May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brady Gleason
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:51
Z. Arria
Wakefield
2024 MIAA D3N [MA]
Finals
175 lbs
02/10
W
F 3-4 3:06
S. Macdonald
Tewksbury
2024 MIAA D3N [MA]
Semi-Finals
175 lbs
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:37
D. Gately
Pentucket
2024 MIAA D3N [MA]
R2 CH-Quarters
175 lbs
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:25
I. McMahon
Danvers
2024 MIAA D3N [MA]
R1
175 lbs
02/07
W
F 1:25
C. Khan
Weston
Watertown @ Weston
Dual
190 lbs
02/03
W
F 1:04
J. Zelinski
Keefe Tech
Keefe Tech @ Watertown
Dual
175 lbs
01/26
W
F 4:18
N. Nortelus
Reading
Reading @ Watertown
Dual
175 lbs
01/24
W
F 3:00
P. Ribeiro
Melrose
Watertown @ Melrose
Dual
175 lbs
01/20
W
F 6-2 3:39
D. O'Brien
Dedham
Dedham @ Watertown
Dual
190 lbs
01/20
W
F 0:25
L. Norton
South Shore
South Shore @ Watertown
Dual
175 lbs
01/20
W
F 0:46
E. Mione
Gloucester
Gloucester @ Watertown
Dual
175 lbs
01/20
W
F 1:11
K. Roberts
Mahar
Mahar @ Watertown
Dual
175 lbs
01/18
W
F :34
J. Cooper
Newton South
Watertown @ Newton South
Dual
175 lbs
01/13
W
F 1:04
T. Higgins
Lexington
Lexington @ Watertown
Dual
175 lbs
01/10
W
F 3:11
M. Said
Wilmington
Watertown @ Wilmington
Dual
190 lbs
01/07
W
F 5-0 0:54
F. Akdemir
East Providence
2024 Brendan Grant Memorial Tournament
3rd Place
175 lbs
01/07
W
F 9-1 2:04
R. Orup
Catholic Memorial
2024 Brendan Grant Memorial Tournament
Consi-Semis
175 lbs
01/07
L
DEC 9-2
Z. Arria
Wakefield
2024 Brendan Grant Memorial Tournament
Semi-Finals
175 lbs
01/06
W
DEC 7-5
F. Akdemir
East Providence
2024 Brendan Grant Memorial Tournament
Quarter-Finals
175 lbs
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:18
T. Santos
Waltham
2024 Brendan Grant Memorial Tournament
Round of 16
175 lbs
01/05
L
DEC 4-3
Z. Arria
Wakefield
Wakefield @ Watertown
Dual
175 lbs
12/29
W
F 2:53
F. Espinal
Saugus/Peabody
Saugus/Peabody @ Watertown
Dual
175 lbs
12/29
W
F 1:31
D. Gately
Pentucket
Pentucket @ Watertown
Dual
175 lbs
12/29
W
F 1:27
M. Rojas
Malden Catholic
Malden Catholic @ Watertown
Dual
175 lbs
12/28
W
F 2-0 :13
M. Lewis
Belmont
Watertown @ Belmont
Dual
175 lbs
12/16
W
DEC 3-2
Z. Arria
Wakefield
2023 Anthony Lisitano Memorial [MA]
Finals
175 lbs
12/16
W
F 7-5 3:22
L. Fenollosa
Arlington
2023 Anthony Lisitano Memorial [MA]
Semi-Finals
175 lbs
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:48
D. Gately
Pentucket
2023 Anthony Lisitano Memorial [MA]
Quarter-Finals
175 lbs
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:19
M. Graham
Shepherd Hill
2023 Anthony Lisitano Memorial [MA]
Round of 16
175 lbs
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:39
M. Rojas
Malden Catholic
2023 Anthony Lisitano Memorial [MA]
Round of 32
175 lbs
12/14
W
MD 15-5
T. Kineavy
Woburn
Woburn @ Watertown
Dual
175 lbs
12/09
W
F 1:07
B. Weygand
Carver
Carver @ Watertown
Dual
175 lbs
12/09
W
F 1:04
T. Connolly
Northeast Metro Tech/Bishop Fenwick
Northeast Metro Tech/Bishop Fenwick @ Watertown
Dual
175 lbs
12/09
L
DEC 12-8
J. Fodera
Lynnfield/N.Reading
Lynnfield/N.Reading @ Watertown
Dual
190 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 8-5
L. Fleming
Ashland
2023 MIAA D3 State Tournament [MA]
7th Place
170 lbs
02/18
L
Replay
MD 18-7
E. Gilbert
Gateway
2023 MIAA D3 State Tournament [MA]
Consi of 4
170 lbs
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 16-10
A. Misenheimer
Hampden Charter East
2023 MIAA D3 State Tournament [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
170 lbs
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
C. Hanlon
Wayland
2023 MIAA D3 State Tournament [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
170 lbs
02/11
L
F 2-0 1:13
Z. Zoladz
Danvers
2023 MIAA D3N [MA]
3rd Place
170 lbs
02/11
W
F 5-0 1:51
N. Merrill
Triton
2023 MIAA D3N [MA]
Consi-Semis
170 lbs
02/11
L
F 6-0 2:32
Z. Arria
Wakefield
2023 MIAA D3N [MA]
Semi-Finals
170 lbs
02/11
W
F 11-8 3:08
