Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Quinn Haarer
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Team Name
Gallatin (Bozeman)
Gallatin (Bozeman) MT
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
A. Prakash
Moscow
2024 North Idaho Rumble
5th
145
01/27
L
Replay
F 10-0 2:37
F. Avalos`
American Falls
2024 North Idaho Rumble
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
01/27
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
T. Hughes
East Valley (Spokane)
2024 North Idaho Rumble
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
145
01/27
W
DEF 0-0
A. Curto
Lake City
2024 North Idaho Rumble
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
01/27
L
Replay
F 8-1 4:09
G. Go
Caldwell
2024 North Idaho Rumble
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
01/26
W
Replay
F 6-0 5:05
G. Comstock
Coeur d Alene
2024 North Idaho Rumble
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
01/07
W
DEC 4-2
W. Taylor
Gallatin (Bozeman)
Tom LeProwse JV Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
Fresh 152
01/06
W
F 5-0 2:18
C. Craver
Belgrade
Tom LeProwse JV Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
Fresh 152
01/06
W
M FOR 0-0
B. Huntsinger
Gallatin (Bozeman)
Tom LeProwse JV Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
Fresh 152
01/06
L
DEC 5-3
W. Taylor
Gallatin (Bozeman)
Tom LeProwse JV Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
Fresh 152
01/05
L
MD 11-0
R. Lowe
Powell Wy.
Tom LeProwse Boys Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
152
01/05
L
F 7-0 2:48
L. Widman
Missoula Sentinel
Tom LeProwse Boys Tournament
Round 1 (64 Man)
152
12/12
W
F 0-0
B. Olson
Helena
Helena @ Gallatin (Bozeman)
Round 1
152
12/12
L
F 0-0
D. Petersen
Helena Capital
Helena Capital @ Gallatin (Bozeman)
Round 1
152
12/08
L
F 0-0 3:09
G. Rosales
Billings West
Jim Street Mining City Duals
Round 4
152a
12/08
L
F 6-0 3:01
W. Stepan
Butte
Jim Street Mining City Duals
---
152a
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024