Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
tyler allen
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Piute
Piute High School
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:25
E. Morrill
Wayne
2018 UHSAA 1A/2A State Championships
1A Cons quarter Finals
1A 113
02/09
L
F 2-0 0:17
B. Olson
Monticello
2018 UHSAA 1A/2A State Championships
1A Quarterfinals
1A 113
02/03
W
F 5-15 5:05
K. Jackson
---
2018 Utah 1A divisional
Placement Matches
113 A
02/03
L
DEC 5-3
L. Trapp
Piute
2018 Utah 1A divisional
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
113 A
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:00
B. Olson
Monticello
2018 Utah 1A divisional
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113 A
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:12
T. Bailey
---
Enterprise Second Chance Tournamnet
Round 3 (3 Man)
113 d
01/27
W
DEC 8-5
A. Rupp
Enterprise High School
Enterprise Second Chance Tournamnet
Round 2 (3 Man)
113 d
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:24
E. Morrill
Wayne
Enterprise High School Tournament
Round 4 Friday quarter finals and Cons 3
113
01/26
L
F 8-0 1:05
B. Evans
Beaver
Enterprise High School Tournament
Round 2 Friday Championship 2 and Cons 1
113
01/22
L
F 8-0
B. Robles
---
North Sevier @ Piute
Round 1
120
01/20
L
F 10-0 1:47
Z. Perrins
Maple Mountain
2018 JV Rumble Second Chance
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:44
Z. Kozak
Park City
2018 JV Rumble
Friday: Round 5 (Conso 2/4)
113
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:32
D. Swalberg
Maple Mountain
2018 JV Rumble
Friday: Round 2 (Champ of 32, Conso 1)
113
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:11
J. Santos
Gunnison Valley
Battle at the Pound
Round 8 (10 Man)
120B
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:32
J. Fitzgerald
Parowan
Battle at the Pound
Round 7 (10 Man)
120B
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:38
J. Edwards
Wayne
Battle at the Pound
Round 5 (10 Man)
120B
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:31
K. Pace
Wayne
Battle at the Pound
Round 4 (10 Man)
120B
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:54
A. Ekins
American Leadership Academy
Battle at the Pound
Round 3 (10 Man)
120B
01/12
L
F 1-2 2:59
C. Beesley
Bryce Valley
Battle at the Pound
Round 2 (10 Man)
120B
01/12
L
TF 18-1 2:28
D. Hall
Emery
Battle at the Pound
Round 1 (10 Man)
120B
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:51
R. Wright
Dixie
2018 Milford Invitational
Round 5 (12 Man)
120
01/06
L
F 10-0 2:34
J. Free
Lincoln County
2018 Milford Invitational
Round 4 (12 Man)
120
01/06
L
F 5-0 0:49
B. Finlinson
Desert Hills
2018 Milford Invitational
Round 3 (12 Man)
120
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:32
C. Oili
Pine View
2018 Milford Invitational
Round 1 (12 Man)
120
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:49
J. Santos
Gunnison 2
Manti Varsity Holiday Classic
Round 2 (4 Team)
120
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:49
E. Lemus
North Sanpete
Manti Varsity Holiday Classic
Round 1 (4 Team)
120
12/15
L
F 2-1 1:33
D. Hall
Emery
Manti Varsity Holiday Classic
Round 3 (4 Team)
120
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:45
D. Hatch
---
Manti Varsity Holiday Classic
Round 4 (6 Team)
120
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:16
T. Tapia
---
Manti Varsity Holiday Classic
Round 1 (20 Team)
120
12/15
W
F 4-0 1:04
E. Morrill
Wayne
Manti Varsity Holiday Classic
Round 2 (6 Team)
106
12/15
L
F 4-0 0:24
J. Edwards
Wayne
Manti Varsity Holiday Classic
Round 2 (6 Team)
120
12/07
W
F 0-0
L. Browning
Kanab
Kanab @ Piute
Round 1
113
12/02
L
F 7-0 2:00
S. Manymules
Page
Panguitch Invitational JV tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
105-118
12/02
L
F 0-0
K. Atkin
Panguitch
Panguitch Invitational JV tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
105-118
12/02
W
F 4-0 1:25
S. Edwards
Parowan
Panguitch Invitational JV tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
105-118
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:29
B. Mackay
---
Panguitch Invitational JV tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
105-118
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:37
K. Kirschner
Richfield
Panguitch Invitational JV tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
105-118
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024