Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brody Mattox
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
YORK
YWC
York
York Middle School
York Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/23
W
F 3-1 3:36
J. Rosenkrans
St. Marys Cardinals Wrestling
2024 38th Huskerland State
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
174-189
03/23
W
DEC 5-4
T. Davenport
Unaffiliated
2024 38th Huskerland State
Placement Matches (8 Man)
174-189
03/23
W
F 2-0 0:30
D. Sterling
Ready RP Nationals
2024 38th Huskerland State
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
174-189
02/02
W
F 6-0 3:00
T. Stoltenberg
Northwest
Groundhog Invite
Round 6
175
02/02
W
F 7-0 0:47
H. Anderson
Crete
Groundhog Invite
Round 4
175
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:19
A. Ayala
Schuyler
Groundhog Invite
Round 2
175
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:33
D. Treinen
Fillmore Central
Groundhog Invite
Round 1
175
01/27
W
F 7-2 2:41
T. Kuta
Lincoln Northeast
Raymond Central Girls/JV Boys Invite
JV Round 5
175A
01/27
L
DEC 5-0
L. Lampe
Lincoln Lutheran
Raymond Central Girls/JV Boys Invite
JV Round 4
175A
01/27
W
MD 10-0
J. Medina
Lincoln North Star
Raymond Central Girls/JV Boys Invite
JV Round 3
175A
01/26
W
DEC 6-0
M. Larson
Raymond Central
Raymond Central Girls/JV Boys Invite
JV Round 2
175A
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:36
A. Gomez-Morales
Columbus
Centennial JV Invite
Round 6
175
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:23
I. Diego
Columbus
Centennial JV Invite
Round 5
175
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:42
R. Petermann
Columbus
Centennial JV Invite
Round 3
175
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:22
W. Boyer
Centennial
Centennial JV Invite
Round 1
175
01/19
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
D. Peisiger
Kearney JV
Younes Hospitality Duals - High School
Placement Matches (16 Team)
175
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:32
R. Morris
Aurora
York @ Aurora
Round 1
---
01/05
W
F 5-0 1:13
A. Castillo
Pierce
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 4
175
01/05
W
F 4-0 1:47
W. Boyer
Centennial
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 3
175
01/05
L
F 4-1 1:24
M. Beltran
Columbus
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 2
175
01/05
L
F 7-1 1:24
A. Smith
Kearney Catholic
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 1
175
01/03
W
F 2-0 0:18
L. Brunke
Lincoln Southeast
York @ Lincoln Southeast
Round 1
190
12/30
W
F 0-0 1:52
B. Nun
FILLMORE CENTRAL
Fillmore Central Invite
Round 6
175
12/30
L
F 3-2 1:16
J. Adam
MERIDIAN
Fillmore Central Invite
5
175
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:42
D. Dowding
PALMYRA
Fillmore Central Invite
4
175
12/30
W
F 11-0 2:52
C. Lindeman
PALMYRA
Fillmore Central Invite
3
175
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:50
G. Beck
Lawerence-Nelson
Fillmore Central Invite
Round 1
175
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:31
J. Wisnieski
Malcolm
York JV Invitational
Round 3
175-175 D
12/02
W
F 4-0 1:03
L. Brewster
Norris
York JV Invitational
Round 2
175-175 D
12/02
W
F 6-0 1:10
L. Hope
Lincoln Pius X
York JV Invitational
Round 1
175-175 D
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/19
L
F 2-0 1:44
M. Novero
Westside Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 8
175
03/19
W
DEC 1-0
L. Davidson
McCook Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 7
175
03/19
L
F 2-0 0:14
J. Smith
The Best Wrestler
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 6
175
03/19
W
DEC 5-2
P. Burbach
Central City Junior Wrestling
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 4
175
03/19
W
DEC 5-3
L. Davidson
McCook Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 2
175
03/19
W
F 12-9 2:58
D. Lamb
HTRS
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 1 (32 Man)
175
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:44
B. Schweitzer
Milford Wrestling Club
Fillmore Central 25th Annual Tournament
Round 2 (Best of 3)
91
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:46
B. Schweitzer
Milford Wrestling Club
Fillmore Central 25th Annual Tournament
Round 1 (Best of 3)
91
01/29
W
F 8-1 3:38
W. Dike
Tri County
2023 Jeramie Schoepf Classic (Seward)
round 4
13
01/29
L
F 2-0 1:05
O. Jacobsen
Aurora Wrestling Club
2023 Jeramie Schoepf Classic (Seward)
round 3
13
01/29
W
F 4-0 0:45
A. Peralta
Lakeview
2023 Jeramie Schoepf Classic (Seward)
round 2
13
01/11
W
F 0-0 0:45
G. Marushak
Monarch Wrestling Club
Monarch Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2 (Best of 3)
144-160
01/11
W
F 0-0 1:16
G. Marushak
Monarch Wrestling Club
Monarch Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 (Best of 3)
144-160
12/17
L
DEC 12-6
O. Jacobsen
---
2022 Seward Middle School Invite
Placement Matches & 5-Man round 5
B18
12/17
W
DEC 2-0
J. Nippert
Fairbury
2022 Seward Middle School Invite
Round 2
B18
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:09
N. Jozsa
Crete
2022 Seward Middle School Invite
Round 1
B18
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:59
L. Hoffman
---
Boone Central Middle School Invite
Placement Matches - All
152-160 B
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:33
A. Peralta
---
Boone Central Middle School Invite
Round 2 - All
152-160 B
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:54
T. Mustion
Westridge Middle
Boone Central Middle School Invite
Round 1 - All
152-160 B
11/23
L
MD 11-2
P. Komenda
Fillmore Central
Fillmore Central JrH Meet
Round 3 (4 Man)
35
11/23
L
DEC 8-1
G. Bergen
Sutton
Fillmore Central JrH Meet
Round 2 (4 Man)
35
11/22
W
DEC 8-1
B. Doane
Wood River
Fillmore Central JrH Meet
Round 1 (4 Man)
35
11/16
W
F 2-0 0:56
B. Wilken
Westridge Middle School
York Middle School Triangular
Round 2 (3 man & Best of 3)
B26
11/15
W
F 2-0 0:50
C. Salpas
Westridge Middle School
York Middle School Triangular
Round 1 (3 man & Best of 3)
B26
11/11
W
DEC 4-3
J. Hartley
York Middle School
Schuyler Middle School Triangular
Round 3 (4 Man)
150-159
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:09
E. Myo
Crete Middle School
Schuyler Middle School Triangular
Round 2 (4 Man)
150-159
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:14
J. Borja
Schuyler Middle School
Schuyler Middle School Triangular
Round 1 (4 Man)
150-159
11/07
W
F 2-0 0:21
N. Jozsa
Crete
York Middle School Invite
Round 3
B-22
11/07
W
F 4-0 2:38
J. Nippert
Fairbury
York Middle School Invite
Round 2
B-22
11/07
W
F 2-0 0:10
B. Lamb
Fillmore Central
York Middle School Invite
Round 1
B-22
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021