Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
WILL SHELBY
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
MD 9-0
R. Ramsey
Tuttle
2017 OSSAA State Championships
1st Wrestleback
4A-126
02/24
L
DEC 5-2
V. Eremita
Catoosa
2017 OSSAA State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
4A-126
02/19
W
DEC 1-0
J. Ahrberg
Cushing
OSSAA 4A West Regional
3rd and 1st
126
02/18
W
DEC 3-2
R. Ramsey
---
OSSAA 4A West Regional
Semis
126
02/17
W
F 4-0 5:12
J. Bruns
Newcastle
OSSAA 4A West Regional
Quarters
126
02/17
W
F 5-0 5:28
J. Reeves
Tecumseh
OSSAA 4A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/18
W
DEC 8-1
J. Bruns
Newcastle
Newcastle @ Madill
Round 1
126
01/06
W
F 0-0
G. Noland
Ardmore
Madill @ Ardmore
Round 1
138
12/30
L
DEC 7-4
J. Watkins
Liberty
2016 Spartan Duals INDVIDUAL
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
126
12/30
W
MD 12-4
B. Gonzalez
Tucson Magnet
2016 Spartan Duals INDVIDUAL
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
12/30
W
F 13-0 1:52
D. Gegen
Bonanza
2016 Spartan Duals INDVIDUAL
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
12/29
W
F 5-0 1:51
C. Baquiran
Cimarron Memorial
Cimarron Memorial Spartan Duals
Round 5
126
12/29
W
DEC 4-0
B. Gonzalez
Tucson Magnet
Cimarron Memorial Spartan Duals
Finals
126
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:38
A. Coronado
Western
Cimarron Memorial Spartan Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
126
12/29
W
DEC 7-1
C. Sims
Arbor View
Cimarron Memorial Spartan Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
132
12/01
W
DEC 2-0
C. Hicks
Durant
thrill in madill
Champ. Round 1
126
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
DEC 4-3
T. McNack
McLain
2016 OSSAA State Championships
1st Wrestleback
4A-120
02/26
L
DEC 7-0
J. Taylor
Sallisaw
2016 OSSAA State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
4A-120
02/21
L
DEC 7-3
E. Pina
Clinton
OSSAA 4A West Regional
3rd and 1st
120
02/20
W
DEC 5-3 SV
J. Fowler
Catoosa
OSSAA 4A West Regional
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/20
W
DEC 7-3
M. Ford
Newcastle
OSSAA 4A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/20
L
DEC 3-2
B. Visnieski
---
OSSAA 4A West Regional
Semis
120
02/19
W
F 10-2 3:54
J. Solis
---
OSSAA 4A West Regional
Quarters
120
01/22
W
F 0-0 0:54
P. Maldonado
Durant
Midwestern Conference
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
120
01/20
W
MD 13-2
K. Pierce
---
Madill @ Newcastle
Round 1
126
01/16
W
MD 8-0
G. Mathews
---
Russ Pederson VARSITY BOYS Invitational
Finals
120
01/16
W
F 7-0 3:29
C. Vargas
San Antonio Reagan HS
Russ Pederson VARSITY BOYS Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
120
01/16
W
F 4-1 1:31
B. Trueblood
SAN ANTONIO HIGHLANDS
Russ Pederson VARSITY BOYS Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
01/16
W
MD 14-5
A. Cisneros
---
Russ Pederson VARSITY BOYS Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
12/11
W
F 0-0
T. Robinson
Ardmore
madill dual tournament
Champ. Round 1
120
12/11
W
F 0-0
P. Maldonado
Durant
Mcdill Duals
Champ. Round 1
120
12/04
W
F 5-0 0:48
O. Zaragoza
Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs
Madill @ Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs
Round 1
126
12/04
W
F 0-0 2:55
R. Jordan
Hurst Bell Hs
amon carter dual
Champ. Round 1
126
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
DEC 5-4
A. Valencia
Perry
2015 OSSAA State Championships
3rd Place
3A-106
02/28
W
F 5-0 1:55
J. Kelly
Locust Grove
2015 OSSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
3A-106
02/28
L
DEC 9-3
C. Holman
Chandler
2015 OSSAA State Championships
Semis
3A-106
02/27
W
F 4-0 1:09
K. Harrison
Vian
2015 OSSAA State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
3A-106
02/22
L
DEC 7-0
T. Cortez
---
OSSAA 3A West Regional
1st place
106
02/20
W
F 0-0 2:48
S. Williams
---
OSSAA 3A West Regional
Semis
106
02/20
W
F 8-0 4:52
T. Thompson
Hinton
OSSAA 3A West Regional
Quarters
106
01/17
L
F 5-0 2:38
C. Zea
---
2015 Louisiana Classic Tournament
Consol Round 5 (32 Man)
108
01/17
W
DEC 4-2
A. Gouedy
---
2015 Louisiana Classic Tournament
Consol Round 4 (32 Man)
108
01/17
L
MD 9-0
B. Mateu
Archbishop Rummel
2015 Louisiana Classic Tournament
Champ Round 4 (32 Man)
108
01/17
W
DEC 6-4
L. Cotton
Brother Martin
2015 Louisiana Classic Tournament
Champ Round 3 (32 Man)
108
01/16
W
F 2-0 1:18
H. Richey
Brusly
2015 Louisiana Classic Tournament
Champ Round 2 (32 Man)
108
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024