Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Quen Byrd
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
DEC 2-0
K. Jones
---
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
6A 132
02/16
L
DEC 11-5
K. Daniels
McAdory
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
6A 132
02/15
W
F 11-1 4:00
M. Evans
---
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
6A 132
02/10
L
MD 16-3
B. Seawright
---
AHSAA 6A North Super Section
Placement Matches (32 Man)
132
02/10
W
DEC 7-5
C. Kim
---
AHSAA 6A North Super Section
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
132
02/09
W
DEC 10-7
G. Rigor
Chelsea
AHSAA 6A North Super Section
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:38
T. Threet
Florence
AHSAA 6A North Super Section
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
01/27
L
DEC 5-1
B. Seawright
---
2018 Mortimer Jordan Invitational
Rd. 10 Con Semis
134
01/27
L
DEC 3-2
Z. Clayton
---
2018 Mortimer Jordan Invitational
Rd. 8 Champ Semis
134
01/27
W
DEC 14-7
D. Gunter
---
2018 Mortimer Jordan Invitational
Rd. 5 Champ Quarter
134
01/27
W
DEC 7-1
K. Burford
Hayden
2018 Mortimer Jordan Invitational
rd. 2 rd 16
134
01/12
W
F 8-3 3:56
K. GRAHAM
---
Saint Clair County @ Pinson Valley
Round 1
132
01/06
L
F 0-0 3:21
B. Seawright
---
2018 Jefferson County Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
134
01/06
W
DEC 7-3
C. CUNNINGHAM
---
2018 Jefferson County Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
134
01/06
W
F 0-0 0:24
T. WEAVER
Clay Chalkville
2018 Jefferson County Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
134
12/16
L
F 10-0 6:00
S. Davis
---
Austin Hamer Invitational
Round 7 (8 Man)
132
12/16
W
TF 21-5 4:00
G. McMinn
---
Austin Hamer Invitational
Round 6 (8 Man)
132
12/16
W
F 8-2 1:34
J. Calderon
---
Austin Hamer Invitational
Round 5 (8 Man)
132
12/16
W
DEC 7-4
S. Hughes
Leeds
Austin Hamer Invitational
Round 3 (8 Man)
132
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:06
C. Smith
Moody
Austin Hamer Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
132
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:28
S. Strickland
Springville
Austin Hamer Invitational
Round 1 (8 Man)
132
12/15
W
DEC 8-4
D. Gunter
---
Mortimer Jordan HS @ Pinson Valley
Round 1
132
11/22
W
MD 14-6
G. DORSETT
Moody Hs
Hewitt Duals 2017
Round 3 (3 Team)
138
11/22
W
DEC 10-9
J. HURST
Oxford
Hewitt Duals 2017
Round 1 (4 Team)
138
11/22
L
F 10-4 2:37
J. Disario
Ola HS
Hewitt Duals 2017
Round 2 (4 Team)
138
11/22
W
DEC 16-11
A. Bakeer
Tuscaloosa County
Hewitt Duals 2017
Round 1 (3 Team)
138
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
DEC 11-6
S. BLALOCK
---
2017 AHSAA Wrestling Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
6A 126
02/18
W
DEC 8-3 SV
C. Kim
---
2017 AHSAA Wrestling Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
6A 126
02/17
W
DEC 7-1
T. Sheffield
Stanhope Elmore
2017 AHSAA Wrestling Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
6A 126
02/17
W
DEC 7-1
G. Brasher
Gulf Shores
2017 AHSAA Wrestling Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
6A 126
02/17
L
F 0-3 3:50
D. Shuman
Opelika
2017 AHSAA Wrestling Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
6A 126
02/16
W
MD 11-1
S. Harmon
Pell City
2017 AHSAA Wrestling Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
6A 126
02/11
W
MD 13-2
C. Kim
---
AHSAA 6A North Super Section
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
02/11
W
DEC 7-2
M. Sanchez
Walker
AHSAA 6A North Super Section
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/10
W
F 9-0 1:48
R. IRVIN
Homewood
AHSAA 6A North Super Section
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
02/10
W
F 8-0 3:16
C. Lee
---
AHSAA 6A North Super Section
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/20
W
DEC 8-1
R. IRVIN
Homewood Hs
2017 AHSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
126
01/20
L
F 14-0 5:32
J. Smith
---
2017 AHSAA State Dual Championships
Semifinals (16 Team)
126
01/14
W
DEC 6-3
D. Gunter
---
2017 Jefferson County Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
128
01/14
W
DEC 7-1
J. Priester
Hueytown
2017 Jefferson County Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
128
01/14
L
DEC 3-1
K. Daniels
McAdory
2017 Jefferson County Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
128
01/14
W
DEC 9-2
B. HAGLER
---
2017 Jefferson County Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
128
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:59
D. Archer
Clay Chalkville
2017 Jefferson County Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
128
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
L
F 13-3 3:53
J. Walker
Pinson Valley High School
Mortimer Jordan Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
128
01/30
L
F 2-0 1:20
C. Hamby
---
Mortimer Jordan Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
128
01/30
W
F 11-6 4:35
B. HAGLER
Center Point High School
Mortimer Jordan Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
128
01/16
L
MD 17-9
M. FISHER
Minor High School
2016 Jefferson County Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
126
01/16
W
FOR 0-0
M. Evans
Hueytown
2016 Jefferson County Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/16
W
FOR 0-0
J. CARPENTER
Clay-Chalkville
2016 Jefferson County Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
01/16
L
F 0-0
J. MORGAN
Shades Valley High School
2016 Jefferson County Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
12/05
L
F 2-0 2:05
S. Cobb
McAdory High School
Gardendale Invitational
Cons. Round 3 (32 Man)
132
12/05
W
DEC 11-10
J. CANNON
Vestavia Hills
Gardendale Invitational
Cons. Round 2 (32 Man)
132
12/05
L
F 0-2 0:38
T. STEPHENS
---
Gardendale Invitational
Champ Round 2 (32 Man)
132
12/05
W
MD 16-5
T. Furgason
Brookwood Jr-Sr
Gardendale Invitational
Champ Round 1 (32 Man)
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024