Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Evan Rodriguez
Results
International Results
International
International
Youth
Other
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/03
L
Replay
DEF 6-0 1:02
Z. Sanchez
Grace M Davis High School Wrestling
2023 CAUSA Kids FR/CadJR GR/JRUWW FRGR
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
06/03
L
Replay
F 8-0 1:22
I. Gonzalez
Western High School Wrestling
2023 CAUSA Kids FR/CadJR GR/JRUWW FRGR
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
04/29
L
Replay
VSU1 12-1 1:23
M. Necula
Level Up Wrestling Center
2023 US Open
Cons 32 #2
62 kg
04/01
W
TF 10-0 1:05
K. Duckworth
Scripps Ranch High School
SDIKWA FS/GR Tournament #3
Round 2 (Best of 3)
126/132
04/01
W
TF 10-0 2:45
L. Gooch
Valiant Training Center
SDIKWA FS/GR Tournament #3
Round 2 (Best of 3)
132
04/01
W
F 8-0 0:50
K. Duckworth
Scripps Ranch High School
SDIKWA FS/GR Tournament #3
Round 1 (Best of 3)
126/132
04/01
W
TF 15-3 1:53
L. Gooch
Valiant Training Center
SDIKWA FS/GR Tournament #3
Round 1 (Best of 3)
132
03/25
L
F 19-10 3:52
L. Gooch
Valiant Training Center
SDIKWA FS/GR Tournament #2
Round 5 (5 Man)
132
03/25
L
TF 10-0 1:22
G. Pacheco
Central Union High School
SDIKWA FS/GR Tournament #2
Round 4 (5 Man)
132
03/25
W
TF 10-0 2:06
D. Gish
San Marcos High School
SDIKWA FS/GR Tournament #2
Round 3 (5 Man)
132
03/25
L
F 9-0 0:57
C. Perry
Point Loma High School
SDIKWA FS/GR Tournament #2
Round 2 (Best of 3)
132/138
03/25
W
TF 10-0 1:58
M. Bui
Rancho Bernardo High School Wrestling
SDIKWA FS/GR Tournament #2
Round 2 (5 Man)
132
03/25
L
DEC 23-19
C. Perry
Point Loma High School
SDIKWA FS/GR Tournament #2
Round 1 (Best of 3)
132/138
03/18
L
TF 10-0 1:24
C. Briquelet
Bear Wrestling Club
SDIKWA FS/GR Tournament #1
Round 5 (5 Man)
132
03/18
L
TF 10-0 0:43
C. Briquelet
Bear Wrestling Club
SDIKWA FS/GR Tournament #1
Round 3 (3 Man)
132/138
03/18
W
DEC 18-12
L. Gooch
Valiant Training Center
SDIKWA FS/GR Tournament #1
Round 4 (5 Man)
132
03/18
W
F 2-0 0:35
J. Joyce
San Marcos High School
SDIKWA FS/GR Tournament #1
Round 3 (5 Man)
132
03/18
L
F 4-2 1:42
M. Arsenault
Mira Mesa High School Wrestling
SDIKWA FS/GR Tournament #1
Round 1 (3 Man)
132/138
03/18
W
DEC 14-7
C. Connett
Point Loma High School
SDIKWA FS/GR Tournament #1
Round 1 (5 Man)
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024