Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joel Dixon
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2015-2016
2014-2015
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
DEC 5-2
N. Torres
Newman
MIAA Conference
Finals
184
02/11
W
DEC 8-3
I. Deaton
Nebraska-Kearney
MIAA Conference
Semis & 1 WB
184
02/11
W
DEC 4-1
J. Davis
Fort Hays State
MIAA Conference
Quarters
184
01/18
L
DEC 6-5
N. Torres
Newman
Newman @ Central Oklahoma
Round 1
184
01/12
W
DEC 3-0
K. Henry
San Francisco State
UNK Midwest Duals - College
Finals (2 Team)
184
01/12
L
DEF 3-2 4:48
R. Bencomo
Adams State
UNK Midwest Duals - College
Finals (2 Team)
184
01/12
W
MD 12-1
J. Schichel
Mary
UNK Midwest Duals - College
Finals (2 Team)
184
01/11
W
TF 18-0 4:19
M. Brunnert
Central Missouri
Central Missouri @ Central Oklahoma
Round 1
184
01/04
L
DEC 4-2
R. Rivera
---
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
184
01/04
W
F 6-4 3:41
N. Claar
Pitt-Johnstown
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
184
01/04
L
DEC 2-1
D. Hahn
---
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
184
01/04
W
DEC 3-2
P. Geary
Wheeling Jesuit University
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
184
01/04
L
DEC 6-2
R. Vasbinder
---
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
184
12/17
L
DEC 7-2
C. Price
---
39th Annual Midwest Classic
4th Wrestleback
184
12/17
L
MD 12-3
J. Murphy
Ashland
39th Annual Midwest Classic
Quarters and 3rd WB
184
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:05
J. Oss
Drury University
39th Annual Midwest Classic
Round 2 Champ and WB
184
12/16
W
TF 22-7 7:00
B. Gonzales
Western State Colorado University
39th Annual Midwest Classic
Round 1
184
12/10
W
F 3-0 2:51
M. Robinson
---
RWC/ Jet Invite
Round 5 (6 Man)
184
12/10
W
F 6-0 0:29
S. Gallagher
Truman State University
RWC/ Jet Invite
Round 4 (6 Man)
184
12/10
L
F 3-1 7:50
N. Torres
Newman University
RWC/ Jet Invite
Round 3 (6 Man)
184
12/10
L
DEC 6-4
A. Kauffman
---
RWC/ Jet Invite
Round 2 (6 Man)
184
12/10
W
DEC 4-2
T. O`Donnell
---
RWC/ Jet Invite
Round 1 (6 Man)
184
12/03
L
DEF 0-0
W. Tyler
---
Bob Smith Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
12/03
L
DEC 8-2
N. Torres
Newman
Bob Smith Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
184
12/03
W
DEC 6-0
E. Manzanares
Neosho County CC
Bob Smith Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
184
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/22
L
DEC 8-1
D. Abounader
Michigan
Oklahoma @ Michigan
Round 1
184
11/22
W
DEC 6-2
T. Davis
Northern Colorado
Northern Colorado @ Oklahoma
Round 1
184
11/01
L
FOR 0-0
M. Tovar
Oklahoma City
OCU College Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
197
11/01
L
DEC 6-4 SV
C. Cotter
University of Central Oklahoma
OCU College Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
197
11/01
W
DEC 3-1
E. Decker
Campbellsville (Ky.)
OCU College Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
197
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
L
DEC 4-2 TB1
B. Johnson
University of Oklahoma
Roger Denker OPen
Placement Matches (16 Man)
197
01/25
W
MD 13-3
M. McClimens
Southern Illinois University - Edwardsville
Roger Denker OPen
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
197
01/25
W
F 4-0 4:46
T. DeLong
University of Indianapolis
Roger Denker OPen
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
197
11/23
W
DEC 3-1
K. Breaux
Lindenwood (Mo.)
Joe Parisi Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
197
11/22
W
DEC 7-0
T. DeLong
Indianapolis
Joe Parisi Open
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
197
11/22
L
DEC 10-4
L. Bean
Oklahoma State
Joe Parisi Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
197
11/22
W
DEC 6-3
C. Krumweide
Northern Iowa
Joe Parisi Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
197
11/22
W
DEC 7-4
S. Kemp
Open
Joe Parisi Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
197
11/16
L
FOR 0-0
L. Dixon
Oklahoma
2014 Oklahoma Open
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
184
11/16
W
MD 10-1
C. Crump
Bacone
2014 Oklahoma Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
184
11/16
W
F 2-0 0:32
J. Bailey
Bacone
2014 Oklahoma Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
184
11/02
W
DEC 4-1 TB1
T. White
Labette Community College
OCU Open
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
184
11/02
W
DEC 9-3
S. Terry
---
OCU Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
184
11/02
W
F 12-0 1:52
D. Eikelschulte
Lindenwood - Belleville (Ill.)
OCU Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
184
11/02
W
F 6-2 2:17
E. Hargrave
New Mexico Highlands
OCU Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
184
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023