Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zac Loutzenhiser
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/23
W
F 0-0 0:14
K. Steger
Soldotna
Lancer Smith Memorial 2021 Day 1 Wasilla
Round 5 (6 Man)
215
04/23
L
DEC 17-13
L. Babitt
Soldotna
Lancer Smith Memorial 2021 Day 1 Wasilla
Round 4 (6 Man)
215
04/23
W
F 7-0 3:45
W. Benes
Valdez High School
Lancer Smith Memorial 2021 Day 1 Wasilla
Round 3 (6 Man)
215
04/23
W
F 2-0 1:04
L. STEINER
---
Lancer Smith Memorial 2021 Day 1 Wasilla
Round 2 (6 Man)
215
04/23
W
F 4-0 1:01
J. Goss
Colony High School
Lancer Smith Memorial 2021 Day 1 Wasilla
Round 1 (6 Man)
215
04/16
W
F 2-0 1:08
L. STEINER
---
Colony High School @ Wasilla High School
Round 1
215
03/26
W
F 7-4 3:31
L. Frank
---
Palmer High School vs. Colony High School
Round 1
215
03/26
L
DEC 9-3
C. Lindquist
---
Wasilla High School @ Colony High School
Round 1
189
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/21
L
DEC 8-4
A. Woodfork
---
ASAA/FNBA DI State Championships
Consolation 3rd/4th
152
12/21
W
F 4-0 2:36
K. Stolz
North Pole
ASAA/FNBA DI State Championships
Round 7 cons semi
152
12/21
L
MD 16-4
V. Cramer
Colony
ASAA/FNBA DI State Championships
Round 4 semi top
152
12/20
W
DEC 9-5
H. Madrid
---
ASAA/FNBA DI State Championships
Round 2 Quarterfinals
152
12/20
W
DEC 13-12
A. Collins
Ketchikan
ASAA/FNBA DI State Championships
Round 1 Preliminaries
152
12/14
W
DEC 5-4
A. Woodfork
---
ASAA Northern Lights
finals 3/4
152
12/14
W
F 5-0 4:20
G. Beaudoin
---
ASAA Northern Lights
Cons Semi Bottom
152
12/14
L
MD 17-3
V. Cramer
Colony
ASAA Northern Lights
Semi Top
152
12/13
W
MD 9-1
B. KEENEY
---
ASAA Northern Lights
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
12/07
W
DEC 8-2
H. Madrid
---
2019 Grace Grizzly Shakedown
3rd place
152
12/07
W
DEC 4-0
G. Fridriksson
---
2019 Grace Grizzly Shakedown
Round 9 - Cons. Semis
152
12/07
W
DEC 6-0
B. KEENEY
---
2019 Grace Grizzly Shakedown
Round 8 - WB`s 5-32, 3-16, 1-8
152
12/07
W
F 0-2 0:57
C. Johnson
Eagle River High School
2019 Grace Grizzly Shakedown
Round 6 - 4WB-32 & 2WB-16
152
12/07
L
DEC 13-7
A. Woodfork
---
2019 Grace Grizzly Shakedown
Round 5 - Quarters
152
12/06
W
F 2-0 1:16
C. Diaz
---
2019 Grace Grizzly Shakedown
Round 2 - Champ 1-16, Champ 2-32 & 1WB-32
152
12/06
W
F 2-0 0:26
J. Dailey
---
2019 Grace Grizzly Shakedown
Round 1 (32 Man)
152
11/23
W
DEC 3-2
A. Woodfork
---
EAGLE RIVER RUMBLE
Round 6
152
11/23
W
F 2-0 0:38
J. Reape
Redington Sr. Jr/Sr High School
EAGLE RIVER RUMBLE
Round 5
152
11/23
W
F 4-0 1:40
J. Lafferty
---
EAGLE RIVER RUMBLE
Round 4
152
11/23
W
F 2-0 0:25
J. Dailey
---
EAGLE RIVER RUMBLE
Round 2
152
11/23
W
F 2-0 0:24
E. Mleschnitza
Palmer High School
EAGLE RIVER RUMBLE
Round 1
152
11/12
L
DEC 3-2
H. Madrid
---
Glenn Vandergaw
Round 6
152
11/12
W
DEC 8-7
J. Patzke
---
Glenn Vandergaw
Round 5
152
11/09
W
F 4-2 2:34
J. Evans
Bethel High School
Glenn Vandergaw
Round 3
152
11/09
W
F 4-0 1:39
M. Kernak
Bartlett High
Glenn Vandergaw
Round 2
152
11/09
L
MD 13-4
J. Patzke
---
Glenn Vandergaw
Round 1
152
10/31
L
F 15-3 3:21
K. Ames
---
Halloween Monster Bash Duals
Round 5: 11:30am Fri.
