Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hunter Randall
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
MIAMI EAST
Miami East
Miami East (Casstown)
OH
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
W
F 0-0
A. Gilbert
Simon Kenton
Mason Comet Invitational
Round 5
165
01/27
L
MD 10-1
B. Quaintance
Lakota (Kansas)
2024 Thunderbird Invitational Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
165
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:25
C. Wagner
Van Buren
2024 Thunderbird Invitational Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
165
01/27
W
F 4-1 1:03
L. Rich
Woodmore
2024 Thunderbird Invitational Tournament
Quarters
165
01/27
W
F 0-0 0:08
C. Gable
Delphos St. John`s
2024 Thunderbird Invitational Tournament
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
165
01/27
W
F 4-0 0:14
E. Scott
Preble Shawnee
2024 Thunderbird Invitational Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
01/18
W
F 15-1 4:57
B. Schmitmeyer
VERSAILLES
VERSAILLES @ MIAMI EAST
Round 1
165
01/06
W
F 4-1 1:39
H. Hites
BENJAMIN LOGAN
Troy Invitational
Round 1
165
12/29
L
Replay
F 7-1 2:12
D. Watts
Pickerington North
Medina Invitational Tournament 2023
7th Place Day 2
165
12/29
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:50
D. Shaw-Mason
Padua Franciscan (Parma)
Medina Invitational Tournament 2023
Rd 12 - (Consi quarters) Day 2
165
12/29
W
Replay
F 11-2 3:25
G. Borror
Midview
Medina Invitational Tournament 2023
Rd 10 - (Consi rd 6) Day 2
165
12/29
L
Replay
TF 18-3 3:07
K. McKinney
Perkins (Sandusky)
Medina Invitational Tournament 2023
Rd 7- (Champ Quarters) Day 1
165
12/28
W
Replay
F 3-2 1:45
I. Fontes
Hoover (North Canton)
Medina Invitational Tournament 2023
Rd 5 (3 Champ) Day 1
165
12/28
W
Replay
MD 11-1
N. Carson
New Lexington
Medina Invitational Tournament 2023
Round 2- (2 champ) Day 1
165
12/22
W
DEC 10-3
N. Deppe
BATH
Tippecanoe Invitational
1st Place Match
165
12/09
L
F 4-1 3:54
C. Walton
AURORA
2023 Lee`s Chicken Findlay Duals
Round 3 (3 Team)
165
12/09
W
F 16-3 3:18
A. Bates
Findlay Blue
2023 Lee`s Chicken Findlay Duals
Round 1 (3 Team)
165
12/09
W
MD 12-2
B. Losie
OAK HARBOR
2023 Lee`s Chicken Findlay Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
165
12/09
W
F 10-3 3:33
C. Forney
DELAWARE HAYES
2023 Lee`s Chicken Findlay Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
165
12/09
W
F 7-0 1:46
C. West
FINDLAY
2023 Lee`s Chicken Findlay Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/21
L
Replay
TF 8-0 1:08
H. Romano
IL
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - GR
Round 5
182
05/21
L
Replay
TF 10-0 1:13
G. Ricketts
KY
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - GR
Round 2
182
03/25
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
N. Deppe
OH
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 64 #2
160 lbs
03/25
W
Replay
DEC 7-6
D. Vacca
NJ
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 64 #1
160 lbs
03/24
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:42
T. Potter
VA
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 128
160 lbs
03/03
L
DEC 4-0
M. Osborne
VERSAILLES
DIII Troy Districts
Round 1
165
02/02
W
MD 10-2
r. dadabo
HAMILTON
Butler Dual
Round 1
165
01/28
L
MD 12-1
J. Caldwell
Woodmore
2023 Thunderbird Invitational Tournament
Placement Matches (64 Man)
165
01/28
L
DEC 6-4 SV
T. Gatchell
Allen East
2023 Thunderbird Invitational Tournament
8th Wrestleback (64 Man)
165
01/28
W
F 7-2 2:10
C. Wagner
Van Buren
2023 Thunderbird Invitational Tournament
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
165
01/28
W
F 3-0 2:14
W. Grubb
McComb
2023 Thunderbird Invitational Tournament
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
165
01/28
L
MD 11-3
J. Caldwell
Woodmore
2023 Thunderbird Invitational Tournament
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
165
01/28
W
F 5-0 1:18
B. Dunnigan
Spencerville
2023 Thunderbird Invitational Tournament
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
165
01/28
W
F 4-0 0:32
J. Hamilton
Lincolnview
2023 Thunderbird Invitational Tournament
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
165
12/29
W
FOR 0-0
T. Hicks
Beavercreek
Medina Invitational Tournament 2022
5 Place Day 2
165
12/29
L
Replay
F 3-0 3:28
H. Rose
New Lexington
Medina Invitational Tournament 2022
Rd 13 - (Consi Semi) Day 2
165
12/29
W
Replay
DEC 6-1
G. Szuch
Columbia (Columbia Station)
Medina Invitational Tournament 2022
Rd 12 - (Consi quarters) Day 2
165
12/29
W
Replay
F 9-1 1:31
B. Nickel
Oak Harbor
Medina Invitational Tournament 2022
Rd 10 - (Consi rd 6) Day 2
165
12/28
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:57
T. Hicks
Beavercreek
Medina Invitational Tournament 2022
Rd 7- (Champ Quarters) Day 1
165
12/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:05
C. Chiesa
Delta
Medina Invitational Tournament 2022
Rd 5 (3 Champ) Day 1
165
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020