Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Fasbender Matthew
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/18
L
MD 15-4
L. Johnson
Rocky Mountain
2020 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
5th WB (32 Man)
106
01/18
W
DEC 7-0
K. Liddell
Alamosa
2020 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
01/18
W
DEC 10-5
Z. Mares
Pueblo County
2020 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
01/17
L
F 2-0 1:25
M. Williams
Rio Rancho
2020 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
01/17
L
F 3-2 1:30
K. Liddell
Alamosa
Alamosa @ Monarch
Round 1
106
01/10
W
DEF 2-0 0:20
J. Fachini
Broomfield
Monarch @ Broomfield
Round 1
106
12/22
L
F 12-0 5:44
N. Galbiso
---
Las Vegas Holiday Classic 2019
Placement Matches (Saturday)
108
12/21
W
DEC 8-4
D. De`Altonaga
Poway A
Las Vegas Holiday Classic 2019
Round 9 Consolation Semifinals (Saturday)
108
12/21
W
MD 10-2
J. Espinoza
---
Las Vegas Holiday Classic 2019
Round 8 Wrestleback #7 (Saturday)
108
12/21
L
F 12-1 5:22
N. Galbiso
---
Las Vegas Holiday Classic 2019
Round 6 Championship Quarterfinals (Saturday)
108
12/21
W
MD 11-3
D. Mendoza
Perry HS
Las Vegas Holiday Classic 2019
Round 7 Wrestleback #6 (Saturday)
108
12/21
W
F 9-2 2:13
C. Arreola
Hill Top
Las Vegas Holiday Classic 2019
Round 4 Championship Round of 16 (Friday)
108
12/20
W
DEC 8-6 SV
P. Gerard
Rancho A
Las Vegas Holiday Classic 2019
Round 2 Championship Round of 32 (Friday)
108
12/17
W
F 11-0
L. Wake
Tonganoxie High
Colby Duals
Champ. Round 1
113
12/13
W
F 0-0 1:30
L. Wake
Tonganoxie
Colby Eagle Invitational 2019
Round 1 (6 Team)
113
12/13
W
DEC 8-2
Z. Boucher
Topeka-Seaman
Colby Eagle Invitational 2019
Round 3 (3 Team)
113
12/13
L
MD 10-2
B. Collins
Wray
Colby Eagle Invitational 2019
Round 2 (3 Team)
113
12/13
W
MD 8-0
Z. Petrusky
Junction City
Colby Eagle Invitational 2019
Round 4 (6 Team)
113
12/13
L
F 0-0 2:52
O. Gonzalez
Goodland Cowboys
Colby Eagle Invitational 2019
Round 5 (6 Team)
113
12/13
W
F 0-0 2:41
F. Vontress
Dodge City
Colby Eagle Invitational 2019
Round 8
113
12/08
L
F 6-1 3:19
J. Gilbert
Mountain View
Mike Stanley Invitational
Final Wrestleback (16 & 32)
113
12/08
L
MD 12-1
J. Airola
---
Mike Stanley Invitational
Semifinals
113
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:05
H. Powell
---
Mike Stanley Invitational
Quarterfinals (Champ)
113
12/07
W
TF 15-0 4:22
L. Collier
---
Mike Stanley Invitational
Round1 (Champ)
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024