Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Swick
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 8-5 4:54
B. Roth
Milford
NSAA Class C District 2
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
190
02/10
L
F 4-0 2:08
T. Moudry
Bishop Neumann
NSAA Class C District 2
Quarters and WB1
190
02/03
L
DEC 5-4
J. Garcia
Madison
Wakefield Trojan Invite
Round 5
190
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:55
G. Jensen
Randolph
Wakefield Trojan Invite
Round 4
190
01/30
L
DEC 2-1
T. Dunn
Homer
Homer @ Ponca
Round 1
190
01/30
L
F 0-0 2:51
N. Hede
Dakota Valley
Dakota Valley Quad
Round 1
190
01/23
L
DEC 7-3
J. Garcia
Madison
Madison/Ponca/Wakefield Tri
Round 1
190
01/05
L
DEC 12-6
N. Coleman
Hartington Cedar Catholic
55th Winside Wrestling Invite
Round 5
190
01/05
L
DEC 5-3
D. Herley
St. Mary`s
55th Winside Wrestling Invite
Round 4
190
01/05
W
F 4-0 2:56
T. Nielsen
Crofton/Bloomfield
55th Winside Wrestling Invite
Round 2
190
01/02
W
DEC 10-9
J. Garcia
Madison
PENDER DUALS
Round 2
190
01/02
W
F 4-4 2:47
G. Hardeman
Lyons-Decatur Northeast
PENDER DUALS
Round 5
190
01/02
L
F 2-0 0:55
A. Duncan
Pender
PENDER DUALS
Round 3
190
12/09
L
F 13-0 4:42
A. Miller
Sheldon South O`Brien
2023 Jim Henrich Westerner Invitational
1st Wrestleback (12 Man)
190
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:02
M. Brown*
Akron-Westfield
2023 Jim Henrich Westerner Invitational
Round 1 (12 Man)
190
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/19
L
DEC 9-5
J. Nelson
Howells-Dodge
Howells-Dodge JH Invite 2022
Placement Matches (8 Man)
194-217
11/19
W
F 4-0 0:37
D. Saenz
Schuyler
Howells-Dodge JH Invite 2022
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
194-217
11/19
L
DEC 4-1
B. Ernst
Howells-Dodge
Howells-Dodge JH Invite 2022
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
194-217
11/11
W
DEC 6-5
J. Nelson
Ponca
Winside JH Wrestling Invite
Round 3 (Best of 3)
185-194
11/11
L
F 2-0 0:39
J. Nelson
Ponca
Winside JH Wrestling Invite
Round 2 (Best of 3)
185-194
11/11
W
F 2-0 1:00
J. Nelson
Ponca
Winside JH Wrestling Invite
Round 1 (Best of 3)
185-194
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024