May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Peter Saladino
Results
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2017-2018
Team Name
Franklin County
Franklin County Technical School
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
F 4-2 3:40
Z. Lupiani
Mount Everett
2020 MIAA All State Tournament [MA]
Consi of 16 #2
126 lbs
02/28
L
DEC 8-5
D. Gelman
Sharon
2020 MIAA All State Tournament [MA]
Round of 32
126 lbs
02/22
W
DEC 8-5
D. Lewis
Hampden Charter
2020 MIAA D3 State Tournament [MA]
5th Place
126 lbs
02/22
L
F 9-1 2:42
A. Turcotte
Norton
2020 MIAA D3 State Tournament [MA]
Consi-Semis
126 lbs
02/22
W
F 9-5 3:33
J. O'Callahan
Wakefield
2020 MIAA D3 State Tournament [MA]
Consi of 4
126 lbs
02/21
W
DEC 6-2
D. Beaton
Gloucester
2020 MIAA D3 State Tournament [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
126 lbs
02/21
W
MD 9-0
S. Fogarty
Melrose
2020 MIAA D3 State Tournament [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
126 lbs
02/21
L
F 13-4 3:34
A. Turcotte
Norton
2020 MIAA D3 State Tournament [MA]
Round of 16
126 lbs
02/15
W
F 0-0 0:57
Q. Pellegrino
Sabis
2020 MIAA D3W [MA]
3rd Place
126 lbs
02/15
W
F 2-0 0:15
E. Gilbert
---
2020 MIAA D3W [MA]
Consi-Semis
126 lbs
02/15
L
F 4-1 0:48
D. Lewis
Hampden Charter
2020 MIAA D3W [MA]
Semi-Finals
126 lbs
02/15
W
MD 12-0
J. Deprey
Granby
2020 MIAA D3W [MA]
Quarter-Finals
126 lbs
02/15
W
F 2-0 0:45
O. Touchette
Hampshire
2020 MIAA D3W [MA]
Round of 16
126 lbs
02/01
W
F 0:30
T. Lepicier
---
Mount Greylock @ Franklin County
Dual
126 lbs
02/01
W
DEC 14-6
Q. Pellegrino
Sabis
Sabis @ Franklin County
Dual
126 lbs
02/01
L
F 3:59
F. McSweeney
Smith Voc
Smith Voc @ Franklin County
Dual
132 lbs
02/01
W
F 2:26
R. Laferreire
Southwick
Southwick @ Franklin County
Dual
126 lbs
01/27
L
DEC 3-1
A. Ranno
Greater Lawrence
2020 MA Votech States [MA]
3rd Place
126 lbs
01/27
W
DEC 9-8
L. Welling
Whittier
2020 MA Votech States [MA]
Consi-Semis
126 lbs
01/27
W
DEC 10-5
M. Dowd
Tri-County
2020 MA Votech States [MA]
Consi of 4
126 lbs
01/27
W
F 0:12
J. Griffin
Bristol County/Dighton Rehoboth
2020 MA Votech States [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
126 lbs
01/27
L
F 2:47
F. Foti
Shawsheen
2020 MA Votech States [MA]
Quarter-Finals
126 lbs
01/11
L
M FOR
D. Lewis
Hampden Charter
2020 Taconic Invitational [MA]
Consi-Semis
126 lbs
01/11
W
DEC 8-2
O. Cerne
Wayland
2020 Taconic Invitational [MA]
Consi of 4
126 lbs
01/11
W
F 9-0 1:27
J. Zlotnick
Berlin
2020 Taconic Invitational [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
126 lbs
01/11
L
F 9-4 5:47
Z. Lupiani
Mount Everett
2020 Taconic Invitational [MA]
Quarter-Finals
126 lbs
01/11
W
F 5-0 0:51
M. Dean
Minnechaug
2020 Taconic Invitational [MA]
Round of 16
126 lbs
12/21
L
F 11-3 4:19
R. Walsh
Westford Academy
2019 Big Red [MA]
3rd Place
126 lbs
12/21
W
MD 12-4
D. Currier
Milford
2019 Big Red [MA]
Consi-Semis
126 lbs
12/21
W
DEC 4-2
A. Ciocco
Billerica
2019 Big Red [MA]
Consi of 4
126 lbs
12/21
L
F 5-0 1:00
M. Leete
---
2019 Big Red [MA]
Quarter-Finals
126 lbs
12/19
W
F 3:34
O. Awkal
Hampden Charter
Hampden Charter @ Franklin County
Dual
126 lbs
12/14
L
F 3:43
C. Ice
Minnechaug
2019 Red Raider Invitational
Finals
126 lbs
12/14
W
F 0:47
B. Malcom
Natick
2019 Red Raider Invitational
Semi-Finals
126 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
FOR
J. Rosier
Mount Greylock
2018 MIAA Section D3 West
5th Place
120 lbs
02/10
L
F 2:54
D. Lewis
Hampden Charter
2018 MIAA Section D3 West
Consi-Semis
120 lbs
02/10
W
F 4:30
J. Garcia
John J. Duggan
2018 MIAA Section D3 West
Consi of 4
120 lbs
02/10
W
F 5:34
D. Babineau
Taconic
2018 MIAA Section D3 West
Consi of 8 #2
120 lbs
02/09
L
F 2:27
J. Podolak
---
2018 MIAA Section D3 West
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
01/27
W
DEC 7-1
K. Keines
Nashoba Valley Technical High School
2018 MA Votech States
3rd Place
120 lbs
01/27
W
F 0:44
K. Bermudez
---
2018 MA Votech States
Consi-Semis
120 lbs
01/27
L
F 1:02
C. Guertin
Tri-County RVT High School
2018 MA Votech States
Semi-Finals
120 lbs
01/27
W
F 1:53
R. Burdick
Bristol County Agricultural HS
2018 MA Votech States
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
01/27
W
F 1:55
K. Bermudez
---
2018 MA Votech States
Round of 16
120 lbs
12/16
L
F 2:51
D. Gird
Billerica
Big Red HS
Finals
120 lbs
12/16
W
F 3:57
K. Keins
Nashoba Valley
Big Red HS
Semi-Finals
120 lbs
12/16
W
DEC 5-3
J. Sullivan
Boston LatiN
Big Red HS
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020