Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Darien Malone
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Dakota Wesleyan
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
DEC 11-4
B. Morrill
Baker
2022 NAIA National Championships
consolation rd 2wb32 4wb64
133
03/04
L
DEC 5-3
2. Robertson
St. Ambrose
2022 NAIA National Championships
Champ Rd 2(32) & 3(64) WB Rd 1(32) Rd 3(64)
133
02/19
W
DEC 5-4
K. Aholelei
Hastings College (Neb.)
NAIA Great Plains Athletic Conference
3rd
133
02/19
W
DEC 9-5
M. Jaramillo
Northwestern College (Iowa)
NAIA Great Plains Athletic Conference
Consi-Semis
133
02/19
L
DEC 7-6
T. Vasquez
---
NAIA Great Plains Athletic Conference
semis
133
02/18
W
DEC 6-5
G. Howard
---
NAIA Great Plains Athletic Conference
Round 2
133
01/29
W
DEC 8-3
R. Nickerson
---
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) vs. Doane University
Round 1
133
01/17
W
F 0-0
Z. Kinternecht
Dickinson State (N.D.)
Jimmie Tri Duals
Champ. Round 1
133
01/14
W
F 0-0
D. Adams
Jamestown (N.D.)
Jimmie Tri Duals
Champ. Round 1
133
01/14
W
DEC 7-5
L. Stumpf
Morningside (Iowa)
Morningside (Iowa) @ Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Round 1
133
01/07
W
DEC 5-3
O. Corrales
---
Bobcat Duals
Champ. Round 1
133
01/07
L
F 8-8 4:58
J. Berline
---
Bobcat Duals
Champ. Round 1
141
12/08
W
MD 14-4
C. Watson
---
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) @ Briar Cliff (Iowa)
Round 1
133
12/04
L
DEC 10-7
J. Martinez
---
Doane Conner/Oppenheim Open
Consi 1/4
133
12/04
W
F 5-3 4:13
L. Crews
Central Christian College (KS)
Doane Conner/Oppenheim Open
Semis/Consi 8#2
133
12/04
L
F 5-1 3:59
D. Serrano
Unattached
Doane Conner/Oppenheim Open
1/4`s Consi 16#2
133
12/04
W
F 3-2 2:04
J. Triscornia
Benedictine College
Doane Conner/Oppenheim Open
Round 3
133
12/02
L
DEC 3-1 SV
M. Ybarra
---
GPAC Duals
Champ. Round 1
133
12/02
W
MD 11-0
K. Aholelei
Hastings (Neb.)
Hastings (Neb.) vs. Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Round 1
133
12/01
L
DEC 3-1
M. Ybarra
---
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) vs. Concordia (Neb.)
Round 1
133
11/21
L
Replay
F 5-1 3:26
D. Kunz
University of Northern Colorado
Younes Hospitality Open 2021
Placement Matches (64 Man)
133
11/20
L
Replay
DEC 9-5
G. Howard
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
Younes Hospitality Open 2021
8th Wrestleback (64 Man)
133
11/20
L
DEC 10-9
B. Morrill
Baker (Kan.)
Younes Hospitality Open 2021
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
133
11/20
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
T. Ramirez
Unattached - Colorado Mesa U
Younes Hospitality Open 2021
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
133
11/18
W
DEC 10-7
M. Jaramillo
Northwestern (Iowa)
Northwestern (Iowa) @ Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Round 1
133
11/15
W
DEC 6-4
M. Kemp
Otero Junior College
Younes Hospitality Open 2021
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
133
11/15
W
DEC 6-4 SV
D. Liles
Pratt Community College
Younes Hospitality Open 2021
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
133
11/06
L
DEC 9-8
B. Carroll
---
Jimmie Open
1st & 3rd
133
11/06
W
DEC 3-2
B. Meikel
Minot State
Jimmie Open
Semis/WB
133
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
F 6-0 2:16
T. Vasquez
---
NAIA Great Plains Conference
Placement
133
02/20
W
DEC 7-5 SV
G. Howard
---
NAIA Great Plains Conference
Round 4
133
02/20
W
DEC 10-7
Z. Charity
---
NAIA Great Plains Conference
Round 2
133
02/19
W
F 10-0 3:25
C. Willis
---
NAIA Great Plains Conference
Round 1
133
01/23
W
TF 18-0 1:50
L. Clesira
Jamestown (N.D.)
Jamestown (N.D.) @ Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Round 1
133
01/21
L
F 7-1 3:59
Z. Charity
---
Hastings (Neb.) @ Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Round 1
133
01/14
W
DEC 8-4
K. Goff
Bethany (Kan.)
Bethany (Kan.) vs. Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Round 1
133
01/09
W
FOR 0-0
J. Diaz
Wayland Baptist (Texas)
Hastings Open
Placement
133
01/09
W
DEC 13-9
T. Schuck
---
Hastings Open
consi semis
133
01/09
L
F 2-0 1:48
T. Vasquez
---
Hastings Open
Semis and WB
133
01/09
W
DEC 8-3
Z. Pena
Wayland Baptist (Texas)
Hastings Open
Quarters and WB
133
01/09
W
F 13-2 5:47
D. Schmidt
Hastings (Neb.)
Hastings Open
Rd 1 - 16, Champ Rd 2 Cons Rd 1 - 32
133
12/11
L
F 8-1 1:57
B. Robinson
---
Ottawa University vs. Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Round 1
133
12/11
W
DEC 12-6
H. Williamson
---
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) @ York (Neb.)
Round 1
133
12/05
L
F 2-0 0:34
D. Leal
---
Doane Conner/Oppenheim Open
Round 5
133
12/05
W
F 2-0 1:39
A. Aragon
---
Doane Conner/Oppenheim Open
Round 4(Quarters)
133
12/05
W
F 3-2 1:26
G. Kaup
Doane University
Doane Conner/Oppenheim Open
Round 3
133
12/05
L
F 6-0 1:12
S. Ruffridge
Grand View (Iowa)
Doane Conner/Oppenheim Open
Round 2
133
11/17
L
DEC 5-3
G. Howard
---
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) @ Briar Cliff (Iowa)
Round 1
133
11/14
L
DEC 3-2
M. Ybarra
---
Concordia (Neb.) @ Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Round 1
133
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021