152
10/31
W
DEC 7-5
J. Debrecht-Mowry
South Anchorage High School
Halloween Monster Bash Duals
Round 7: 2:30pm Fri.
152
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/08
W
DEC 7-3
F. Elvsaas
---
ASAA Northern Lights
Placement 3rd
125
12/08
W
MD 10-0
B. Booth
Soldotna
ASAA Northern Lights
cons semi bottom
125
12/08
L
MD 13-4
J. Hopkins
Colony
ASAA Northern Lights
semi top
125
12/07
W
F 2-1 1:59
A. Corbridge
Palmer
ASAA Northern Lights
Quarters
125
11/10
W
DEF 0-2 1:00
S. Keffalos
South Anchorage High School
2018 North/South
3/4 and 5 round robin match 10
125
11/10
W
DEC 9-5
B. Stevens
---
2018 North/South
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
125
11/10
L
DEC 8-2
S. Keffalos
South Anchorage High School
2018 North/South
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
125
10/20
L
DEC 10-5
O. McCleskey
---
West Anchorage Classic
Round 5
130
10/20
W
DEC 9-4
S. Logsdon
---
West Anchorage Classic
Round 4
130
10/20
L
DEC 12-9
O. McCleskey
---
West Anchorage Classic
Round 1
130
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/02
L
MD 14-1
R. Gallagher
Colony High School
North/South Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
106
12/02
W
TF 16-0 4:25
C. Jones
---
North/South Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
106
12/02
L
F 15-2 4:35
J. Hopkins
Colony High School
North/South Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
106
12/02
W
F 11-0 4:59
L. Craig
Soldotna
North/South Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
106
12/01
W
F 4-0 1:13
T. Pendergrass
Palmer High School
North/South Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
106
11/18
L
DEC 12-7
L. Craig
Soldotna
2017 Lancer Smith Memorial - High School
5th Place
106
11/18
L
F 5-0 2:23
J. Hopkins
Colony High School
2017 Lancer Smith Memorial - High School
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
11/18
W
F 2-2 2:32
K. Cline
---
2017 Lancer Smith Memorial - High School
5th Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
11/18
W
F 7-0 3:38
J. Price
North Pole Patriots
2017 Lancer Smith Memorial - High School
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
11/17
L
DEC 6-2
D. Perez
Eielson High School
2017 Lancer Smith Memorial - High School
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
11/17
W
F 2-0 0:50
H. Schomaker
Ketchikan High School
2017 Lancer Smith Memorial - High School
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
11/11
W
F 7-0 2:03
T. Pendergrass
Palmer High School
HERM JONES 2017
Round 6 - Placement
106
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:50
K. Ryherd
Houston
HERM JONES 2017
Round 4
106
11/11
W
F 14-2 2:40
E. Eklund
West Anchorage
HERM JONES 2017
Round 3
106
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:28
M. German
Houston
HERM JONES 2017
Round 2
106
11/11
W
F 10-0 2:51
T. Pendergrass
Palmer High School
HERM JONES 2017
Round 1
106
11/09
W
F 4-0 1:00
K. Ryherd
Houston
Mat-Su Valley Dual Championship
Round 2 (4 Team)
106
11/09
W
F 5-0 1:49
E. Tucker
Redington Sr. Jr/Sr High School
Mat-Su Valley Dual Championship
Round 1 (4 Team)
106
10/27
W
F 2-0 0:55
E. Robles
Eagle River High School
JV Monster Bash Round Robin
Round3
106
10/27
W
F 5-0 1:33
E. Robles
Eagle River High School
JV Monster Bash Round Robin
Round 1
106
10/21
L
DEC 6-2
J. Harvey
Colony High School
EAGLE RIVER RUMBLE
Round 6 - Placement
113
10/21
W
F 2-0 0:33
T. Peterson
Colony High School
EAGLE RIVER RUMBLE
Round 4
113
10/21
W
F 2-0 0:29
A. Hernandez
Eagle River High School
EAGLE RIVER RUMBLE
Round 2
113
10/21
W
FOR 0-0
B. Anderson
Bartlett High
EAGLE RIVER RUMBLE
Round 1
113
10/14
W
F 2-0 0:41
O. HAYS
---
Wasilla JV Scramble 2017
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113B
10/14
W
F 2-0 0:43
G. Boston
Bartlett High
Wasilla JV Scramble 2017
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
113B
10/14
W
F 2-0 0:33
O. HAYS
---
Wasilla JV Scramble 2017
Round 3 (8 Man)
113B
10/14
W
F 3-0 0:27
C. MacPherson
Valdez High School
Wasilla JV Scramble 2017
Round 2 (8 Man)
113B
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024