Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nolan Igo
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Team Name
TEAM OWLS
Team Owls
Team Owls Wrestling Club-AA
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/23
W
MD 15-2
F. Iv
Pleasant Hill Youth Wrestling
Mat Gear Spring Nationals
Round 3 (4 Man)
130-135
03/23
W
DEC 2-0
K. Hunt
Ozark
Mat Gear Spring Nationals
Round 1 (4 Man)
130-135
03/02
L
F 16-2 3:42
M. Smalley
Open Mats Wrestling Club-AAA
2024 Missouri USA District 3 Tournament
Round 8
125
03/02
L
MD 10-2
J. Gray
Jackson County Wrestling-AAA
2024 Missouri USA District 3 Tournament
Round 2
125
02/18
L
DEC 5-2
K. Gibson
Oak Grove Little League
2024 Austin Beck Memorial
Round 4
125-130
02/18
L
F 2-0 2:09
W. Wolf
Maysville
2024 Austin Beck Memorial
Round 3
125-130
02/04
L
DEC 2-0
C. Renfrow
Columbia Wrestling Club
Battle at Boonville
Round 2
125
02/04
W
F 2-0 1:20
P. Pohlmann
Owensville Wrestling Club
Battle at Boonville
Round 1
125
01/27
L
F 4-0 2:16
T. Smidt
TEAM NORTH STARS
2024 Randy Parn Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
01/27
L
F 7-4 2:45
R. Dupignac
LATHROP
2024 Randy Parn Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
01/14
W
DEC 4-3
O. Hayes
Chillicothe Wrestling Club
Chillicothe`s Dave Kinen Classic OPEN/GIRLS 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
119-124
01/14
W
DEC 3-2
T. Lake
Chillicothe Wrestling Club
Chillicothe`s Dave Kinen Classic OPEN/GIRLS 2024
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
119-124
01/14
L
F 8-2 3:49
P. Keith
Chillicothe Wrestling Club
Chillicothe`s Dave Kinen Classic OPEN/GIRLS 2024
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
119-124
01/07
W
F 4-0 1:53
E. Garcia
Team Owls
Team Owls Youth Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
125-135
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:46
D. Simpson
Central Missouri Wrestling Clu
Team Owls Youth Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
125-135
01/07
L
DEC 7-6
S. McGill
Central Missouri Wrestling Clu
Team Owls Youth Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
125-135
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024