Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ryan Kisner
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
LAWSON
Lawson Middle School
Lawson Youth Wrestling
Lawson Youth Wrestling Club
Lawson Youth Wrestling Club- AA
Lawson Youth Wrestling Club-AA
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
Replay
F 10-6 3:53
T. Sundlie
Ozark Youth Wrestling-AAA
2024 Missouri USA State Championships
Round 7
140
03/09
W
Replay
MD 12-2
A. Hensley
Eagles Wrestling Club Liberty North-AAA
2024 Missouri USA State Championships
Round 5
140
03/09
W
Replay
DEC 9-4
T. Sundlie
Ozark Youth Wrestling-AAA
2024 Missouri USA State Championships
Round 2
140
03/09
W
Replay
F 7-0 3:50
A. Huhn
Blair Oaks Wrestling Club-A
2024 Missouri USA State Championships
Round 1
140
01/28
W
F 9-1 3:57
D. Coots
Lathrop Youth Wrestling Club
Victory Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
145
01/28
W
DEC 5-0
B. Seoane
Eagle Wrestling Club
Victory Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
145
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:52
D. Coots
Lathrop Wrestling Club
Lathrop`s Randy Wilson Open Tour.
Round 3 (4 Man)
145-155
01/21
W
MD 10-0
G. Weber
RICHMOND
Lathrop`s Randy Wilson Open Tour.
Round 2 (4 Man)
145-155
01/21
W
F 11-0 3:40
L. Self
Cameron Youth Wrestling Club
Lathrop`s Randy Wilson Open Tour.
Round 1 (4 Man)
145-155
01/14
L
DEC 8-1
B. Marrah
TEAM CENTRAL
Platte County Anchor Down Open/Novice
Round 3 (4 Man)
145-150
01/13
L
DEC 5-2
E. Massey
Greater Heights Wrestling
Platte County Anchor Down Open/Novice
Round 2 (4 Man)
145-150
01/13
L
TF 17-0 3:54
B. Barbarick
Raymore-Peculiar Wresting Club
Platte County Anchor Down Open/Novice
Round 1 (4 Man)
145-150
12/10
L
F 8-0 0:53
B. Emerson
Jackson County Wrestling
Big H Memorial
Round 4
140-150
12/10
W
TF 17-0 2:46
K. Phillips
Jackson County Wrestling
Big H Memorial
Round 2
140-150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
L
F 8-0 2:04
G. Puryear
Terminator Wrestling Academy- AAA
2023 Missouri USA State Championships
Round 4
130
03/25
W
F 2-4 1:56
M. Gonzalez
Lexington Youth Wrestling Club- A
2023 Missouri USA State Championships
Round 3
130
03/25
L
MD 16-5
W. Berra
Wentzville Wrestling Federation- AAA
2023 Missouri USA State Championships
Round 1
130
03/11
W
F 2-2 3:21
I. Benz
WINNETONKA
2023 Missouri USA Region A Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
130
03/11
W
F 8-5 3:25
C. Lemunyon
Maysville Youth Wrestling
2023 Missouri USA Region A Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
130
03/11
L
TF 17-2 2:33
C. Wilmes
TEAM HAMMER
2023 Missouri USA Region A Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
130
01/29
L
DEC 4-0
K. Fallert
PHENOM
Victory Open
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
130
01/29
W
DEC 9-2
C. Wilson
Team Hammer Wrestling Academy
Victory Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
130
01/29
L
F 6-1 2:34
D. Stinson
Victory Wrestling
Victory Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
130
01/29
W
FOR 0-0
J. Martin
Platte County Wrestling club
Victory Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
130
12/03
W
DEC 4-2
C. McClain
Lathrop Middle School
Mid-Buchanan JH Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
132-141
12/03
L
F 6-0 1:44
C. Harms
Maysville Middle School
Mid-Buchanan JH Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
132-141
12/03
L
F 7-0 1:48
Z. Wheeler
---
Mid-Buchanan JH Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
132-141
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/22
L
F 6-0 2:58
J. Williams
VICTORY
EAGLES OPEN/NOVICE TOURNAMENT
Round 5 (6 Man)
85-90 OPEN
12/22
L
DEC 3-0
B. Braa
ODESSA OPTIMIST
EAGLES OPEN/NOVICE TOURNAMENT
Round 4 (6 Man)
85-90 OPEN
12/22
W
F 6-0 2:02
T. White
MULES MAT CLUB
EAGLES OPEN/NOVICE TOURNAMENT
Round 3 (6 Man)
85-90 OPEN
12/22
W
DEC 5-2
S. Jones
MAT RAT WRESTLING
EAGLES OPEN/NOVICE TOURNAMENT
Round 2 (6 Man)
85-90 OPEN
12/22
L
MD 9-1
T. Smidt
TEAM GRIND HOUSE
EAGLES OPEN/NOVICE TOURNAMENT
Round 1 (6 Man)
85-90 OPEN
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024