Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Oscar Beltran
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
F 4-0 1:46
C. James
Lincoln Southeast
NSAA Class A District 2
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
02/13
W
F 4-5 2:15
J. Vaughn
Creighton Preparatory School
NSAA Class A District 2
Semis and WB 1
170
02/13
L
DEC 8-4
A. Marquez
---
NSAA Class A District 2
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
02/06
L
F 4-0 1:10
S. Andres
Lincoln Pius X
Lincoln North Star @ Lincoln Pius X
Round 1
170
02/03
L
F 11-1 4:31
E. Swartz
Lincoln Southwest
Lincoln Southwest @ Lincoln North Star
Round 1
170
02/02
L
TF 18-2 5:55
J. Odell
Lincoln East
Lincoln East @ Lincoln North Star
Round 1
170
01/30
W
F 2-0 0:36
C. Liebentritt
Skutt Catholic
2021 Jesse Greise SkyHawk Invitational
Fifth Round
170
01/30
L
F 4-0 1:23
E. Swartz
---
2021 Jesse Greise SkyHawk Invitational
Fourth Round
170
01/30
W
F 11-0 3:15
K. La
Omaha Central
2021 Jesse Greise SkyHawk Invitational
Third Round
170
01/30
L
F 8-1 3:44
C. Neimi
Elkhorn South
2021 Jesse Greise SkyHawk Invitational
First Round
170
01/29
L
TF 16-1 2:45
B. Standley
Columbus
Columbus @ Lincoln North Star
Round 1
170
01/23
L
F 4-3 2:20
J. Hayes
Creighton Prep
Lincoln Northeast Midwest Classic 2021
Round 3 (8 Team)
170
01/23
L
DEC 14-7
J. Riffle
Lincoln Northeast
Lincoln Northeast Midwest Classic 2021
Round 1 (8 Team)
170
01/23
W
F 7-1 5:21
C. Villicana
South Sioux City
Lincoln Northeast Midwest Classic 2021
Placement Matches (8 Team)
170
01/23
L
F 12-1 3:02
G. Espinoza
Millard North
Lincoln Northeast Midwest Classic 2021
Round 2 (8 Team)
170
01/23
L
MD 11-2
N. Taylor
Fremont
Lincoln Northeast Midwest Classic 2021
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
170
01/16
L
DEC 4-3
B. Gonzalez
Lincoln Southwest
HAC Wresting Tournament 2021
Round 4
182
01/16
L
F 12-1 1:46
C. Abels
---
HAC Wresting Tournament 2021
Round 2
182
01/09
W
F 7-10 5:46
L. Glasgo
Bellevue West
Gator Invite 2021 - Saturday
Round 4
182
01/09
L
DEC 10-5
B. Andreasen
---
Gator Invite 2021 - Saturday
Round 3
182
01/09
L
TF 18-3 3:32
M. McClatchey
---
Gator Invite 2021 - Saturday
Round 2
182
01/09
W
F 2-2 2:34
M. Puczylowski
Omaha Northwest
Gator Invite 2021 - Saturday
Round 1
182
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
F 8-2 2:56
T. Mollhoff
Lincoln East
Harold Simpson JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
170
02/12
L
MD 12-0
P. Chandler
---
Harold Simpson JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
170
02/11
L
DEC 9-7
J. Folmer
Lincoln Southeast
Harold Simpson JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
170
02/07
W
F 2-0 0:58
G. Vargas
Schuyler
Adams Central Invite (Junior Varsity)
3rd Round
170
02/07
W
DEC 11-4
G. Peacock
Millard West
Adams Central Invite (Junior Varsity)
Secod Round
170
02/07
L
DEC 7-4
C. Bjerring
Aurora
Adams Central Invite (Junior Varsity)
First Round
170
01/18
L
FOR 0-0
T. Mollhoff
Lincoln East
Gator JV Invite 2020
Round 3
170
01/18
L
FOR 0-0
R. Saeed
Lincoln High
Gator JV Invite 2020
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
01/11
W
TF 18-1 3:01
T. Eastman
Omaha Concordia
Malcolm Invite
Round 6
170 JV
01/11
W
F 11-0 4:27
M. Goeschel
Lincoln North Star
Malcolm Invite
Round 5
170 JV
01/11
W
MD 15-6
T. Lohrman
Malcolm
Malcolm Invite
Round 4
170 JV
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:40
C. Robertson
Fremont
Malcolm Invite
Round 2
170 JV
01/11
W
F 7-0 1:17
Z. Letner
---
Malcolm Invite
Round 1
170 JV
12/20
L
F 9-3 3:44
I. Mata
Lincoln North Star
