Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Levi Richins
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
2A - North Summit
North Summit
North Summit Youth Wrestling
North Summit Youth Wrestling C
North Summit Youth Wrestling Club
North summit youth wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 4-0 1:55
D. Holman
Delta Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
2nd WB, 32 semis, 64 quarters
80
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:27
I. Perkins
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Utah Youth Super State
Round 1 championship
80
01/20
L
DEC 12-6
L. Cochran
4A - Uintah
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
76
01/20
W
F 11-2 2:30
E. Bollinger
2A - Enterprise
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
76
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:52
D. Shields
2A - Millard
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
76
01/19
W
F 3-3 1:23
D. Jones
2A - Kanab
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
76
01/19
L
DEC 10-6
K. Olsen
3A - Richfield
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Round 1 (32 Man)
76
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:47
C. Huseby
Grand
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
73
01/20
W
F 6-8 3:32
H. Johnson
Delta
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
73
01/20
W
F 3-5 4:25
D. Winegar
South Sevier
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
73
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:17
C. CRANE
North Sevier Wolf Pack
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
Round 1 (32 Man)
73
12/29
L
F 4-0 3:36
F. Thornton
Wasatch Wrestling Club
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 3 (4 Man)
73-74
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:28
Z. Grow
Bruin Wrestling Club
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 2 (4 Man)
73-74
12/29
L
F 4-0 0:52
B. Ivie
Duchesne
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 1 (4 Man)
73-74
11/12
W
F 2-0 0:59
C. Manscill
Bear River Wrestling Club
Empire Melee `Layton Youth Wrestling` 22
Round 3 (4 Man)
60-68
11/12
L
DEC 9-8
A. Mascarenas
Roy Wrestling Club
Empire Melee `Layton Youth Wrestling` 22
Round 2 (4 Man)
60-68
11/12
W
MD 14-0
R. Olsen
SYRACUSE
Empire Melee `Layton Youth Wrestling` 22
Round 1 (4 Man)
60-68
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/23
L
F 2-0 0:54
B. Ivie
Duchesne eagle wrestling
Charger Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
50-53
11/23
W
MD 15-2
M. Jenkins
Grantsville Wrestling Club
Charger Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
50-53
11/23
W
DEC 9-6
Z. Sanchez
Jordan Diggers
Charger Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
50-53
11/13
L
F 0-0
J. Robison
---
Morgan Youth Tournament 2019
Round 3
50-57
11/13
L
DEC 12-10 SV
B. Phillips
Box Elder Stingers
Morgan Youth Tournament 2019
Round 2
50-57
11/13
W
DEC 10-8
L. Blonquist
North Summit
Morgan Youth Tournament 2019
Round 1
50-57
11/09
W
F 6-1 0:48
K. Whiting
Extreme Wrestling
Darold Henry Dynasty
Round 3 (4 Man)
51-55
11/09
L
F 7-1 0:26
K. Johnson
Sons Of Atlas
Darold Henry Dynasty
Round 2 (4 Man)
51-55
11/09
W
F 5-0 0:24
C. Johnson
Payson Pride Wrestling
Darold Henry Dynasty
Round 1 (4 Man)
51-55
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024