Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jason Deleon
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
C2X
North Carolina
Weddington
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 10-5
A. Demurchiyev
Porter Ridge
NCHSAA 4A Midwest Regional
1st WB
132
02/09
L
F 6-1 1:23
C. Davis
Cox Mill
NCHSAA 4A Midwest Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:42
C. Osborne
Parkwood
2024 Carolina JV Showcase
1st Place (32 Man)
132
01/20
W
MD 12-2
C. Hillier
Bandys
2024 Carolina JV Showcase
Semis (32 Man)
132
01/20
W
F 7-0 3:18
B. Knight
Rockingham County
2024 Carolina JV Showcase
Quarters
132
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:44
J. Eddins
Pinecrest
2024 Carolina JV Showcase
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
01/20
W
F 10-1 3:44
O. Hudson
Fred T Foard
2024 Carolina JV Showcase
Round 1 Champ (32 Man)
132
01/17
W
F 0-0
M. Prentice
Ardrey Kell
Bob Mauldlin Mat News Classic
Round 1
132
01/13
W
F 12-2 1:44
B. Galvin
Myers Park
Bob Mauldlin Mat News Classic
Round 1
132
01/13
L
F 3-0 3:43
L. Mitchell
Union Pines
Bob Mauldlin Mat News Classic
Round 1
132
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:45
A. Green
Mooresville Senior
Bob Mauldlin Mat News Classic
Round 1
138
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:11
M. Prentice
Ardrey Kell
Bob Mauldlin Mat News Classic
Round 1
132
01/13
W
F 8-2 1:10
C. Teal
Chesterfield H.S.
Bob Mauldlin Mat News Classic
Round 1
132
01/12
L
DEC 4-2
C. Zelaya
Cuthbertson
Cuthbertson/Weddington/South Stanly Tri
Round 1
144
12/22
W
DEC 1-0
A. Yarborough
Trinity
2023 EB Memorial at Mallard Creek
JV Placement
132
12/22
W
DEC 4-3 UTB
J. Henry
Trinity
2023 EB Memorial at Mallard Creek
JV Round 6
132
12/22
W
DEC 7-0
A. Everett
York Comprehensive
2023 EB Memorial at Mallard Creek
JV Round 4
132
12/22
W
DEC 7-3
S. Steiger
Porter Ridge
2023 EB Memorial at Mallard Creek
JV Round 2
132
12/22
W
F 11-3 1:54
A. Brennan
Mallard Creek
2023 EB Memorial at Mallard Creek
JV Round 1
132
12/08
W
F 0-0
J. Moore
Indian Land
Tri Weddington-Indian Land-@Parkwood
Round 1
138
12/08
W
F 7-0 3:06
C. Osborne
Parkwood
Tri Weddington-Indian Land-@Parkwood
Round 1
138
12/03
L
F 2-1 2:43
C. Karshner
Lumberton
Eye of the Tiger
Placement Matches (32 Man)
138
12/02
W
TF 22-6 3:26
G. White
West Cabarrus
Eye of the Tiger
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
12/02
W
DEC 1-0
C. Saballos
East Rowan
Eye of the Tiger
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
138
12/02
W
DEC 3-1
R. Grimaldo
Porter Ridge
Eye of the Tiger
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
12/02
W
DEC 6-1
J. Johnson
Northwest Cabarrus
Eye of the Tiger
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
12/02
L
DEC 6-5
M. Jaimes
Southwestern Randolph
Eye of the Tiger
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
11/30
L
F 0-0
B.
Stuart Cramer HS
Tri Weddington-Hopewell-Stuart Cramer
Round 1
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/17
W
DEC 5-3
C. McNeer
CORE Wrestling
2023 Body Armor State Games-Folkstyle
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
132
06/17
W
DEC 5-0
C. Wilkerson
Concord
2023 Body Armor State Games-Folkstyle
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
06/17
W
DEC 6-5
N. Woolf
Rowan Wrestling Academy
2023 Body Armor State Games-Folkstyle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
06/17
L
DEC 3-1
N. Arado
Darkhorse Wrestling Club
2023 Body Armor State Games-Folkstyle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
06/17
W
DEC 7-2
C. Bullard
Viking Wrestling Club
2023 Body Armor State Games-Folkstyle
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
03/11
W
MD 16-2
R. Clayton
Lost Boyz
2023 AAU State Championship
Round 2 (Best of 3)
125
03/11
W
TF 19-4 4:22
R. Clayton
Lost Boyz
2023 AAU State Championship
Round 1 (Best of 3)
125
02/25
W
DEC 5-0
T. Cleveland
K-Vegas Elite
TWC End Of Days 2023
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
02/25
W
DEC 3-1
K. Adams
Trojan Wrestling Club
TWC End Of Days 2023
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
02/25
L
F 9-3 3:49
A. Green
Combat Athletics
TWC End Of Days 2023
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
02/25
W
DEC 4-0
T. Cleveland
K-Vegas Elite
TWC End Of Days 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
02/04
W
DEC 6-1
C. Zelaya
Tech Fall Wrestling Club
41st Annual Jr High State Championship
Placement Matches (32 Man)
128
02/04
W
MD 18-8
C. Settle
East Wilkes Middle School
41st Annual Jr High State Championship
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
128
02/04
L
MD 9-1
T. McNair
---
41st Annual Jr High State Championship
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
128
02/04
W
MD 11-0
C. Zelaya
Tech Fall Wrestling Club
41st Annual Jr High State Championship
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
128
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:21
R. Miller
Alleghany Middle School
41st Annual Jr High State Championship
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
128
01/14
L
Replay
MD 12-3
H. Rudisill
ET Wrestling
TOA - 2023 Hot Rod Blowout
1st places
125
01/14
W
Replay
DEC 1-0
G. Lopez
North Carolina
TOA - 2023 Hot Rod Blowout
semi & last cons
125
01/14
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
C. McNeer
CORE Wrestling
TOA - 2023 Hot Rod Blowout
Quarters
125
01/14
W
NC 0-0
G. Lopez
North Carolina
TOA - 2023 Hot Rod Blowout
True Second
125
01/08
W
DEC 5-3
C. McNeer
Core Wrestling
21st Denver Dragons Wrestling Challenge
Round 5 (6 Man)
126
01/08
W
DEC 5-0
B. Farabaugh
East Lincoln
21st Denver Dragons Wrestling Challenge
Round 4 (6 Man)
126
01/07
W
MD 17-5
L. Rowell
Team Chaos
21st Denver Dragons Wrestling Challenge
Round 3 (6 Man)
126
01/07
W
MD 11-2
N. Sapp
Darkhorse Wrestling
21st Denver Dragons Wrestling Challenge
Round 2 (6 Man)
126
01/07
W
MD 15-2
E. McCraw
Wolverine Wrestling Club
21st Denver Dragons Wrestling Challenge
Round 1 (6 Man)
126
12/31
W
DEC 2-1
C. Rabon
KC Elite Training Center
The Elite Resolution
Round 2 (3 Man)
129
12/31
W
DEC 4-1
R. Carson
Techfall
The Elite Resolution
Round 2 (3 Man)
120/126
12/31
W
DEC 9-3
A. Saffer
C2X
The Elite Resolution
Round 1 (3 Man)
129
12/31
W
DEC 10-3
A. Surratt
Unaffiliated
The Elite Resolution
Round 1 (3 Man)
120/126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024