Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Giovanni Floccari
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2021-2022
Team Name
Pope
Pope
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
DEC 3-0
J. Schultz
North Atlanta HS
GHSA Class 6A Section A
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
02/10
L
DEC 4-1
C. Murphy
Dunwoody
GHSA Class 6A Section A
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
02/10
W
DEC 6-3
Z. Karadeniz
Riverwood International Charter School
GHSA Class 6A Section A
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/10
L
DEC 7-6
D. Rollins
Thomas County Central HS
GHSA Class 6A Section A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
02/10
W
F 5-0 1:19
A. Adams
Jonesboro
GHSA Class 6A Section A
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/03
L
DEC 9-7
E. Morejon
Blessed Trinity Catholic
GHSA Class 6A Region 7
Placements
138
02/03
W
TF 21-6 4:57
J. Robinson
Roswell
GHSA Class 6A Region 7
Semis and WB1
138
02/03
W
F 7-0 3:05
E. Gjergji
Alpharetta
GHSA Class 6A Region 7
Quarters
138
01/19
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
N. Ward
Alexander
GHSA 6A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
138
01/19
W
Replay
F 5-0 3:35
B. Jr.
Rockdale County
GHSA 6A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
138
12/30
L
TF 16-1 4:42
C. Fleming
Elbert County
2023 CFK Invitational
Round 11.1: 1st Place Matches
138
12/30
W
F 3-3 6:05
D. McDonald
Jefferson
2023 CFK Invitational
Round 9: Championship Semifinals
138
12/29
W
DEC 6-0
L. Johnson
Bremen
2023 CFK Invitational
Round 4: Championship Quarterfinals
138
12/29
W
F 7-0 2:59
E. Diaz
Lassiter H.S.
2023 CFK Invitational
Round 2: Championship Round of 16
138
12/29
W
F 4-0 3:37
B. Welsh
Model
2023 CFK Invitational
Round 1: Round of 32
138
12/02
L
DEC 9-3
E. Taylor
South Paulding
Varsity Boys CIT
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/02
W
DEC 7-6
D. Rivera
North Hall
Varsity Boys CIT
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/18
L
F 5-7 3:35
Z. Amstutz
Kell
Cobb County Championship
Placement Matches (32 Man)
138
12/18
W
DEC 7-0
L. Stoddard
Pope
Cobb County Championship
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
12/18
L
F 7-10 3:34
G. Rhue
Lassiter
Cobb County Championship
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
138
12/18
W
F 6-2 5:18
J. Sabuqo
Kennesaw Mountain
Cobb County Championship
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
12/18
W
F 10-0 4:45
A. Bitter
The Walker School
Cobb County Championship
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024