May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 18-19 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Grayson Woodcock
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Beast Mode
Beastmode
Dub. Coffman
Dublin Coffman
Ohio
Team Shutt Bowman
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
W
M FOR 0-0
C. Walton
Aurora
OHSAA State Tournament
7th Place (16 Man)
D1-157
03/10
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
B. Eaton
St. Edward
OHSAA State Tournament
3rd WB (16 Man)
D1-157
03/09
W
MD 14-5
W. Schnabel
Avon Lake
OHSAA State Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
D1-157
03/09
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
J. Wood
Perrysburg
OHSAA State Tournament
Quarters (16 Man)
D1-157
03/08
W
MD 14-1
J. Johnston
Moeller
OHSAA State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
D1-157
03/02
W
DEC 6-2 TB1
T. Deericks
Olen. Liberty
2024 Division I Central District Tournament
1st Place
157
03/02
W
DEC 6-3
J. Taylor
Mount Vernon
2024 Division I Central District Tournament
Quarters
157
03/01
W
F 2-0 0:50
D. Riddle
Central Crossing
2024 Division I Central District Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
12/31
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
D. Marines
Detroit Catholic Central
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn
Placement Matches
157
12/30
W
Replay
F 0-2 2:20
S. King
Barnesville
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn
Round 10-Semi/WB Qtrs
157
12/29
W
DEC 1-0
C. Rathburn
Columbus Bishop Hartley
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn
Quarter Finals
157
12/29
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:42
F. Villanueva
Canyon View
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn
Round 3 - Champ
157
12/29
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:49
M. McKinnon
Davison
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn
Round 2 - Champ
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/20
L
Replay
VPO1 9-2
K. Knaack
Iowa
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Finals
152 lbs
07/19
W
VPO1 11-9
J. Jeter
Oklahoma
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Semis
152 lbs
07/18
W
Replay
VPO1 6-2
C. Rowe
Minnesota
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Quarters
152 lbs
07/18
W
Replay
VSU 13-0 1:34
G. LaPlante
New York
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 16
152 lbs
07/18
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:25
N. Rogers
Missouri
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 32
152 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:30
A. Leon
California
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
152 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VPO1 8-4
J. Canova
New Jersey
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 128
152 lbs
04/23
W
DEC 6-5
Z. Aquila
Seasons Red
USA Ohio Freestyle State Duals 2023
Round 3 (16 Team)
145
04/23
W
DEC 20-12
J. Jr.
Arsenal Black
USA Ohio Freestyle State Duals 2023
Round 4 (16 Team)
145
04/23
W
TF 10-0 0:30
A. Adams
BTW
USA Ohio Freestyle State Duals 2023
Placement Matches (16 Team)
145
03/12
W
Replay
F 5-5 4:49
M. Geckler
Mass. Perry
OHSAA State Tournament
7th Place (16 Man)
D1-144
03/12
L
Replay
DEC 4-2 SV
L. O`Brien
St. Edward
OHSAA State Tournament
3rd WB (16 Man)
D1-144
03/11
W
Replay
DEC 10-4
E. Mitchell
Findlay
OHSAA State Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
D1-144
03/11
W
Replay
MD 14-1
M. Szczepaniak
Lak. West
OHSAA State Tournament
1st WB (16 Man)
D1-144
03/10
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
I. Petite
Nordonia
OHSAA State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
D1-144
02/25
L
DEC 8-2
N. Hart
Marysville
Marysville Sectional
Placement
144
02/25
W
F 5-0 1:13
A. Sorvold
Dub. Jerome
Marysville Sectional
Semis
144
02/25
W
F 4-1 0:46
A. Davis
Pick. Central
Marysville Sectional
Quarterfinals
144
12/30
W
DEC 10-5
M. Geckler
Massillon Perry
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn
7th Place
144
12/30
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
A. Rush
Columbus St. Francis DeSales
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn
Round 10-Semi/WB Qtrs
144
12/30
W
Replay
DEC 11-8
C. Poole
---
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn
Round 9 - WB
144
12/29
L
Replay
F 3-2 1:59
A. Davis
Dundee
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn
Quarter Finals
144
12/29
W
Replay
F 5-3 3:24
M. Geckler
Massillon Perry
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn
Round 3 - Champ
144
12/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:20
J. Wagner
Edgewood
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn
Round 2 - Champ
144
12/09
L
Replay
F 9-2 4:50
V. D`Alessandro
Mayfield
Walsh Ironman 2022
ROUND3
132
12/09
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
D. Allen
Marist
Walsh Ironman 2022
Round 1 (64 Man)
132
09/12
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
J. Tucker
TWA
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Consi Semi`s
135
09/11
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:37
T. Silva
Alber Athletics
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Consi vs. Semi
135
09/11
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:43
D. Allen
Harvey Twisters
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Consi 2,4,6,8 vs. Semi`s
135
09/11
W
FOR 0-0
B. Ison
Brownsburg
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Placement
135
09/11
W
Replay
F 4-1 2:23
I. Johns
Woodford County
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 4 Ch 16
135
09/11
L
Replay
DEC 8-3
B. Ison
Brownsburg
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Quarters
135
09/11
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
G. Greathouse
Uniontown Lake Blue Streaks
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (128 Man)
135
09/11
W
Replay
DEC 9-5
J. Thornton
Columbus North Wrestling Club
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 1
135
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/07
W
Replay
TF 10-0 0:40
B. Smith
Illinois
2022 16U National Duals - Freestyle
Round 2 (8 Team)
138
06/07
W
Replay
TF 10-0 1:27
J. Jeter
Oklahoma Blue FS
2022 16U National Duals - Freestyle
Round 1 (8 Team)
138
06/07
W
Replay
TF 10-0 0:36
H. Mateo
Pennsylvania Red
2022 16U National Duals - Freestyle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
138
06/07
W
Replay
TF 10-0 0:16
B. Reynolds
---
2022 16U National Duals - Freestyle
Round 1 (16 Team)
138
06/07
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
O. Seffrood
Wisconsin Red
2022 16U National Duals - Freestyle
Placement Matches (8 Team)
138
06/07
L
Replay
DEC 7-5
K. Naaktgeboren
Iowa
2022 16U National Duals - Freestyle
Placement Matches (16 Team)
138
06/07
W
Replay
DEC 10-6
M. Valdez
Idaho
2022 16U National Duals - Freestyle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
138
06/07
W
Replay
TF 10-0 2:00
A. Vargas
California
2022 16U National Duals - Freestyle
Round 3 (8 Team)
138
10/10
W
F 11-2 3:18
S. Stankina
PA Alliance White
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals High School
Round 5 (10 Team)
126
10/10
W
F 8-0 2:31
A. Watson
Junior Terps
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals High School
Round 9 (10 Team)
120
10/10
W
MD 11-2
R. Arbeit
Savage Silver
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals High School
Round 2 (10 Team)
126
10/10
W
DEC 4-3
R. Adams
Savage
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals High School
Finals (2 Team)
120
10/10
W
F 12-0 3:58
J. Spaulding
84 Athletes Black
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals High School
Round 6 (10 Team)
120
10/10
W
TF 15-0 1:53
K. Haverstick
Team Nauman Black
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals High School
Round 4 (10 Team)
120
10/10
W
F 4-0 2:49
T. Wood
Diamond Fish Blue
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals High School
Round 7 (10 Team)
120
09/12
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
C. Bissey
RCHS
2021 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 3
123
09/12
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
A. Crane
Team Miron
2021 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 2
123
09/12
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
E. Cruz
Midwest R.T.C.
2021 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 1 64 Champ
123
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020