Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tristin LaRocque
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
DEC 7-5
D. Halverson
---
2020 WDA JV Tournament
JV Round 5
120A
02/08
W
F 6-3 2:49
B. burtness
---
2020 WDA JV Tournament
JV Round 3
120A
02/08
W
F 6-0 5:01
D. Azure
---
2020 WDA JV Tournament
JV round 1
120A
01/25
L
FOR 0-0
C. PromSchmidt
---
2020 Metro JV Indv (Saturday)
Round 3
116-123
01/25
W
DEC 5-4
D. Fernandez
Minot
2020 Metro JV Indv (Saturday)
Round 2
116-123
01/25
W
F 10-0 2:03
A. Falk
Bismarck Century
2020 Metro JV Indv (Saturday)
Round 1
116-123
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:00
C. Dockter
Jamestown
2020 Metro JV Indv (Friday)
Round 3
115-122
01/24
W
FOR 0-0
M. Strandberg
West Fargo Sheyenne
2020 Metro JV Indv (Friday)
Round 2
115-122
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:54
B. Rance
Devils Lake
2020 Metro JV Indv (Friday)
Round 1
115-122
12/28
L
MD 9-0
G. Cyphers
Fairmont-Martin County West
2019 Rumble on the Red - JV
WB5
120
12/27
W
F 2-0 1:20
E. Flores
West Fargo Sheyenne
2019 Rumble on the Red - JV
QTRS & WB4
120
12/27
L
F 2-0 0:53
J. Schmandt
Coon Rapids
2019 Rumble on the Red - JV
R3 & WB3
120
12/27
W
F 6-2 4:12
A. Bechik
Prior Lake
2019 Rumble on the Red - JV
R2 & WB1
120
11/27
L
F 9-0 2:33
W. Hansen
---
Minot @ Williston
Round 1
126
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/18
L
F 0-0 0:52
H. Nelson
Dickinson
2019 Metro Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
113
01/18
L
F 2-0 1:17
B. Kleinknecht
---
2019 Metro Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
113
01/04
L
DEC 9-3
M. Duchscherer
Carrington
Bismarck Rotary
3rd WB (32 Man)
106
01/04
W
F 7-3 3:55
G. Mortensen
---
Bismarck Rotary
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
01/04
L
F 2-0 1:17
A. Braun
Jamestown
Bismarck Rotary
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
01/04
W
F 2-2 3:47
D. Richter
Dickinson
Bismarck Rotary
Round 1 (32 Man)
106
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:15
A. Kelvington
Scott West
2018 Rumble on the Red - JV
Semis & WB5
106
12/29
W
F 3-2 4:24
C. Kobs
St. Charles
2018 Rumble on the Red - JV
QTRS & WB4
106
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:52
K. Fischer
Rapid City Stevens
2018 Rumble on the Red - JV
R3 & WB3
106
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:48
C. Iverson
Hillsboro-Central Valley
2018 Rumble on the Red - JV
WB2
106
12/28
W
F 5-1 2:51
A. Torres
Waconia
2018 Rumble on the Red - JV
R2 & WB1
106
12/28
L
F 0-4 0:38
A. Macht
Owatonna
2018 Rumble on the Red - JV
R1
106
12/15
L
DEC 10-5
H. Crimmins
Dickinson
Valley City Holiday Tournament
WB2
113
12/15
W
F 4-0 1:24
T. Tran
Fargo South
Valley City Holiday Tournament
WB1
113
12/15
L
DEC 3-2
J. Richter
Bismarck Saint Mary`s
Valley City Holiday Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
12/08
L
DEC 13-10
D. Captain
Bertha Hewitt Verndale-Parkers Prairie
2018 Barnesville Invitational
Round 7-1st and 3 Place Matches
113
12/08
L
F 0-0 0:26
B. Greenley
Lisbon
2018 Barnesville Invitational
Round 5-Championship Semis
113
12/08
W
F 7-2 3:12
T. Tran
Fargo South
2018 Barnesville Invitational
Round 2
113
12/01
W
F 4-0 1:41
H. Owens
Wahpeton
Wahpeton Dan Unruh 2018
Place Matches - 16 & RR5
113
12/01
W
MD 17-9
P. Mayfield
Frazee
Wahpeton Dan Unruh 2018
Cons Semis
113
12/01
W
F 11-2 3:58
E. Mulubah
Fargo North
Wahpeton Dan Unruh 2018
Round 5 - Semis, WB3, RR4
113
12/01
W
F 8-3 3:29
E. Flores
West Fargo Sheyenne
Wahpeton Dan Unruh 2018
Round 4 - 16 & RR3
113
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:42
Z. Brown
Crookston
Wahpeton Dan Unruh 2018
Round 2 - 16 & RR2
113
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
DEC 6-1
D. Haugen
Williston
2018 WDA JV Tournament
JV Round 5
106B
02/03
W
F 11-1 5:23
L. Heen
St. Mary`s
2018 WDA JV Tournament
JV Round 4
106B
02/03
L
F 16-2 5:17
I. Peterson
---
2018 WDA JV Tournament
JV Round 3
106B
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:33
D. Haugen
Williston
2018 WDA JV Tournament
JV round 1
106B
01/20
L
DEC 4-2 SV
P. Combs
Minot
2018 Metro JV Individual
Round 4
106A
01/20
W
F 7-0 2:44
A. Johnson
---
2018 Metro JV Individual
Round 3
106A
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:28
N. Bohrer
Bismarck Century
2018 Metro JV Individual
Round 2
106A
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:03
P. Horton
---
2018 Metro JV Individual
Round 1
106A
01/13
L
DEC 10-7
W. Engwicht
---
2018 Panther Booster Tourney
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
01/12
L
DEC 7-2
R. Odden
---
2018 Panther Booster Tourney
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
01/12
W
DEC 9-5
M. Ford
---
2018 Panther Booster Tourney
Round 1 (32 Man)
106
01/06
L
DEC 6-2
W. Hansen
---
Bismarck Rotary JV & Second Chance
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106F
01/06
W
DEC 5-2
L. Heen
Bismarck St. Mary`s
Bismarck Rotary JV & Second Chance
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
106F
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:56
W. Hansen
---
Bismarck Rotary JV & Second Chance
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106F
12/28
L
MD 11-1
P. Combs
Minot
2017 Rumble on the Red - JV
WB2
106
12/28
W
F 2-4 3:32
H. Owens
Wahpeton
2017 Rumble on the Red - JV
R2 & WB1
106
12/28
W
MD 10-0
B. Austin
Cambridge-Isanti
2017 Rumble on the Red - JV
PRELIM-R2
106
12/28
L
F 5-0 1:29
C. Mathison
St. Charles
2017 Rumble on the Red - JV
PRELIM-R1
106
12/16
L
DEC 4-2
B. Kleinknecht
---
Valley City Holiday Tournament
Pigtail Round 2
106
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:24
T. Gass
Grand Forks Central
Valley City Holiday Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024