Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jeremy Griffith
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Attrition Wrestling White
Yale
Yale HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/26
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
O. Brady
Off The Hook - White
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
160 lbs
05/26
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
r. nelson
PANE
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
160 lbs
05/26
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
C. Plastino
Team Nauman Orange
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
160 lbs
05/26
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
E. Roudebusch
Indiana Outlaws White
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
160 lbs
03/02
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
K. Katschor
Dundee HS
MHSAA Championships
Placement Matches
D3-157
03/02
W
DEC 5-4
X. Kartes
Ogemaw Heights HS
MHSAA Championships
Semis(16 Man)
D3-157
03/01
W
Replay
DEC 8-7
J. Borders
Madison HS
MHSAA Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
D3-157
03/01
W
Replay
DEC 11-7
B. Edington
Corunna HS
MHSAA Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D3-157
02/17
L
DEC 5-2
K. Katschor
Dundee HS
MHSAA Regional 11-3
Placement Matches (8 Man)
157
02/17
W
DEC 6-2
W. Peters
Richmond HS
MHSAA Regional 11-3
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
157
02/17
W
TF 26-9 5:45
T. Sedlar
Ida HS
MHSAA Regional 11-3
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
157
02/15
W
F 16-6 3:35
J. Bacha
Richmond HS
MHSAA Team Regional 121-3
Round 1
157
02/10
W
MD 22-9
J. Walker
Algonac HS
MHSAA District 21-3
Placement
157
02/10
W
MD 18-7
Z. Peters
Millington HS
MHSAA District 21-3
Round 4 (16 and 32 Man)
157
02/10
W
F 12-5 2:00
M. Klein
Powers Catholic HS
MHSAA District 21-3
Round 3 (16 and 32 Man)
157
02/07
W
F 6-2 0:59
T. Dupont
Imlay City HS
MHSAA Team District 181-3
Round 1
150
02/07
W
F 11-3 1:42
G. Gavan
LakeVille Memorial HS
MHSAA Team District 181-3
Round 1
150
02/03
W
F 4-1 1:43
W. Peters
Richmond HS
BWAC Ind Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
157
02/03
W
F 10-4 1:05
G. Durecka
Croswell-Lexington HS
BWAC Ind Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
02/02
W
F 12-4 2:35
A. Ramseyer
North Branch HS
BWAC Quad #2 at Cros-Lex
Round 1
157
02/02
W
F 8-3 1:01
T. Dupont
Imlay City HS
BWAC Quad #2 at Cros-Lex
Round 1
157
02/01
W
TF 20-5
G. Setter
Clarkston HS
Yale HS @ Clarkston HS
Round 1
157
01/28
W
F 0-0 1:42
J. Coronado
Croswell-Lexington HS
Croswell-Lexington HS @ Yale HS
Round 1
157
01/27
L
MD 11-2
J. Williams
Roseville HS
50th Annual Jim Peltier Classic at Yale
Placement Matches (16 Man)
157
01/27
W
F 6-2 1:22
A. Rauth
Seaholm HS
50th Annual Jim Peltier Classic at Yale
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
01/27
W
F 4-1 0:49
D. Claeys
Almont HS
50th Annual Jim Peltier Classic at Yale
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
01/21
W
DEC 3-2
D. Ladach
Huron HS - New Boston
The 61st Jim Mooney Williamston Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
157
01/20
W
MD 14-5
I. Norscia
Southgate Anderson HS
The 61st Jim Mooney Williamston Classic
Semi`s
157
01/20
W
F 6-3 1:01
J. Burkhour
Zeeland West HS
The 61st Jim Mooney Williamston Classic
Quarters
157
01/13
W
F 16-4 3:22
R. McKenney
Sandusky HS
Wayne Brady Classic 2024
Placement (12 Man)
150
01/13
W
TF 26-11 4:33
A. Bergeon
Richmond HS
Wayne Brady Classic 2024
Semis & WB (12 Man)
150
01/13
W
F 8-3 1:10
B. Gapshes
Marysville HS
Wayne Brady Classic 2024
Quarters (12 Man)
150
01/06
W
F 15-5 5:18
W. Peters
Richmond HS
BWAC Quad 1 @ Richmond
Round 1
157
12/29
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
E. Harney
SYCAMORE
2023 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Finals
157
12/29
W
Replay
F 8-2 5:45
T. Gatchell
ALLEN EAST
2023 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #8 Semi`s
157
12/29
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
D. Graziani
TINORA
2023 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #6
157
12/28
W
Replay
F 6-2 0:58
J. Honsberger
DEFIANCE
2023 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #4
157
12/28
W
Replay
F 13-4 1:24
G. Crotser
Mendon HS
2023 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #2
157
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024