Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
STEVEN APODACA
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Pueblo West
Pueblo West High School
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/08
L
F 11-1 3:25
A. Schwab
Pine Creek
39th Annual Harold McCray Invitational
5th place and Rd 4 of 5 & 6 RR
145
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:45
R. Atencio
Pueblo West
39th Annual Harold McCray Invitational
Round 4 Semis Cons Qtrs
145
12/08
W
F 2-2 1:28
I. Benavidez
Greeley Central
39th Annual Harold McCray Invitational
Round 3 Cons 2
145
12/08
L
F 7-0 3:23
C. Yarnell
Olathe
39th Annual Harold McCray Invitational
Round 2 Quarters/Cons 1
145
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:47
E. Eberly
Lewis-Palmer
39th Annual Harold McCray Invitational
Round 1 (16-man) Champ Rd 1
145
12/07
L
F 2-0 2:03
H. Smith
Alamosa
Pueblo West @ Alamosa
Round 1
145
11/28
L
F 2-0 0:29
J. Boley
Cheyenne Mountain
Pueblo West @ Cheyenne Mountain
Round 1
145
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
F 6-1 1:32
O. Eicher
Durango
CHSAA Region 4A-Region 1
3rd and 5th Place Matches
106
02/10
L
DEC 11-4
K. Crosby
Falcon
CHSAA Region 4A-Region 1
Consi Semis
106
02/10
W
FOR 0-0
G. McLavey
Sand Creek
CHSAA Region 4A-Region 1
Semis and WB3
106
02/10
W
F 11-5 4:11
N. Fuller
Vista Ridge
CHSAA Region 4A-Region 1
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/09
L
MD 10-0
M. Martinez
Pueblo South
CHSAA Region 4A-Region 1
Quarterfinals and WB1
106
02/09
L
NC 0-0
M. Martinez
Pueblo South
CHSAA Region 4A-Region 1
4th Place Matches
106
01/19
W
DEC 5-2
A. Franklin
---
Pueblo East @ Pueblo West
Round 1
106
01/13
L
DEC 6-2
B. Reveles
Alamosa JV
Alamosa Invitational 2018
placing rounds
106 LBS
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:16
B. Gross
Thunder Ridge
Alamosa Invitational 2018
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106 LBS
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:23
D. Chavez
Alamosa
Alamosa Invitational 2018
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106 LBS
01/13
W
F 3-2 3:43
K. Buffington
Montezuma Cortez
Alamosa Invitational 2018
Round 2
106 LBS
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:16
O. Rounsavell
Colorado Springs Christian School
Alamosa Invitational 2018
Round1
106 LBS
01/12
L
F 4-0 3:47
J. Gonzales
Pueblo Centennial
Pueblo Centennial @ Pueblo West
Round 1
106
01/05
L
DEC 9-4
J. Shotwell
Saratoga
2018 Shane Shatto Memorial Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
01/05
L
DEC 6-4
A. Roberts
Central
2018 Shane Shatto Memorial Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
12/21
W
DEC 7-5
J. Antonia
Cheyenne Mountain
Cheyenne Mountain @ Pueblo West
Round 1
106
12/16
L
MD 12-0
H. Mode
Crook County
Reno TOC
Cons. Round 7
106
12/16
L
TF 16-0 2:28
W. Yapoujian
Pomona
Reno TOC
Champ. Round 4
106
12/16
W
F 15-2 5:56
M. Allison
Mountain View
Reno TOC
Champ. Round 3
106
12/15
W
MD 16-2
Q. Smith
Layton
Reno TOC
Champ. Round 2
106
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:11
H. Johanson
---
Reno TOC
Round 2
106
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:42
C. Muransky
Widefield
38th Annual Harold McCray Invitational
1st and 3rd Finals
113
12/09
L
MD 11-1
T. Hunt
Lewis-Palmer
38th Annual Harold McCray Invitational
Round 4
113
12/09
W
DEC 5-1
R. Warkentine
Falcon
38th Annual Harold McCray Invitational
Round 2
113
12/09
W
F 5-0 0:35
P. Pilgrim
ThunderRidge
38th Annual Harold McCray Invitational
Round 1 (16-man)
113
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:35
D. Chavez
---
Alamosa @ Pueblo West
Round 1
106
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
DEC 6-4
A. Franklin
---
Pueblo South JV Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
02/04
W
F 4-0 0:55
E. Witte
Widefield
Pueblo South JV Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
02/04
W
FOR 0-0
I. McKinney
Mesa Ridge
Pueblo South JV Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/04
W
F 0-0 0:10
J. Northrup
Alamosa
Pueblo South JV Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
02/04
L
DEC 5-3
C. McKenna
John Mall
Pueblo South JV Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/29
W
DEC 6-5
A. Franklyn
Pueblo East
2017 Pueblo County JV Tournament
Finals
106
01/28
W
F 0-0 4:18
I. McKinney
Mesa Ridge
2017 Pueblo County JV Tournament
Round 4
106
01/28
W
F 0-0 0:17
J. O`Keefe
Fountain Fort Carson
2017 Pueblo County JV Tournament
Round 2
106
01/13
W
F 4-0 1:57
G. Martinez
Pueblo Centennial
Pueblo West @ Pueblo Centennial
Round 1
106
12/13
W
F 2-0 1:08
M. Mendenhall
Canon City
Pueblo West JV Duals
Champ. Round 1
106
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:15
J. Northrup
Alamosa
Pueblo West @ Alamosa
Round 1
106
12/08
W
F 5-0 3:12
N. Johnson
Alamosa
Pueblo West @ Alamosa
Round 1
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024