May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nicholas Jimenez
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
California
Roseville
SAWA
Swamp Monsters Wrestling Club
Western
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/17
L
Replay
VFA 2:35 6-5
M. McArthur
Georgia
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 64 #1
132 lbs
07/17
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:12
N. Torres
Arizona
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 128
132 lbs
05/19
L
F 4-2 0:56
J. Perez
KTWA
2023 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 2 (16 Team)
132
05/19
W
Replay
F 19-10 4:40
D. Rodriguez
TCWA
2023 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 1 (16 Team)
132
05/19
L
Replay
TF 21-10 4:20
J. Lopez
CVWA
2023 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 3 (16 Team)
132
05/19
L
Replay
TF 10-0 1:06
I. Ronquillo
KCWA
2023 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Placement Matches (16 Team)
132
05/19
W
Replay
TF 14-6 3:38
N. Duarte
LAWA
2023 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Placement Matches (16 Team)
132
05/19
L
Replay
TF 9-0 1:47
L. Macias
CVWA
2023 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 1 (16 Team)
132
05/19
W
Replay
TF 8-0 0:20
A. Montoya
IEWA
2023 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 2 (16 Team)
132
05/19
L
Replay
TF 18-3 2:20
H. Ancheta
SCVWA
2023 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 4 (16 Team)
132
05/19
L
Replay
F 6-1 1:08
N. Murillo
KTWA
2023 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 3 (16 Team)
132
05/19
W
Replay
TF 10-0 0:45
A. Serrano
SCVWA
2023 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 4 (16 Team)
132
04/30
W
F 5-2 2:17
D. Arellano
Paradise Ridge Pandas
SAWA Freestyle Championships
Round 3 (4 Man)
125-132
04/30
W
DEC 9-5
M. Mireles
Lodi Wrestling Club(Firecats)
SAWA Freestyle Championships
Round 2 (4 Man)
125-132
04/30
W
F 2-0 0:37
D. Nickerson
Quincy
SAWA Freestyle Championships
Round 1 (4 Man)
125-132
02/18
L
Replay
TF 22-7 4:13
D. Fagan
Golden Valley
Sac-Joaquin Men`s Masters
7th Place
132
02/18
L
Replay
F 5-0 2:59
A. Lewis
Franklin (Elk Grove)
Sac-Joaquin Men`s Masters
5th WB
132
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
C. Byington
Sonora
Sac-Joaquin Men`s Masters
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
02/17
W
DEC 9-3
N. Spotswood
Folsom
Sac-Joaquin Men`s Masters
3rd WB
132
02/17
W
Replay
F 8-0 2:43
C. Phillips
El Capitan
Sac-Joaquin Men`s Masters
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
02/17
L
Replay
F 20-6 5:53
J. French
Del Oro
Sac-Joaquin Men`s Masters
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
02/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:53
J. Hodge
Sutter
Sac-Joaquin Men`s Masters
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
01/19
W
DEC 4-2
K. Fuente
River Valley
River Valley @ Roseville
Round 1
132
01/17
L
F 0-0
I. Jacobs
American Heritage School
Coral Springs Duals
Round 1
138
01/15
W
F 0-0
A. Mendieta
South Broward
Coral Springs Duals
Round 1
138
01/15
L
TF
S. Neely
Oakdale
Tim Brown Memorial 2023
7th Place
132 lbs
01/14
L
MD
V. Rodarte
Benicia
Tim Brown Memorial 2023
Consi of 4
132 lbs
01/14
W
F
A. Estrada
Ceres
Tim Brown Memorial 2023
Consi of 8 #2
132 lbs
01/14
L
F
C. Cabrera
Buchanan
Tim Brown Memorial 2023
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
01/13
W
F
T. Kiajjambu
Granite Bay
Tim Brown Memorial 2023
Round of 16
132 lbs
01/13
W
F
C. Simpson
Lodi
Tim Brown Memorial 2023
Round of 32
132 lbs
01/13
W
F
J. Ku
West Park
Tim Brown Memorial 2023
Round of 64
132 lbs
01/07
L
DEC 5-3
J. Perez
Dela Salle Of Concord
Cotter Memorial
Placement Matches (32 Man)
132 Boys
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:50
E. Garcia
Lincoln (Stockton)
Cotter Memorial
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
132 Boys
01/07
W
F 10-0 2:24
A. Nuno
Liberty Ranch
Cotter Memorial
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132 Boys
01/07
W
F 11-0 5:01
W. Metge
Tracy
Cotter Memorial
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132 Boys
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:13
D. Tran
West Campus
Cotter Memorial
Round 1 (32 Man)
132 Boys
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/06
L
Replay
MD 16-2
S. Estrada
California
2022 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
03/06
W
Replay
F 3-9 2:15
T. Massoth
Liberty High School Wrestling
2022 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
03/06
L
Replay
F 10-2 5:06
M. Espiritu
Temecula Valley High School Wrestling
2022 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
03/06
W
Replay
F 9-0 3:11
R. Freyre
Ground Creatures Wrestling
2022 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
02/19
W
MD 10-0
H. Arif
Tokay
Sac-Joaquin Men`s Masters
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
02/19
L
TF 16-0
C. Xu
Monterey Trail
Sac-Joaquin Men`s Masters
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
02/19
L
TF 17-2
D. Fagan
Golden Valley
Sac-Joaquin Men`s Masters
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
12/30
L
FOR 0-0
J. Lee
River City
No Guts, No Glory-Men`s
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
127
12/29
L
F 4-1 1:41
I. Herrera
Del Oro
No Guts, No Glory-Men`s
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
127
12/29
W
F 9-2 0:13
T. Gupalo
Rosemont
No Guts, No Glory-Men`s
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
127
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:20
C. Ferrante
Calaveras
No Guts, No Glory-Men`s
Round 1 (32 Man)
127
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020