Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jimmy McLaughlin
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
DEC 8-5
J. Espinoza
Menifee Wrestling Club. Inc.
CAUSA Frosh, Soph, JR/SR Folkstyle State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
03/10
W
TF 15-0 3:24
A. Dorio
---
CAUSA Frosh, Soph, JR/SR Folkstyle State
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
03/10
W
FOR 0-0
T. Biasatti
Guardian Knights Wrestling Clu
CAUSA Frosh, Soph, JR/SR Folkstyle State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
03/10
L
DEC 3-2
B. Seronio
West Coast Gladiators
CAUSA Frosh, Soph, JR/SR Folkstyle State
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/03
W
TF 8-1
S. Valencia
cyc
CA USA JR Boys Greco State
junior
113
06/03
L
DEC 6-0
C. Root
---
CA USA JR Boys Greco State
junior
113
06/03
W
TF 9-2
T. Felix
Los Banos
CA USA JR Boys Greco State
junior
113
06/03
L
TF 6-0
D. Parker
Asg
CA USA JR Boys Greco State
junior
113
06/03
L
TF 6-0
D. Parker
Asg
CA USA JR Boys Greco State
junior
113
06/02
L
F 0-0 0:12
C. Ramos
---
CA USA Cadet Boys Greco State
cadet
106
06/02
L
F 3-0 0:23
I. Blackburn
BATTLE BORN WRESTLING CLUB
CA USA Cadet Boys Greco State
cadet
106
06/02
L
F 0-3 0:23
I. Blackburn
BATTLE BORN WRESTLING CLUB
CA USA Cadet Boys Greco State
cadet
106
06/02
W
DEC 0-7
T. Cremo
---
CA USA Cadet Boys Greco State
cadet
106
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/04
L
F 0-0 0:32
D. Wolford
Coalinga Wrestling Club
CA USA Cadet Boys Greco State
cadet
98
06/04
L
DEF 0-0
A. Ibarra
Guadalupe Wrestling
CA USA Cadet Boys Greco State
cadet
105
06/04
L
F 0-0 0:25
T. Cremo
---
CA USA Cadet Boys Greco State
cadet
98
06/04
L
DEC 9-3
R. Quintana
Los Banos Tigers Wrestling Clu
CA USA Cadet Boys Greco State
cadet
105
06/04
L
DEC 6-0
R. Howe
Team So Cal
CA USA Cadet Boys Greco State
cadet
98
06/04
W
DEC 3-0
D. Wright
Guardian Knights
CA USA Cadet Boys Greco State
cadet
105
03/13
L
F 3-0 1:46
P. Perez
---
CA USA Frosh/Soph Folkstyle State
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
98
03/13
W
DEC 10-3
A. Iii
Team Marauder
CA USA Frosh/Soph Folkstyle State
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
98
03/12
L
DEC 8-5
R. Quintana
Los Banos Tigers Wrestling Clu
CA USA Frosh/Soph Folkstyle State
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
98
03/12
W
DEC 4-0
A. Coyne
Capital Shooters
CA USA Frosh/Soph Folkstyle State
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
98
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024