Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
sam zeller
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Lindsborg-Smoky Valley
Lindsborg-Smoky Valley HS
Smoky Valley
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
W
F 7-2 4:20
A. Tresner
Pratt
2024 Boys CKL League
Round 6
175
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:39
B. Stout
Larned
2024 Boys CKL League
Round 5
175
02/08
L
MD 11-3
K. Ketterl
Nickerson
2024 Boys CKL League
Round 4
175
02/08
L
F 16-4 4:22
T. Kraft
Hoisington
2024 Boys CKL League
Round 3
175
02/08
W
DEC 6-4
A. Tresner
Pratt
2024 Boys CKL League
Round 2
175
01/27
W
F 2-2 0:47
A. Brown
Clearwater
2024 Remington Bronco Boys Invitational
Medal Rounds
175
01/27
L
DEC 5-2
K. Martin
Wellington
2024 Remington Bronco Boys Invitational
Consolation Semis
175
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:27
B. Hammer
Augusta
2024 Remington Bronco Boys Invitational
Semis & Consolation Quarters
175
01/26
L
F 2-0 1:03
P. Gardner
Smoky Valley
2024 Remington Bronco Boys Invitational
Consolation Round 1
175
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:51
E. Kelly
Wellington
2024 Remington Bronco Boys Invitational
Quarterfinals
175
01/20
L
DEC 8-2
W. Loehr
Haven
Nickerson Men`s Invitational
Round 5 (10 Man)
175
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:17
P. Gardner
Lindsborg-Smoky Valley
Nickerson Men`s Invitational
Round 4 (10 Man)
175
01/19
L
DEC 6-3
J. Carrillo
Wichita-Bishop Carroll
Nickerson Men`s Invitational
Round 3 (10 Man)
175
01/19
L
MD 10-2
K. Ketterl
Nickerson
Nickerson Men`s Invitational
Round 1 (10 Man)
175
01/06
W
DEC 7-3
A. Nelson
Nickerson
2024 Augusta Invitational JV
Placement Matches (8 Man)
175
01/06
W
F 4-0 2:47
H. Smith
Augusta
2024 Augusta Invitational JV
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
175
01/06
W
F 5-0 2:51
C. Smith
Maize South
2024 Augusta Invitational JV
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
175
12/07
L
DEC 7-5
N. Brown
Chapman HS
Lindsborg-Smoky Valley HS @ Chapman HS
Round 1
190
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024