Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Romeo Cordoba
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
NAPOLEON
Napoleon
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
W
Replay
DEC 10-8
A. Criss
Louisville
OHSAA State Tournament
1st WB (16 Man)
D2-132
03/08
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
M. Kenney
Cham. Julienne
OHSAA State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
D2-132
03/05
W
DEC 5-4
L. Flores
PERKINS
OHSAA DII District Tournament - Norwalk
Round 1
132
03/01
L
F 4-1 2:32
M. Ducat
DEFIANCE
OHSAA DII District Tournament - Norwalk
Round 1
132
03/01
W
DEC 8-1
G. Ridenour
WAPAKONETA
OHSAA DII District Tournament - Norwalk
Round 1
132
02/24
L
MD 11-2
M. Ducat
Defiance
2024 Division 2 Defiance Sectional
Finals
132
02/24
W
DEC 11-7
G. Ridenour
Wapakoneta
2024 Division 2 Defiance Sectional
Round 4 Semis
132
02/24
W
DEC 14-9
N. Bruce
St. Marys Memorial
2024 Division 2 Defiance Sectional
Round 2
132
02/17
L
DEC 3-2
Z. Bergman
ANTHONY WAYNE
Northern Lakes League 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
02/17
W
TF 18-3 3:54
D. Purtee
CLAY
Northern Lakes League 2024
Round 5
132
02/17
W
MD 15-4
X. Scott
BOWLING GREEN
Northern Lakes League 2024
Round 2
132
02/17
L
F 15-5 2:32
M. Blaze
PERRYSBURG
Northern Lakes League 2024
Round 4
132
02/04
W
MD 11-2
L. Flores
PERKINS
OHSWCA State Dual Regional
Round 1
138
01/27
W
DEC 6-4
L. Woods
LIBERTY-BENTON
2024 Joe Szymczak Duals
Round 1 (3 Team)
132
01/27
W
DEC 13-8
A. Allen
LIBERTY-BENTON
2024 Joe Szymczak Duals
Round 1 (3 Team)
138
01/27
W
DEC 7-3
A. Torres
WAUSEON
2024 Joe Szymczak Duals
Round 3 (3 Team)
138
01/27
W
F 5-0 3:27
B. Miller
WAUSEON
2024 Joe Szymczak Duals
Round 3 (3 Team)
132
01/27
W
F 9-1 3:00
G. Phillips
BRYAN
2024 Joe Szymczak Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
132
01/24
W
DEC 4-2
N. Tipton
GENOA AREA
Napoleon Gold Medals
Round 1
132
01/18
W
F 0-0 2:47
J. Martens
ROSSFORD
ROSSFORD @ NAPOLEON
Round 1
138
01/13
W
MD 13-5
I. Brown
VERSAILLES
Napoleon Gold Medals
Round 1
132
01/13
W
F 9-0 2:24
C. Lawson
BUCYRUS
Napoleon Gold Medals
Round 1
132
01/12
W
TF 23-5
Z. Gonzales
DEFIANCE
Napoleon Gold Medals
Round 1
132
01/12
L
DEC 6-4
G. Ridenour
WAPAKONETA
Napoleon Gold Medals
Round 1
132
01/12
L
DEC 5-4
L. Woods
LIBERTY-BENTON
Napoleon Gold Medals
Round 1
132
01/12
W
F 0-0 0:01
C. Vorhees
WAPAKONETA
Napoleon Gold Medals
Round 1
126
01/06
L
DEC 3-2
A. Vargo
Penn
2024 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round #10 (5th)
132
01/06
L
F 3-0 1:59
J. Sarabia
WHITMER
2024 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round #9 Cons Semi
132
01/06
W
DEC 2-1 TB1
D. Matthews
LIBERTY CENTER
2024 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round #8 Consi Quarters
132
01/06
W
DEF 0-0
C. Parker
FIRELANDS
2024 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round #7
132
01/06
W
MD 11-1
B. Huang
CENTERVILLE
2024 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round #6
132
01/06
W
DEC 5-3
R. Flores
DELTA
2024 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round #5
132
01/06
L
F 3-0 5:58
Z. Bergman
ANTHONY WAYNE
2024 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round #4
132
01/05
W
DEC 8-3
C. Hatgas
HOLY NAME
2024 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round #2
132
01/05
W
DEC 12-5
B. Jacobs
BELLEVUE
2024 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round 1 (64 Man)
132
12/29
L
Replay
DEC 9-4
L. Woods
LIBERTY-BENTON
2023 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Finals (5th)
132
12/29
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
L. Thacker
LAKOTA
2023 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #9 Cons Semi Finals
132
12/29
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
L. Slone
WILLARD
2023 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #8 Cons Quarters
132
12/29
W