J. Alford
Burlington
2023 MIAA D3N [MA]
R2 CH-Quarters
170 lbs
02/08
W
F 1:52
G. Meade
Weston
Watertown @ Weston
Dual
170 lbs
01/31
L
M FOR
J. Jauregui
Newton North
Newton North @ Watertown
Dual
182 lbs
01/27
W
F 1:28
Z. Galvin
Reading
Watertown @ Reading
Dual
170 lbs
01/25
W
F 4:56
P. Ribeiro
Melrose
Melrose @ Watertown
Dual
170 lbs
01/21
W
F 5-9 3:16
E. Gutierrez
Dedham
Watertown @ Dedham
Dual
170 lbs
01/21
W
F 2:56
Q. Divens
Gloucester
Gloucester @ Watertown
Dual
170 lbs
01/21
W
F 1:16
E. Gutierrez
Dedham
Dedham @ Watertown
Dual
170 lbs
01/21
W
F 1:36
X. Roberts
Mahar
Mahar @ Watertown
Dual
170 lbs
01/13
W
F 1:30
H. Reitshamer
Lexington
Watertown @ Lexington
Dual
170 lbs
01/12
W
F 1:58
C. Lambert
Wilmington
Wilmington @ Watertown
Dual
182 lbs
01/07
L
DEC 9-6
M. Lelling
Sharon
2023 Brendan Grant Tournament
Finals
170 lbs
01/07
W
F 7-3 5:17
B. Andersen
Belmont
2023 Brendan Grant Tournament
Semi-Finals
170 lbs
01/07
W
F 3-0 5:40
J. Duffy
Catholic Memorial
2023 Brendan Grant Tournament
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:25
J. Bertone
Essex Tech/Masco Co-Op
2023 Brendan Grant Tournament
Round of 16
170 lbs
01/04
W
F :48
U. Cullen
Wakefield
Watertown @ Wakefield
Dual
170 lbs
12/29
W
F 1:32
D. Bethlandy
Malden Catholic
Malden Catholic @ Watertown
Dual
170 lbs
12/23
W
F 2:31
W. Babcock
Belmont
Belmont @ Watertown
Dual
160 lbs
12/21
W
F 1:18
I. Larson
Burlington
Burlington @ Watertown
Dual
160 lbs
12/17
L
F 12-8 4:57
Z. Arria
Wakefield
2022 Anthony Lisitano Memorial
Finals
170 lbs
12/17
W
F 11-11 2:30
A. Kirwan
---
2022 Anthony Lisitano Memorial
Semi-Finals
170 lbs
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:45
M. Wirwicz
Pentucket
2022 Anthony Lisitano Memorial
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:46
J. Molinari
---
2022 Anthony Lisitano Memorial
Round of 16
170 lbs
12/15
W
F 1:48
S. Kelley
Woburn
Watertown @ Woburn
Dual
170 lbs
12/10
L
MD 16-4
M. Risotti
Bristol County/Dighton Rehoboth
Watertown Wrestling Tournament
Finals
170 lbs
12/10
W
F 4-1 1:38
Z. Arria
Wakefield
Watertown Wrestling Tournament
Semi-Finals
170 lbs
12/10
W
FOR
M. Sian
Newton North
Watertown Wrestling Tournament
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
12/10
W
F 1:58
L. Porto
Newton South
Watertown Wrestling Tournament
Round of 16
170 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
DEC 11-9
R. Fleming
Tewksbury
2022 MIAA D3N [MA]
5th Place
152 lbs
02/12
L
F 5-2 2:25
Z. Arria
Wakefield
2022 MIAA D3N [MA]
Consi-Semis
152 lbs
02/12
W
F 2-0 1:26
P. Diette
North Middlesex
2022 MIAA D3N [MA]
Co Quarters
152 lbs
02/12
W
F 3-0 3:06
M. Blandon
Weston
2022 MIAA D3N [MA]
Co8#2
152 lbs
02/12
L
DEC 12-6
A. Montes
Triton
2022 MIAA D3N [MA]
R2 CH-Quarters
152 lbs
02/03
L
F 3:43
B. Busa
Newton North
Newton North @ Watertown
Dual
152 lbs
01/31
L
F 2-5 4:57
J. Murphy
Belmont
Watertown @ Belmont
Dual
152 lbs
01/27
L
F 2:29
R. Boudreau
Reading
Reading @ Watertown
Dual
152 lbs
01/26
L
F 2:17
S. Fogarty
Melrose
Watertown @ Melrose
Dual
152 lbs
01/24
W
F :34
S. Callanan
Wakefield
Watertown @ Wakefield
Dual
152 lbs
01/22
W
F 2:30
X. Roberts
Mahar
Mahar @ Watertown
Dual
152 lbs
01/22
L
F 1:12
t. nicastro
---
Gloucester @ Watertown
Dual
160 lbs
01/22
W
F 0:43
B. Guevara
South Shore
South Shore @ Watertown
Dual
152 lbs
01/20
W
F 1:23
B. Konishi
Newton South
Watertown @ Newton South
Dual
152 lbs
01/19
W
F 0:46
H. Simms
Maimonides
Maimonides @ Watertown
Dual
160 lbs
12/30
W
F 0:42
Z. Popsuj
Northbridge
Northbridge @ Watertown
Dual
152 lbs
12/30
L
F 2:37
E. Kourafalos
Winchester
Watertown @ Winchester
Dual
152 lbs
12/18
L
M FOR
E. Binet
Methuen
2021 Anthony Lisitano Memorial
Consi of 8 #1
152 lbs
12/18
L
F 4:55
J. Mayotte
Shepherd Hill
2021 Anthony Lisitano Memorial
Round of 16
152 lbs
12/16
W
F 2:30
K. Nett
Woburn
Woburn @ Watertown
Dual
152 lbs
12/11
W
F 1:34
A. Adduci
Carver
Carver @ Watertown
Dual
170 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020