Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jairo Tovanche
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:30
A. Blattner
Ralston Valley
Richard Urano Eaton Tournament
Round 5
285A
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:58
T. Chappell
Wray
Richard Urano Eaton Tournament
Round 4
285A
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:39
A. Lorenzini
Wiggins
Richard Urano Eaton Tournament
Round 3
285A
02/03
W
F 2-1 4:12
I. Bearden
Northridge
Richard Urano Eaton Tournament
Round 2
285A
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:41
J. Wirth
Fort Morgan
Richard Urano Eaton Tournament
Round 1
285A
01/20
L
F 2-0 3:17
I. Clay
Cheyenne East
2024 LOVELAND JV INVITATIONAL
Round 6
285
01/20
W
F 5-2 1:57
G. Griffenhagen
Severance High School
2024 LOVELAND JV INVITATIONAL
Round 4
285
01/20
W
F 2-0 2:44
J. Daharsh
Liberty Common
2024 LOVELAND JV INVITATIONAL
Round 2
285
01/20
W
F 4-0 2:27
J. Zamarripa
Monte Vista
College High Duals
Round 1
285
01/13
L
DEC 4-0
O. Judkins
North Fork High School
Wiggins Invitational
Round 3
285
01/13
L
F 0-0 2:27
C. Nester
Dayspring Christian Academy
Wiggins Invitational
Round 2
285
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:49
M. Segura
Greeley West
2024 Rocky Mountain JV Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285A
01/05
W
F 2-0 2:32
A. Martinez
Prairie View
2024 Rocky Mountain JV Invite
Round 4 (16 Man)
285A
01/05
W
F 2-2 3:26
L. Bolden
Prairie View
2024 Rocky Mountain JV Invite
Round 3 (16 Man)
285A
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:41
C. Smiley
Mead
2024 Rocky Mountain JV Invite
Round 2 (16 Man)
285A
01/05
W
F 2-2 0:40
T. Chalmers
Loveland
2024 Rocky Mountain JV Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
285A
12/09
L
F 2-2 2:01
A. Huskic
Gateway
11th Annual Vikings Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man) 4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:35
R. Perez
Skyline
11th Annual Vikings Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man) Semis & 3rd WB (16 man)
285
12/09
W
F 2-0 2:57
A. Trujillo
Denver North
11th Annual Vikings Invitational
Quarters
285
12/03
L
F 5-2 4:58
S. Carr
Limon
Chuck Annand Invitational
Round 7
285
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:24
D. Rogers
Highland
Chuck Annand Invitational
Round 6
285
12/02
W
FOR 0-0
N. Cope
Gilpin County
Chuck Annand Invitational
Round 5
285
12/02
L
F 7-1 1:54
M. Pacheco
Wiggins
Chuck Annand Invitational
Round 4
285
12/02
W
F 2-0 2:16
C. X
Sedgwick County/Fleming
Chuck Annand Invitational
Round 2
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024