Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joseph McDowell
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:31
T. Watson
Bedford
2024 NHIAA MOCs and Girls States
3rd Place
175 lbs
02/24
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:30
G. Holt
Souhegan
2024 NHIAA MOCs and Girls States
Consi-Semis
175 lbs
02/24
L
Replay
F 18-9 5:45
S. Goodwin
Spaulding
2024 NHIAA MOCs and Girls States
Semi-Finals
175 lbs
02/24
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:23
D. Hughes
Salem
2024 NHIAA MOCs and Girls States
Quarter-Finals
175 lbs
02/17
W
F 3-6 3:22
B. Nicolls
Pelham
2024 NHIAA Division III Championships
Finals
175 lbs
02/17
W
F 12-3 3:27
G. Holt
Souhegan
2024 NHIAA Division III Championships
Semi-Finals
175 lbs
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:24
T. Simino
White Mountains
2024 NHIAA Division III Championships
Quarter-Finals
175 lbs
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:04
A. Eastman
Lebanon
2024 NHIAA Division III Championships
Round of 16
175 lbs
01/27
L
F 0-3 3:17
S. Mackey
Alvirne
Capital City Classic 2024
Consi of 4
175 lbs
01/27
W
F 4-1 0:29
M. Ford
Boston College High School
Capital City Classic 2024
Consi of 8 #2
175 lbs
01/27
L
F 4-5 2:32
S. Goodwin
Spaulding High School
Capital City Classic 2024
Quarter-Finals
175 lbs
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:57
P. Rompf
Winnisquam
Capital City Classic 2024
Round of 16
175 lbs
01/06
W
DEC 14-11
L. MacKiernan
Pinkerton Academy
2024 Annual Minickiello Wrestling Tournament
Finals
175 lbs
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:54
R. Mccarthy
East Greenwich
2024 Annual Minickiello Wrestling Tournament
Semi-Finals
175 lbs
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:46
D. Bay
Conval
2024 Annual Minickiello Wrestling Tournament
Quarter-Finals
175 lbs
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:42
T. Simino
White Mountains
2024 Annual Minickiello Wrestling Tournament
Round of 16
175 lbs
12/16
L
F 19-5 4:32
W. Murphy
Bishop Guertin
2023 Nor'Easter Invitational
Finals
175 lbs
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:06
D. Williams
John Stark
2023 Nor'Easter Invitational
Semi-Finals
175 lbs
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:38
L. MacKiernan
Pinkerton Academy
2023 Nor'Easter Invitational
Quarter-Finals
175 lbs
12/16
W
F 8-0 1:46
I. Azizeddine
Keene
2023 Nor'Easter Invitational
Round of 16
175 lbs
12/09
W
F 3-6 4:30
L. MacKiernan
Pinkerton
2023 Salem Blue Devil Classic [NH]
3rd Place
175 lbs
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:29
J. Morgan
Spaulding High School
2023 Salem Blue Devil Classic [NH]
Consi-Semis
175 lbs
12/09
L
F 7-6 2:25
S. Goodwin
Spaulding High School
2023 Salem Blue Devil Classic [NH]
Semi-Finals
175 lbs
12/09
W
F 8-4 1:23
L. MacKiernan
Pinkerton
2023 Salem Blue Devil Classic [NH]
Quarter-Finals
175 lbs
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:40
B. Gillis
Lowell
2023 Salem Blue Devil Classic [NH]
Round of 16
175 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
F 2-5 1:47
D. Jacques
Salem
2023 NHIAA MOCs and Girls States
3rd Place
170 lbs
02/25
W
Replay
F 4-8 2:34
S. Sierra
Timberlane
2023 NHIAA MOCs and Girls States
Consi-Semis
170 lbs
02/25
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:09
M. Cleary
Plymouth
2023 NHIAA MOCs and Girls States
Semi-Finals
170 lbs
02/25
W
Replay
F 2-10 2:00
D. Jacques
Salem
2023 NHIAA MOCs and Girls States
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
02/25
W
Replay
F 2-2 1:09
E. Reyes
Nashua South
2023 NHIAA MOCs and Girls States
Round of 16
170 lbs
01/28
L
DEC 16-9
D. Watts
Pilgrim
Capital City Classic 2023
Consi of 4
170 lbs
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:36
C. Isaac
Windham
Capital City Classic 2023
Consi of 8 #2
170 lbs
01/28
L
DEC 21-14
C. Chase
Central Catholic
Capital City Classic 2023
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
01/28
W
F 7-2 1:36
A. Frost
Winnacunnet
Capital City Classic 2023
Round of 16
170 lbs
01/28
W
F 2-2 1:00
R. Craig
Bedford
Capital City Classic 2023
Round of 32
170 lbs
01/08
L
TF 22-6 3:34
S. Adams
Monadnock
2023 Annual Minickiello Wrestling Tournament
3rd Place
170 lbs
01/07
W
F 2-5 1:34
S. Johnston
John Stark
2023 Annual Minickiello Wrestling Tournament
Consi-Semis
170 lbs
01/07
L
F 8-1 3:09
C. Hoffman
Frontier
2023 Annual Minickiello Wrestling Tournament
Semi-Finals
170 lbs
01/07
W
F 2-2 0:44
D. Felkl
Otter Valley
2023 Annual Minickiello Wrestling Tournament
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
01/07
W
F 9-9 3:31
A. Friere
Concord
2023 Annual Minickiello Wrestling Tournament
Round of 16
170 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024