Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Peter Chun
Results
High School Results
Team Name
JFK Iselin
JFK iselin
JFK-Iselin
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 8-6
E. Brown
Plainfield
NJSIAA District 15
Quarters (16 Man)
138
02/10
W
F 0-0 2:41
H. Cherep
Verona
Verona @ JFK-Iselin
Round 1
138
02/06
L
F 0-0 2:18
R. Yang
Ridge
North 2 Group 2 Quarterfinal / Semifinal
Round 1
138
02/03
W
F 0-0 5:29
A. Aponte
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Quad with JFK, Rutgers Prep, Summit @ Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Round 1
138
02/03
W
TF 18-3 3:40
J. Reimold
Summit/Chatham
Quad with JFK, Rutgers Prep, Summit @ Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Round 1
138
01/27
L
DEC 5-2
E. Rossiter
Metuchen
2024 Greater Middlesex Conference
Semis & WB (32 Man)
138
01/27
L
DEC 5-3
M. Shumsky
Monroe Township
2024 Greater Middlesex Conference
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
138
01/27
W
DEC 7-3
G. Sen
South Brunswick
2024 Greater Middlesex Conference
Pre-Quarterfinals
138
01/20
W
TF 19-4 4:05
A.
Carteret
Carteret Tri w/JFK & Manasquan
Round 1
138
01/20
L
F 0-0 1:25
M. O`Connor
Manasquan
Carteret Tri w/JFK & Manasquan
Round 1
138
01/18
L
F 10-0 3:03
N. Keller
Immaculata
JFK-Iselin @ Immaculata
Round 1
138
01/13
L
DEC 3-1
A. Mateo
South Plainfield
JFK Tri w/ SP and Linden
Round 1
138
01/13
W
MD 16-6
H. Brown
Linden
JFK Tri w/ SP and Linden
Round 1
138
01/06
W
F 0-0 0:16
O. Latraverse
South River
Joe DiMario Quad
Round 1
138
01/06
W
F 0-0 0:16
O. Latraverse
South River
Joe DiMario Quad
Round 1
138
01/06
W
MD 14-4
J. Rodriguez
Perth Amboy
Joe DiMario Quad
Round 1
138
01/06
L
MD 16-4
J. Miranda
North Brunswick Township
Joe DiMario Quad
Round 1
138
12/28
W
F 0-0 4:45
A. Amici
Glen Ridge
2023 Rahway Holiday Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
12/28
L
F 0-0 5:02
A. Reinoso
Colonia
2023 Rahway Holiday Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
12/28
W
DEC 5-1
G. Sidhu
Carteret
2023 Rahway Holiday Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024