Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
ryan wirtz
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 7-6
J. Williams
Belleville-Republic County
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Gypsum
Consolation Semifinals (All Brackets)
157
02/17
L
F 4-0 1:02
K. Vaughan
Gypsum-Southeast Of Saline
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Gypsum
Championship Semifinals & Cross Bracket
157
02/17
W
F 8-2 3:46
C. Jermark
Beloit
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Gypsum
Championship Quarterfinals & 1st WB
157
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:41
B. Werner
Hillsboro
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Gypsum
Round 1 (16M & 32M)
157
01/20
L
DEC 5-4
C. Orangi
Wichita-Southeast HS
Nickerson Men`s Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
157
01/20
L
DEC 6-3
L. Overton
Halstead
Nickerson Men`s Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
157
01/19
W
F 6-2 1:39
K. Jackson
Wichita-Southeast HS
Nickerson Men`s Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
157
01/19
W
F 8-3 2:51
C. Erickson
Lindsborg-Smoky Valley
Nickerson Men`s Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
157
01/07
W
F 4-0 2:26
D. Cherry
Wabaunsee
Herington Charles McMillin 2024
Round 6
157
01/06
W
FOR 0-0
B. Bowser
Clay Center
Herington Charles McMillin 2024
Round 4
157
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:42
J. Planansky
Chaparral
Herington Charles McMillin 2024
Round 2
157
01/06
L
DEC 9-5
L. Overton
Halstead
Herington Charles McMillin 2024
Round 1
157
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:33
M. Silva
Riley County
2023 Railer Round Robin
Placement
157
12/09
L
F 8-4 4:36
J. Pattangall
Oberlin-Decatur Community
2023 Railer Round Robin
Round 5 (10 Man)
157
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:14
M. Hipp
Hoisington
2023 Railer Round Robin
Round 3 (10 Man)
157
12/08
W
F 6-2 1:29
K. Hewitt
Council Grove
2023 Railer Round Robin
Round 2 (10 Man)
157
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:46
C. Colby
WaKeeney-Trego Community
2023 Railer Round Robin
Round 1 (10 Man)
157
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024