Mar 23-Dec 31, 6:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Eric Lujan
2019: 3x NCAA qualifier
See More
Results
Events
Videos
More
News
Rankings
Collections
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023
2021
2020
2008
Team Name
Carrollton WC
Iowa
Panther Wrestling Club RTC
Panther Wrestling Club RTC / TMWC
TMWC / Panther Wrestling Club RTC
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/29
W
Replay
VPO1 12-7
D. Skatzka
Spartan Combat RTC / TMWC
2023 US Open
7th Place
79 kg
04/28
L
Replay
VPO1 10-9
M. Kemerer
Spartan Combat RTC / TMWC
2023 US Open
Cons 4
79 kg
04/28
W
Replay
VSU1 15-4 1:42
D. Washington
Indiana RTC
2023 US Open
Cons 8 #2
79 kg
04/27
L
Replay
VPO 7-0
A. Dieringer
Cliff Keen Wrestling Club / TMWC
2023 US Open
Quarters
79 kg
2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
09/11
L
Replay
VFO 0-0
H. Hidlay
Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
2021 Senior World Team Trials
Consi 8 #2
79 kg
09/11
L
Replay
VPO1 10-7
I. Martinez
Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
2021 Senior World Team Trials
Quarters
79 kg
09/11
W
Replay
VPO1 6-4
C. Starocci
TMWC / Nittany Lion Wrestling Club
2021 Senior World Team Trials
Rnd of 16
79 kg
03/27
L
Replay
VPO1 15-10
M. Hall
Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)
Last Chance Qualifier
Consi-Semis
86 kg
03/27
W
Replay
VPO1 13-6
D. McFadden
---
Last Chance Qualifier
Consi of 4
86 kg
03/27
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:24
C. Brucki
---
Last Chance Qualifier
Consi of 8 #2
86 kg
03/27
W
Replay
VFA 1:10 8-2
O. Gonzales
Grays Harbor
Last Chance Qualifier
Consi of 8 #1
86 kg
03/27
W
Replay
VFA 1:01 6-0
M. Williams
Lion Wrestling Club
Last Chance Qualifier
Consi of 16 #2
86 kg
03/27
L
Replay
VFA 0:25 4-0
D. Skatzka
---
Last Chance Qualifier
Round of 16
86 kg
03/27
W
Replay
VSU1 12-2 2:25
D. Willoughby
---
Last Chance Qualifier
Round of 32
86 kg
2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/15
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 2:44
M. Lyon
Boilermaker RTC
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Finals
86 kg
11/15
W
Replay
VFA 2:34 5-0
G. Jr.
Pittsburgh Wrestling Club
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Semis
86 kg
11/15
W
Replay
VSU1 14-3 3:53
S. Smeltzer
Southeast Regional Training Center, Inc
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Quarters
86 kg
11/14
W
Replay
VSU1 13-2 0:49
T. Shields
Brunson UVRTC
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Rnd of 16
86 kg
11/14
W
Replay
VSU1 12-2 1:53
J. Correll
Cliff Keen Wrestling Club
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Rnd of 32
86 kg
11/01
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 4:08
M. Martin
Ohio
FLO 8-Man Challenge - 195 lbs
Finals
195 lbs
11/01
W
Replay
VPO1 9-2
K. Gavin
Pennsylvania
FLO 8-Man Challenge - 195 lbs
Semis
195 lbs
11/01
W
Replay
VFA 3:53 2-8
G. Dean
---
FLO 8-Man Challenge - 195 lbs
Quarters
195 lbs
10/11
W
Replay
VPO1 8-4
C. Brucki
Unattached
2020 Senior Nationals
7th Place
86 kg
10/11
L
Replay
VPO1 10-8
D. McFadden
TMWC / Penn RTC
2020 Senior Nationals
Cons 4
86 kg
10/11
W
Replay
VSU1 13-2 2:28
M. Dean
TMWC / Spartan Combat WC
2020 Senior Nationals
Cons 8 #2
86 kg
10/10
L
Replay
VSU1 10-0 6:00
G. Dean
TMWC / Spartan Combat WC
2020 Senior Nationals
Quarters
86 kg
10/10
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:08
D. Skatzka
Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC
2020 Senior Nationals
Rnd of 16
86 kg
10/10
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:06
M. Alejandro
Unattached
2020 Senior Nationals
Rnd of 32
86 kg
10/10
W
Replay
VFA 0:46 6-0
K. Samuels
New York Athletic Club
2020 Senior Nationals
Rnd of 64
86 kg
2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
W
DEC 6-2
B. Johnson
Patriot Takedown Club
Qualifiers - Carrollton
Placement Matches (16 Man)
87
03/01
W
TF 12-0
J. Miceli
Carrollton WC
Qualifiers - Carrollton
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
87
03/01
W
DEC 7-0
M. Farmer
Patriot Takedown Club
Qualifiers - Carrollton
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
87
01/26
W
F 0-0 0:52
J. Iii
Tribe WC
Kell Long Horn Classic
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
87
01/26
W
F 0-0 0:40
D. Gilstrap
Woodland Grapplers WC
Kell Long Horn Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
87
01/26
W
TF 10-0
A. Bandoly
Pope Jr. WC
Kell Long Horn Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
87
01/26
W
DEC 5-0
D. Mitchell
South Paulding Jr Spartans WC
Kell Long Horn Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
87
01/26
L
DEC 8-7
J. Iii
Tribe WC
Kell Long Horn Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
87
01/26
W
TF 10-0
P. Carter
Lassiter Jr. WC
Kell Long Horn Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
87
01/13
L
DEC 11-6
C. Lackey
Team Walton
McEachern Indian Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
87
01/13
W
TF 10-0
J. Miceli
Carrollton WC
McEachern Indian Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
87
01/13
L
F 0-0 1:47
G. Aycox
Team Walton
McEachern Indian Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
87
01/13
W
DEC 9-1
H. Fant
Walton Takedown Club
McEachern Indian Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
87
01/06
L
FOR 0-0
E. Pugh
Harrison Top Dog WC
Beginners Tournament - Bremen
Round 5 (6 Man)
87-87
01/06
L
FOR 0-0
C. Thomas
Bremen Takedown Club
Beginners Tournament - Bremen
Round 2 (6 Man)
87-87
01/06
L
FOR 0-0
J. Edgar
Carrollton WC
Beginners Tournament - Bremen
Round 4 (6 Man)
87-87
01/06
L
FOR 0-0
Q. Entrekin
Bremen Takedown Club
Beginners Tournament - Bremen
Round 1 (6 Man)
87-87
01/05
W
DEC 4-2
J. Iii
Tribe WC
Round-House Rumble - Bremen
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
87
01/05
W
TF 10-0
M. Connolly
South Paulding Jr Spartans WC
Round-House Rumble - Bremen
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
87
01/05
W
TF 10-0
T. Lusk
Dade County Wrestling Club
Round-House Rumble - Bremen
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
87
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023