Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Elbie Berkey
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Kearney
Kearney Blue JV
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/13
L
DEC 10-9
E. Pistulka
---
Axtell Invite
Round 3
145
12/13
L
F 2-0 1:08
A. Lopez
Lexington JV
Axtell Invite
Round 1
145
12/09
L
DEC 7-6
A. Jimenez
Norfolk
2022 Lincoln Northeast Invite
Round 3
145
12/09
L
F 9-0 3:43
J. McFarland
Columbus
2022 Lincoln Northeast Invite
Round 1
145
12/03
W
F 5-0 1:19
G. Linneman
Creighton Prep
Kearney High JV Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
141-144
12/03
W
DEC 9-3
J. Kinney
Lincoln Southeast
Kearney High JV Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
141-144
12/03
L
DEC 7-0
G. Campbell
Lincoln East
Kearney High JV Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
141-144
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
F 6-1 4:04
J. Ondrak
Lincoln East
Gator JV Invite 2022
Round 3
152
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:54
C. Martinez
Norfolk
Gator JV Invite 2022
Round 2
152
01/15
W
FOR 0-0
S. Minchow
Lincoln Pius X
Gator JV Invite 2022
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/06
W
F 7-0 3:00
Q. Nelson
Valentine
Gothenburg JV Invite
Round 3
152B
01/06
W
DEC 9-7
B. Goodsell
Kearney
Gothenburg JV Invite
Round 2
152B
01/06
L
F 5-2 3:44
Z. Ivey
Holdrege
Gothenburg JV Invite
Round 1
152B
12/17
L
F 10-0 2:51
D. Baum
Broken Bow
Ravenna JV Invitational
Round 3
152A
12/17
L
F 5-2 3:16
T. Lindbloom
Arcadia-Loup City
Ravenna JV Invitational
Round 2
152A
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024