Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jack Sandiland
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/12
L
F 2-0 0:22
D. Davis
Omaha Central
50th Boys Town Varsity Invitational
Placements
152
12/12
L
F 2-0 0:38
K. Sears
---
50th Boys Town Varsity Invitational
Round 3
152
12/12
L
F 2-0 1:53
A. Meyers
---
50th Boys Town Varsity Invitational
Round 1
152
12/10
L
F 8-3 1:34
D. Davis
Omaha Central
Omaha Central @ Omaha Northwest
Round 1
152
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 4-0 1:35
C. Armstrong
---
NSAA Class A District 3
Semis and WB 1
138
02/15
L
F 2-0 0:40
C. Kueny
---
NSAA Class A District 3
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
02/01
L
F 11-3 2:17
C. Hester
Bellevue East
Kevin Nolan Invite at Roncalli Catholic
Round 5
138
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:32
O. Molgaard
Ralston
Kevin Nolan Invite at Roncalli Catholic
Round 4
138
02/01
L
F 3-2 1:29
C. Wilcox
Sioux City East
Kevin Nolan Invite at Roncalli Catholic
Round 2
138
01/30
L
F 4-1 0:37
S. Sindelar
Papillion-La Vista South
Omaha Northwest @ Papillion-La Vista South
Round 1
138
01/30
L
F 10-1 6:00
Z. Schweigart
Omaha Westside
Omaha Westside @ Omaha Northwest
Round 1
138
01/25
L
F 8-2 1:38
Z. Schweigart
Omaha Westside
Burke Invitational 2020
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
01/25
L
MD 13-1
F. Harris
Omaha North
Burke Invitational 2020
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
138
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:40
J. Looney
---
Burke Invitational 2020
Round 2 (8 Man)
138
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:21
M. Sangal
Omaha South
Burke Invitational 2020
Round 1 (8 Man)
138
01/22
L
F 0-0
C. Shaner
Fort Calhoun
Fort Calhoun @ Omaha Northwest
Round 1
138
01/18
L
MD 16-6
J. Sterling
---
2020 Omaha Metro Conference Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/18
L
F 2-0 1:01
P. Meink
Millard North
2020 Omaha Metro Conference Tournament
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/16
W
F 14-4 5:04
T. McLaurin
Omaha Benson
Omaha Benson @ Omaha Northwest
Round 1
138
12/21
L
F 4-0 1:41
C. Stutzman
Norris
Auburn Invitational 2019
round 3
138
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:58
A. Smith
Conestoga
Auburn Invitational 2019
Round 2
138
12/21
L
F 2-0 1:55
G. Abbott
---
Auburn Invitational 2019
Round 1
138
12/20
L
F 2-0 1:43
B. Bishop
Fremont
Omaha Northwest @ Fremont
Round 1
138
12/13
L
F 0-0 2:41
C. Jelinek
Beatrice
49th Boys Town Varsity Invitational
Round 3
138
12/13
L
F 0-0 0:22
C. Kueny
Omaha Central
49th Boys Town Varsity Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/12
L
F 2-0 0:31
R. Hubbard
Omaha Central
Omaha Northwest @ Omaha Central
Round 1
145
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:14
C. Mardeson
Saint Albert High School
Abe Lincoln JV/9th Grade Meet
Placement (4 Man)
Bracket 12
12/10
L
F 6-2 4:51
A. Lander
Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
Abe Lincoln JV/9th Grade Meet
Semis (4 Man)
Bracket 12
12/07
L
F 4-0 1:54
N. Groth
---
Bennington Invitational
Semis
145
12/07
L
F 7-0 2:58
C. Schrad
Aquinas
Bennington Invitational
Quarters
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024