Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aidan Ransom
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Harlan
Harlan Community
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 15-5 2:26
C. Scamman
Shenandoah
Riverside/Underwood/Harlan/Lewis Central/Shenandoah/St. Alberts
Round 1
138
01/27
L
F 5-0 0:45
M. Hoyt
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
Hawkeye 10 Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/27
L
F 11-2 3:33
O. Juranek
St Albert, Council Bluffs
Hawkeye 10 Conference Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/26
L
TF 15-0 4:43
D. Gusman
Red Oak
Red Oak/AHSTW/Harlan/Kuemper
Round 1
132
01/26
L
F 9-1 4:31
M. Mitchell
AHSTW
Red Oak/AHSTW/Harlan/Kuemper
Round 1
132
01/25
L
F 4-1 1:43
M. Hoyt
Kuemper Catholic
Red Oak/AHSTW/Harlan/Kuemper
Round 1
132
01/24
L
F 2-0 0:40
D. Gregory
Lewis Central
Creston/Carroll/Harlan/Lewis Central
Round 1
132
01/24
L
F 7-0 1:36
L. Dirkx
Carroll
Creston/Carroll/Harlan/Lewis Central
Round 1
132
01/23
L
F 9-0 2:26
L. Keeler
Creston
Creston/Carroll/Harlan/Lewis Central
Round 1
132
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:28
L. Wittrock
Spirit Lake Park
Bishop Heelan Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/20
L
F 4-0 0:33
G. Driel
Norfolk
Bishop Heelan Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/06
L
F 13-7 5:19
R. Schlecht
Platteview
Tri-Center Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/06
L
F 6-2 0:44
J. Sornson
Treynor High School
Tri-Center Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/05
L
F 11-1 1:18
A. Smith
Atlantic
Atlantic/ Denison/ Harlan
Round 1
126
01/05
L
F 8-0 1:56
J. Graeve
Denison-Schleswig
Atlantic/ Denison/ Harlan
Round 1
126
12/15
L
F 4-1 1:02
C. Scamman
Shenandoah
Harlan Triangular
Round 1
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024