Aurora JV Tournament
Round 3
182
12/19
W
F 8-0 3:36
S. Leach
Lincoln North Star
Aurora JV Tournament
Round 2
182
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:46
J. Mendez-Lopez
Crete
Aurora JV Tournament
Round 1
182
12/17
L
DEC 8-2
U. Elaraky
Millard West
NC JV Invite
Round 5
182
12/17
L
DEC 7-0
G. Mack
Millard South
NC JV Invite
Round 4
182
12/16
W
MD 17-6
B. Chipman
Nebraska City
NC JV Invite
Round 2
182
12/16
W
F 7-0 1:20
T. Paine
---
NC JV Invite
Round 1
182
12/14
L
MD 12-2
I. Mendoza
---
Northeast JV Invite 2019
Medals
170
12/14
W
F 4-2 2:54
L. Holechek
Lincoln East
Northeast JV Invite 2019
Round 5
170
12/14
L
F 8-0 2:30
L. Blaser
Columbus
Northeast JV Invite 2019
Round 4 (semis)
170
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:27
D. Ochoa
Bellevue West
Northeast JV Invite 2019
Round 2
170
12/14
W
F 2-3 2:49
L. Hesselgesser
Lincoln Southeast
Northeast JV Invite 2019
Round 1
170
12/11
W
F 6-1 3:22
L. Ziemba
Millard West
Millard West @ Lincoln North Star
Round 1
170
12/07
W
DEC 9-7
S. Mcmanus
Lincoln North Star
Kearney High JV Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
154-172
12/07
L
DEC 4-1
D. Erks
Lincoln Southwest
Kearney High JV Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
154-172
12/07
L
F 5-8 4:17
L. Holechek
Lincoln East
Kearney High JV Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
154-172
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
F 2-0 0:36
N. Fisher
Lincoln East
Harold Simpson Invite 2019
Round 3
145A
02/06
L
DEC 8-3
M. Boatman
---
Harold Simpson Invite 2019
Round 2
145A
02/05
W
F 7-10 3:51
D. Polen
Gretna
Harold Simpson Invite 2019
Round 1
145A
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:36
M. Linarte
Fremont
Adams Central Invite (Junior Varsity)
4th Round
145
02/01
L
F 6-5 1:47
J. Oaks
Lexington
Adams Central Invite (Junior Varsity)
Third Round
145
02/01
W
F 8-15 3:54
N. Taylor
---
Adams Central Invite (Junior Varsity)
Second Round
145
02/01
L
F 11-7 4:00
E. Lavelle
Centennial
Adams Central Invite (Junior Varsity)
First Round
145
02/01
L
DEC 3-1
J. Odell
Lincoln East
Millard South Freshmen/Sophomore Invite
Round 3 (16-Semi; 8-Semi; Round 2 RR)
145
02/01
W
F 15-4 3:09
C. Murray
Papillion-La Vista
Millard South Freshmen/Sophomore Invite
Round 2 (16 Qtr; 8 Qtr; Round 2 RR)
145
01/31
L
DEC 9-7
E. Frank
Omaha Westside
Millard South Freshmen/Sophomore Invite
Round 1
145
01/19
L
F 7-2 3:20
N. Abbott
Waverly
Lincoln Northeast Midwest Classic 2019
Round 2 (4 Team)
145
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:46
H. Robertson
Fremont
Lincoln Northeast Midwest Classic 2019
Round 3 (4 Team)
145
01/19
L
F 5-0 1:19
G. Espinoza
Millard North
Lincoln Northeast Midwest Classic 2019
Placement (4 Team)
145
01/19
L
TF 20-4 3:54
S. Maloley
Creighton Prep
Lincoln Northeast Midwest Classic 2019
Semis (4 Team)
145
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:26
A. Welch
Elkhorn South
Lincoln Northeast Midwest Classic 2019
Round 1 (4 Team)
145
01/12
L
F 19-8 4:33
C. Claussen
Kearney
Gator JV Invite 2019
Round 3
145
01/12
L
F 7-2 3:10
M. Baughman
Lincoln Southwest
Gator JV Invite 2019
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/05
W
F 2-7 2:26
D. Rasmussen
York
Malcolm Invite
Round 6
145
01/05
W
F 11-1 3:54
C. Marsden
Cross County/Osceola
Malcolm Invite
Round 5
145
01/05
L
DEC 12-8 SV
D. Dowding
Palmyra
Malcolm Invite
Round 4
145
01/05
W
F 14-8 3:29
N. Taylor
---
Malcolm Invite
Round 3
145
01/05
L
F 6-3 1:35
C. Zara
Wayne
Malcolm Invite
Round 1
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024