Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Marshall Hatch
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Lyman
Lyman Intermediate School
Lyman MS
Wyoming Unattached
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
MD 14-2
D. Henderson
Green River
WHSAA 3A West Regional
Round 4 Quarters
165
02/16
L
Replay
F 4-0 4:43
J. Schultz
Mountain View
WHSAA 3A West Regional
Round 2 (16man 32man)
165
02/09
W
F 4-7 3:55
L. Solaas
Mountain View
Lyman @ Mountain View
Round 1
165
02/09
L
F 11-11 5:40
R. Young
Big Piney
Kemmerer
Round 1
175
02/05
L
MD 15-2
C. Eardley
Mountain View
Big Piney Quad
Round 1
175
02/03
L
F 7-0 3:49
J. Newberry
Riverton
2024 Bridgerland Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
02/03
L
F 7-6 3:05
J. Crichton
South Fremont
2024 Bridgerland Invitational
Round 1
157
01/31
L
F 7-2 2:58
C. Dauwen
Pinedale
Pinedale @ Lyman
Round 1
165
01/30
W
F 2-0 1:39
D. Calhoun
Pinedale
Pinedale @ Lyman
Round 1
150
01/27
W
F 2-1 2:26
A. Sanchez
Riverton
2024 Ron Thon Memorial JV
Placement Matches
165
01/27
L
MD 11-1
R. Petzold
Sheridan
2024 Ron Thon Memorial JV
Consi Semis
165
01/27
W
DEC 4-3
L. Guild
Evanston
2024 Ron Thon Memorial JV
Semis with WB
165
01/27
W
DEC 5-0
R. Smith
Cheyenne Central
2024 Ron Thon Memorial JV
WB Rd 6 64-man, WB Rd 4 32-man
165
01/27
W
MD 11-2
C. Herman
Campbell County
2024 Ron Thon Memorial JV
Quarters with WB Rd 5 64-man, Rd 2 32-man
165
01/27
W
F 11-2 3:23
L. Chandler
Lyman
2024 Ron Thon Memorial JV
WB Rd 4 64-man
165
01/26
L
MD 9-0
G. Robinson
Thunder Basin
2024 Ron Thon Memorial JV
Rd 4 Champ, Rd 3 WB 64-man WB Rd 2 32-man
165
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:20
B. Velarde
Lander Valley
2024 Ron Thon Memorial JV
Round 1-2
165
01/25
W
MD 12-2
B. Walker
Mountain View
Tri Dual
Round 1
157
01/25
W
F 6-0 1:54
A. Almomani
Big Piney
Big Piney Quad
Round 1
175
01/20
L
F 3-0 2:53
S. Skelton
Thermopolis
2024 Lander Valley HS Invite
WB w/Semis
157
01/17
L
F 0-2 3:47
R. Pope
Cokeville
Cokeville/Big Piney/Lyman Duels
Round 1
175
01/12
W
DEC 8-4
A. Maclee
Uintah 2
2024 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial Dual
Round 1 (6 Team)
157
01/12
L
MD 16-4
D. Hames
Cheyenne East
2024 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial Dual
Round 3 (6 Team)
157
01/12
W
F 3-2 1:34
L. Phipps
Rawlins
2024 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial Dual
Round 2 (6 Team)
157
01/12
W
DEC 7-2
R. (Grantsville)
Rifle
2024 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial Dual
Round 4 (6 Team)
157
01/06
L
F 6-2 0:54
B. Richards
Wray
TOC - Tournament of Champions
4th and 5th WB
157
01/06
W
F 10-2 4:20
J. Bene
Hayden
TOC - Tournament of Champions
3rd WB
157
01/05
W
F 2-6 3:41
J. Muther
Lakewood
TOC - Tournament of Champions
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
01/05
W
DEC 6-5
Z. Dalton
Green River
TOC - Tournament of Champions
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
01/05
L
F 5-0 1:53
L. Fornstrom
Pinedale
TOC - Tournament of Champions
Round 1.5
157
12/16
W
F 8-0 4:17
J. Garcia
Rich
Lyman @ Rich
Round 1
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/17
W
Replay
F 6-0 1:44
K. Asay
Wyoming Unattached
2022 WAWA Middle School State
Round 3
145
12/17
L
Replay
F 3-0 2:21
B. Garoutte
Moorcroft Mat Masters Wrestling Club
2022 WAWA Middle School State
Round 2
145
12/17
L
NC 0-0
B. Garoutte
Moorcroft Mat Masters Wrestling Club
2022 WAWA Middle School State
Round 5
145
12/03
L
DEC 9-6
H. Johnston
Saratoga Middle School
Pinedale Middle School Invite
Round 3
139-152
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:25
E. Albins
Kemmerer MS
Pinedale Middle School Invite
round 2
139-152
12/03
W
FOR 0-0
C. Brownlee
Green River MS
Pinedale Middle School Invite
Round 1
139-152
10/29
W
F 3-4 1:35
H. Hess
Star Valley Middle School
2022 Lincoln Middle School Invitational
Placing
141-154
10/29
W
F 7-0 1:22
E. Mason
Saratoga Middle School
2022 Lincoln Middle School Invitational
Cons Semi
141-154
10/29
L
F 2-1 1:41
S. Williams
Saratoga Middle School
2022 Lincoln Middle School Invitational
Semis
141-154
10/29
W
F 2-0 0:34
C. Emmett
Davis
2022 Lincoln Middle School Invitational
Round 2
141-154
10/29
W
F 14-1 1:15
J. Roberts
Mountain View Middle School
2022 Lincoln Middle School Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
141-154
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024