Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ashton Weesner
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 4-0 1:38
G. Grandel
Ralston
NSAA Class B District 1
Consi Semis
138
02/10
W
F 10-6 2:55
R. Dickerson
Auburn
NSAA Class B District 1
Semis and WB3
138
02/10
L
F 7-1 1:43
K. Torres
Seward
NSAA Class B District 1
Quarters and WB1
138
02/03
L
F 7-0 3:45
M. Dovel
Nebraska City
Ron Severson Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/03
L
DEC 7-5
M. Maloney
Elkhorn North
Ron Severson Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
02/02
W
DEC 6-5
C. Wienke
Lincoln Christian
Ron Severson Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
02/02
W
DEC 5-3
J. Nelson
LIncoln Pius X
Ron Severson Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/27
L
MD 11-2
B. Bouaphakeo
Bennington
2024 EMC Individual Tournament
Round 5
138
01/27
W
F 11-2 1:42
A. Garito
Lincoln Standing Bear
2024 EMC Individual Tournament
Round 3
138
01/27
L
DEC 5-2
M. Maloney
Elkhorn North
2024 EMC Individual Tournament
Round 2
138
01/26
W
MD 15-5
D. Jackson
Boys Town
Seward Double Dual
Round 1
138
01/21
L
F 4-4 1:52
K. Torres
Seward
Seward Double Dual
Round 1
138
01/20
W
MD 11-3
C. Hemje
Millard North
2024 Lincoln Northeast Midwest Classic
Round 1 (10 Team)
138
01/20
W
MD 8-0
C. Critser
Elkhorn South
2024 Lincoln Northeast Midwest Classic
Round 4 (10 Team)
138
01/20
W
DEC 14-8
P. Perez
Lincoln Northeast
2024 Lincoln Northeast Midwest Classic
Round 3 (10 Team)
138
01/20
W
MD 13-0
K. Ross
South Sioux City
2024 Lincoln Northeast Midwest Classic
Round 5 (10 Team)
138
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:25
A. Andres
Omaha Buena Vista
Omaha Buena Vista Triangular
Round 1
138
01/19
W
TF 19-4 2:54
R. Sterns
Lincoln Standing Bear
Lincoln Northwest @ Lincoln Standing Bear
Round 1
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024