Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
John Waters
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 9-3 4:08
N. Dohm
Otero Junior College
Golden Norsemen
Cons semi finials
197
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:24
J. Gomez
---
Golden Norsemen
Cons quarter finials
197
02/02
L
F 4-1 2:17
M. Waddell
OU
Golden Norsemen
Quarterfinals/Con
197
12/01
L
F 0-0 1:40
K. Fogler
Lindenwood
Drury Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
197
12/01
L
F 0-0 2:32
M. Soto
---
Drury Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
197
11/04
L
DEF 0-0
E. Sharp
University of the Ozarks
OCU Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
197
11/04
L
DEF 2-0 0:33
S. Delong
Barton College
OCU Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
197
11/04
W
DEC 5-3
T. West
Schreiner University
OCU Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
197
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 16-3 3:44
H. Gray
---
Golden Norsemen
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
184
01/27
L
F 0-0 3:13
J. Hill
Lyon College
Golden Norsemen
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
184
01/27
W
F 16-5 5:22
M. Holder
University of the Ozarks
Golden Norsemen
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
184
01/27
W
F 6-1 2:35
A. Ordonez
University of the Ozarks
Golden Norsemen
Round 1 (16 Man)
184
12/02
L
DEC 3-1
J. Burzinski
Lindenwood Belleville
Drury Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
184
12/02
L
F 0-0 2:00
A. Kauffman
---
Drury Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
184
11/11
L
DEC 3-1
N. Ackerman
---
Swede Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
197
11/11
L
DEC 5-1
J. Murphy
---
Swede Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
197
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023