Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Blake Saksenberg
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/07
L
F 2-1 5:29
P. Sanchez
Willis
2021 UIL Boys District 8-6A
Round 6
152
04/07
W
F 9-3 5:31
G. Martinez
Klein Forest
2021 UIL Boys District 8-6A
Round 5
152
04/07
W
F 2-1 0:16
B. Vallejos
Conroe
2021 UIL Boys District 8-6A
Round 4
152
04/07
L
F 6-6 6:54
P. Sanchez
Willis
2021 UIL Boys District 8-6A
Round 2
152
03/29
W
MD 16-7
L. Gerstner
Conroe Grand Oaks
Conroe Grand Oaks @ Klein Collins
Round 1
152
03/05
W
F 0-0 2:31
J. Cruz
Cypress Lakes
Cypress Lakes @ Klein Collins
Round 1
152
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
W
F 7-0 2:00
I. Vera
Conroe
UIL District 8-6A JV Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138 boys
02/06
W
F 7-0 1:26
C. Stafford
Klein Cain
UIL District 8-6A JV Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138 boys
02/06
W
F 5-0 2:38
B. Johnson
Klein
UIL District 8-6A JV Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138 boys
02/06
L
MD 13-5
E. Stallons
Conroe Woodlands College Park
UIL District 8-6A JV Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138 boys
01/18
L
F 11-0 4:53
S. McClellan
Conroe The Woodlands
Tiger Classic Invitational BOYS 2020
Quarters and WB
145
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:14
D. Ford
Austin Bowie
Tiger Classic Invitational BOYS 2020
Wrestle Back 2
145
01/18
L
F 7-0 2:42
D. Jimenez
Klein Collins
Tiger Classic Invitational BOYS 2020
Round 2 and WB
145
01/17
W
MD 18-6
A. Kwan
---
Tiger Classic Invitational BOYS 2020
Round 1
145
01/09
W
F 0-0
Z. Farquhar
Cypress Ridge
Klein Collins @ Cypress Ridge
Round 1
145
12/21
W
F 8-0 2:21
J. Abad-Coyl
Cibolo Steele
23rd annual Doc Hess JV Classic
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
140-144
12/21
W
F 4-5 2:45
S. McClellan
Woodlands
23rd annual Doc Hess JV Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
140-144
12/21
W
F 10-4 2:57
f. forfeit
Victoria West HS
23rd annual Doc Hess JV Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
140-144
12/12
W
DEC 8-7
S. MARTINEZ
---
Conroe Oak Ridge @ Klein Collins
Round 1
145
12/07
L
F 3-4 1:59
N. Liberatore
Carrollton Creekview Hs
2019 Rumble at the Rock
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
12/07
W
F 4-1 1:44
X. Reeves
Anna
2019 Rumble at the Rock
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
12/07
L
F 11-1 2:50
J. PONCE
Wylie East
2019 Rumble at the Rock
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
12/07
W
DEC 11-9
M. Polak
Bishop Lynch
2019 Rumble at the Rock
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024