Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
brian liberato
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Sutton
Sutton
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 4-2 1:53
W. Seeman
Red Cloud/Blue Hill
Southwest Invite
Round 5
175
02/02
W
F 4-0 1:39
H. Thomsen
Brady
Southwest Invite
Round 4
175
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:34
T. Stanton
Cambridge
Southwest Invite
Round 2
175
02/02
L
DEC 3-2
J. Jacinto
Schuyler
Groundhog Invite
Round 4
175
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:37
D. Treinen
Fillmore Central
Groundhog Invite
Round 3
175
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:53
M. Arps
Schuyler
Groundhog Invite
Round 2
175
01/27
L
DEC 11-5
K. Petsch
Milford
Southern Nebraska Conference 2024
Champ Round 1 (10 Man)
175
01/23
L
MD 10-2
D. Carrell
Kearney Catholic
Superior Invite 2024
Round 5 (10 & 16)
175
01/23
W
F 2-2 2:52
B. McLaughlin
Lawrence-Nelson
Superior Invite 2024
Round 4 (10 & 16)
175
01/22
W
DEC 5-4
G. Hemberger
Adams Central
Superior Invite 2024
Round 3 (10 & 16)
175
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:19
D. Guinn
Centennial
Superior Invite 2024
Round 2 (10 & 16)
175
12/09
L
F 4-0 1:30
M. Hammerlun
O`Neill
Wood River Invite
Finals Round
190 JV
12/08
L
F 4-0 3:10
K. Brewer
Ord
Wood River Invite
Round 5
190 JV
12/08
L
F 7-0 3:18
Z. Hruza
Gothenburg
Wood River Invite
Round 2
190 JV
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:40
P. Salguero
Gibbon
Wood River Invite
Round 1
190 JV
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024