May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nick Boykin
Results
Videos
News
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023
2021
2020
2019
2018
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/28
L
Replay
VSU1 10-1 3:42
J. Rau
Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
2023 US Open
Finals
97 kg
04/27
W
Replay
VPO1 7-5
C. DuLaney
New York Athletic Club
2023 US Open
Semis
97 kg
04/26
W
Replay
VSU 9-0 3:16
B. Marshall
Big Game Wrestling Club
2023 US Open
Quarters
97 kg
04/26
W
Replay
VPO1 8-6
D. Miller
Marines
2023 US Open
Rnd of 16
97 kg
2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
09/12
L
Replay
VPO 5-0
G. Hancock
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
2021 Senior World Team Trials
Round 2
97 kg
09/12
L
Replay
VPO1 8-2
G. Hancock
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
2021 Senior World Team Trials
Round 1
97 kg
09/12
W
Replay
VPO1 3-1
L. Sheridan
Army (WCAP)
2021 Senior World Team Trials
Semis
97 kg
09/11
W
Replay
VSU 8-0 4:39
C. Porter
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
2021 Senior World Team Trials
Quarters
97 kg
04/03
L
TF 9-0 2:24
L. Sheridan
ARMY (WCAP)
2020 U.S. Olympic Team Trials
True 2nds
GR 97 KG
04/03
L
DEC 8-2
B. Amos
Wisconsin RTC
2020 U.S. Olympic Team Trials
1st Place
GR 97 KG
04/03
W
DEC 7-5
D. Miller
All-Marine Wrestling Team
2020 U.S. Olympic Team Trials
Semifinals
GR 97 KG
04/02
W
DEC 3-1
K. Johnson
New York Athletic Club
2020 U.S. Olympic Team Trials
Quarterfinals
GR 97 KG
2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/10
W
Replay
VPO1 5-1
C. Porter
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
2020 Senior Nationals
Finals
97 kg
10/09
W
Replay
VPO1 3-2
B. Amos
Badger Regional Training Center
2020 Senior Nationals
Semis
97 kg
10/09
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:17
C. Rouleau
Unattached
2020 Senior Nationals
Quarters
97 kg
2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/25
W
VPO 2-0
A. Harris
Cowboy RTC/TMWC
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Finals
97 kg
04/25
W
VSU 10-0 1:08
A. Harris
Cowboy RTC/TMWC
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Round 2
97 kg
04/25
W
VFA 1:12 8-4
A. Harris
Cowboy RTC/TMWC
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Round 1
97 kg
04/25
W
VPO1 8-3
B. Amos
Team Miron
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Semis
97 kg
04/25
W
VSU1 11-2 2:33
A. Stith
Blue Chip Wrestling Club
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Quarters
97 kg
04/25
W
VSU 8-0 0:00
M. Pena
Unattached
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Rnd of 16
97 kg
01/25
L
VSU1 14-6 4:57
R. Nash
NMU/OTS
2019 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Consi of 8 #2
97 kg
01/25
L
VPO1 8-2
K. Johnson
NYAC
2019 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Quarter-Finals
97 kg
2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/22
L
VSU 8-0 2:58
R. Nash
NMU-OTS
2018 Senior Greco Roman WTT
Consi of 4
97 kg
06/21
L
VFA 1:33 5-0
K. Beazley
NYAC/MWC
2018 Senior Greco Roman WTT
Quarter-Finals
97 kg
06/08
W
VSU 10-0 1:10
T. Curd
Champion W.C.
2018 UWW Junior Greco Roman WTT
3rd Place
97 kg
06/08
L
VPO 5-0
C. Porter
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
2018 UWW Junior Greco Roman WTT
Semi-Finals
97 kg
06/08
W
VSU1 12-2 3:26
T. Curd
Champion W.C.
2018 UWW Junior Greco Roman WTT
Quarter-Finals
97 kg
06/01
W
VFA 0:39 4-0
A. Sotolongo
River Valley Wrestling Club
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
5th Place
130 kg
06/01
L
VPO1 14-7
M. Voss
Patriot Eilte Wrestling Club
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi-Semis
130 kg
06/01
W
VPO1 6-2
C. Barnes
River Valley Wrestling Club
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi of 4
130 kg
06/01
W
DSQ
J. Lee
River Valley Wrestling Club
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi of 8 #2
130 kg
06/01
L
VPO1 5-1
T. Osnes
Marines
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Quarter-Finals
130 kg
06/01
W
VPO1 6-3
J. Bolden
Sudn impact
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Round of 16
130 kg
04/27
L
VSU 10-0 1:04
C. Schultz
NYAC
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Finals
130 kg
04/26
W
VFA 3:26 9-1
E. Bunce
Knights Wrestling Club
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Semis
130 kg
04/26
W
VPO1 5-1
s. seriere
Western Colorado Wrestling Club
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Quarters
130 kg
04/26
W
VSU1 14-4 3:13
J. Rivera
Curby 3 style WC
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Rnd of 16
130 kg
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021