Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Wyatt Lang
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Deer Creek
Deer Creek Middle School
Deer Creek Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
L
DEC 6-0
R. Peterson
SAPULPA
The Ram Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
175
01/19
W
DEC 6-4
H. Minor
PERRY
The Ram Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
175
01/19
L
DEC 8-2
S.
ALTUS
The Ram Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
175
01/12
L
DEC 2-0
C. Cuthbertson
Edmond Memorial
COAC Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
175
01/12
L
TF 19-3 2:08
J. Randall
Edmond North
COAC Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
175
01/06
L
F 8-6 4:03
D. Picott
Southmoore
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 7 (16 man 1st conso and 32 man 3rd conso)
175
01/05
L
F 6-2 3:46
T. Stewart
Carl Junction
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 2
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
DEC 5-3
T. Suiter
Owasso
Perry Junior High Tournament 2023
Consolation Placement Matches and Conso Semis
155
01/14
W
F 4-1 0:36
J. Tucker*
Guthrie
Perry Junior High Tournament 2023
Quarters & 1st WB
155
01/13
W
F 3-1 2:37
E. Roles
Blackwell
Perry Junior High Tournament 2023
Round 4 (24 Man)
155
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:14
O. Cook
Edmond North
Perry Junior High Tournament 2023
Round 3 (24 Man)
155
01/13
L
F 2-0 3:09
R. Uselton
Guthrie
Perry Junior High Tournament 2023
Round 2 (24 Man)
155
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:55
A. Kukuk
Perry
Perry Junior High Tournament 2023
Round 1 (24 Man)
155
11/23
L
F 9-0 2:33
D. Tate
Yukon MS
Edmond Memorial Pre-Turkey Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
155A
11/23
W
F 2-0 1:00
R. Storey
Yukon MS
Edmond Memorial Pre-Turkey Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
155A
11/23
L
F 2-0 1:46
P. Besabe
Yukon MS
Edmond Memorial Pre-Turkey Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
155A
11/23
W
DEC 8-6 SV
E. Fina
ESF MS
Edmond Memorial Pre-Turkey Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
155A
11/19
W
F 2-0 2:36
O. Grant
Carl Albert
John Smith Junior High Open 2022
Placement Matches (8 Man)
155
11/19
W
F 11-4 2:49
B. Holman
Noble
John Smith Junior High Open 2022
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
155
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:39
C. Wright
Noble
John Smith Junior High Open 2022
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
155
11/19
L
F 2-0 1:59
T. Sneed
Del City
John Smith Junior High Open 2022
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
155
11/12
L
F 9-2 4:08
B. Lane
Cowboy Wrestling Club
Clash at the Creek
Placement Matches (8 Man)
155
11/12
W
DEC 8-2
T. Tomlin
Deer Creek Wrestling Club
Clash at the Creek
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
155
11/12
W
F 2-0 0:55
G. Lomeli
Shawnee Takedown Club
Clash at the Creek
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
155
11/12
L
F 6-0 1:56
N. Blackburn
---
Clash at the Creek
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
155
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024