Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Owen Eaton
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Regis
Regis High School
Silverton Mat Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-0 2:06
E. Rigsby
Clatskanie
OSAA Special District 2A/1A District 1
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
175
02/10
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
OSAA Special District 2A/1A District 1
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:25
C. Walker
Kennedy
OSAA Special District 2A/1A District 1
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
02/04
L
F 0-0 0:29
E. Rust
Willamina
Willamina Pre District
Round 1
175
02/02
L
F 0-0 1:16
R. Carver
Clatskanie
Vernonia League Meet 1/24
Round 1
175
02/01
L
F 0-0 1:52
C. Rich
Kennedy
Kennedy league meet/ 5 way meet
Round 1
175
02/01
W
DEC 9-4
M. Robinson
Colton
Kennedy league meet/ 5 way meet
Round 1
175
01/31
L
F 0-0 0:47
C. Rich
Kennedy
Regis Tri-dual 2
Round 1
175
01/29
W
F 0-0
K. Silvia
Toledo
Vernonia League Meet 1/24
Round 1
175
01/20
L
F 0-0 0:54
C. Croucher
Oakland
2024 Santiam Chr. Screamin` Eagle JV
Round 3 (4 Man)
175
01/20
L
F 0-0 0:12
R. Orzech
Corvallis
2024 Santiam Chr. Screamin` Eagle JV
Round 2 (4 Man)
175
01/20
L
F 0-0
M. Robinson
Colton
2024 Santiam Chr. Screamin` Eagle JV
Round 1 (4 Man)
175
01/14
L
F 0-0 3:35
J. Florez
Red devil mat club
Oregon Classic 8U-16U Girls, 16U Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
01/14
L
F 4-0 3:33
R. Paiva
Redmond High School
Oregon Classic 8U-16U Girls, 16U Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
01/05
L
F 0-0 3:15
E. Rogers
Colton
Regis Tri-dual 1
Round 1
190
12/31
L
F 0-0 1:24
A. Arguello
Yamhill-Carlton
Phil White Classic
Round 5
190
12/31
W
FOR 0-0
L. Fowler
Banks
Phil White Classic
Round 4
190
12/31
W
F 0-0 1:37
J. Juarez
Regis
Phil White Classic
Round 1
190
12/31
L
DEC 7-2
E. Rigsby
Clatskanie High School
Phil White Classic
Round 2
190
12/15
L
F 0-0 0:43
I. Berning
Kennedy High School
Santiam Duals
Round 1
190
12/15
L
F 0-0 0:47
B. Guerrero
Sheridan
Santiam Duals
Round 1
190
12/01
L
F 2-1 0:53
G. Spencer
Central Linn
2023 Deven Dawson Memorial HS Invite
Rnd 2 (32 Ch r2 Con r1, JV r2)
215
12/01
L
F 4-0 3:08
C. Nelson
Springfield
2023 Deven Dawson Memorial HS Invite
Rnd 1 (32 Ch r1, JV r1)
215
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024