Replay
DEC 13-7
K. McClelland
Yale HS
2023 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #7
132
12/29
L
Replay
F 14-3 1:58
P. Contos
WAITE
2023 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #6
132
12/28
W
Replay
DEC 4-2 SV
L. Woods
LIBERTY-BENTON
2023 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #4
132
12/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:43
T. Sherard
ALLEN EAST
2023 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #2
132
12/28
W
Replay
DEC 10-7
N. Kazmierczak
Franklin
2023 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #1
132
12/15
W
DEC 10-4
O. Loop
Hudson
2023 Roughneck Duals
Round 4
132
12/15
L
DEC 3-1 SV
D. Matthews
Liberty Center
2023 Roughneck Duals
Round 3
132
12/15
W
F 8-5 3:19
J. Pugh
Sylvania Southview
2023 Roughneck Duals
Round 6
132
12/15
W
F 4-4 5:33
T. Wyse
Archbold
2023 Roughneck Duals
Round 1
132
12/15
L
DEC 9-5
Z. Bergman
Anthony Wayne
2023 Roughneck Duals
Round 5
132
12/15
L
F 26-12 3:27
M. Blaze
Perrysburg
2023 Roughneck Duals
Round 2
132
12/15
L
MD 11-3
Y. Irwin
Vandalia Butler
2023 Roughneck Duals
Round 8
132
12/15
W
F 2-2 3:14
I. Wickham
Ashland
2023 Roughneck Duals
Round 10
132
12/09
W
DEC 5-3
A. Torres
WAUSEON
2023 Lee`s Chicken Findlay Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
138
12/09
W
F 12-1 5:03
G. Eaton
AURORA
2023 Lee`s Chicken Findlay Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
132
12/09
W
DEC 8-5
T. Metzger
HARRISON
2023 Lee`s Chicken Findlay Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
138
12/09
W
DEC 6-4
T. Tomor
OAK HARBOR
2023 Lee`s Chicken Findlay Duals
Round 1 (3 Team)
132
12/09
W
DEC 12-5
J. Oum
HOOVER
2023 Lee`s Chicken Findlay Duals
Round 3 (3 Team)
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
DEC 10-6
T. Gast
MAUMEE
District II Norwalk
Round 1
126
02/25
W
DEC 10-7
V. Jurcevich
Defiance
2023 Division 2 Defiance Sectional
3rd Place
126
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:11
R. Spear
Van Wert
2023 Division 2 Defiance Sectional
Round 5 Consi Semi
126
02/25
L
F 9-2 3:34
C. Twigg
---
2023 Division 2 Defiance Sectional
Round 4 Semis
126
02/25
W
DEC 6-4
M. Crites
St. Marys Memorial
2023 Division 2 Defiance Sectional
Round 2
126
02/18
L
DEC 6-4
L. Chavez
PERRYSBURG
Northern Lakes League Championships
Round 1
126
02/07
W
MD 12-3
J. Meggitt
PERKINS
OHSWCA State Duals
Round 1
126
01/07
L
DEC 8-7
A. Aguilar
CENTERVILLE
2023 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round #5
126
01/06
L
TF 18-2 5:21
R. -lorenzana
FIRELANDS
2023 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round #4
126
01/06
W
F 16-3 3:16
J. Smith
BLUFFTON
2023 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round #2
126
12/16
W
F 5-0 0:59
A. Judd
Fairview (Sherwood)
2022 Fricker`s Duals
Round 5 (24 Team)
126
12/16
W
DEC 8-5
L. Massie
Liberty Center
2022 Fricker`s Duals
Round 3 (24 Team)
126
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:58
D. Halaas
Richmond B
2022 Fricker`s Duals
Round 4 (24 Team)
126
12/16
L
DEC 7-2
M. Cannon
Detroit Catholic Central HS
2022 Fricker`s Duals
Round 2 (24 Team)
126
12/16
L
DEC 8-3
T. Miller
Hudson
2022 Fricker`s Duals
Round 4 (24 Team)
126
12/16
L
DEC 8-4
K. Jones
Ashland
2022 Fricker`s Duals
Round 1 (24 Team)
126
12/16
L
TF 18-3 5:46
N. Harris
Richmond
2022 Fricker`s Duals
Finals (2 Team)
126
12/16
W
DEC 7-5 SV
T. Henderly
Anthony Wayne
2022 Fricker`s Duals
Round 3 (24 Team)
126
12/03
W
MD 15-7
M. Schneider
WAUSEON
2022 Lee`s Chicken Findlay Duals
Placement
126
12/03
W
F 5-0 1:36
B. Theriot
OLMSTED FALLS
2022 Lee`s Chicken Findlay Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
126
12/03
W
F 5-2 5:34
J. Long
HOOVER
2022 Lee`s Chicken Findlay Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
126
12/03
L
F 16-2 3:42
R. Avalos
PERRYSBURG
2022 Lee`s Chicken Findlay Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024