Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brock Knutson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2017-2018
Team Name
Mitchell
Mitchell Jr. High School
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 3-0
A. Meyer
Perkins County
NSAA Class C District 4
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
02/14
L
F 6-2 3:34
R. Snyder
Gordon-Rushville
NSAA Class C District 4
Round 1
285
02/08
W
DEC 9-5
L. Siebert
Burns-Pine Bluffs
2020 Southeast Team Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
285
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:43
K. Sims
Lingle-Fort Laramie
2020 Southeast Team Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
285
02/06
L
F 2-0 1:25
A. Meyer
Perkins Co
WTC-SPVA Conference 2020
Con Semis
285
02/06
W
F 0-5 1:21
K. Jones
Bayard
WTC-SPVA Conference 2020
Semis & Con Rnd
285
02/06
L
F 2-0 1:14
R. Snyder
Gordon/Rushville
WTC-SPVA Conference 2020
Qtrs
285
02/01
W
F 4-2 2:23
F. Hernandez
Morrill
Mitchell Invite 2020
Finals
285
02/01
L
F 2-0 0:44
S. Bateman
---
Mitchell Invite 2020
Cons. Semis
285
02/01
W
F 6-4 3:11
X. Robb
Hemingford
Mitchell Invite 2020
Round 3
285
02/01
L
F 5-0 2:39
T. Gonzales
Minatare
Mitchell Invite 2020
Round 1
285
12/21
L
F 5-0 1:51
N. Coley
Mitchell
Bridgeport-Sidney Invite 2019
Semis 3rd WB 8 man place
220
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:56
G. Gipfert
Cheyenne East JV
Bridgeport-Sidney Invite 2019
2nd Round WB
220
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:53
R. Barrett
Burns
Bridgeport-Sidney Invite 2019
Qtrs & 1st WB
220
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:16
D. Book
Sterling High School
Bridgeport-Sidney Invite 2019
Round 1
220
12/17
W
F 7-2 2:47
G. Ferguson
Chadron
Chadron @ Mitchell
Round 1
220
12/14
W
F 9-5 4:39
L. Pourier
Little Wound
Gordon-Rushville Invite 2019
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
12/14
L
F 1-1 4:00
J. Anderson
Valentine
Gordon-Rushville Invite 2019
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
220
12/14
W
F 9-3 2:22
C. Jessop
Bennett County High School
Gordon-Rushville Invite 2019
16 man Cons Round 2
220
12/14
L
F 2-0 1:11
D. Bravo
Pine Ridge
Gordon-Rushville Invite 2019
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
12/14
W
F 4-1 2:49
L. Pourier
Little Wound
Gordon-Rushville Invite 2019
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
12/07
L
F 4-1 3:37
B. Knoles
Perkins County
Broken Bow Invite
Semis
220
12/07
L
F 2-0 1:11
K. Anderson
Broken Bow
Broken Bow Invite
Round 2
220
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/04
W
F 0-0 1:25
D. Lopez
Scottsbluff Jr High School
Mitchell Jr. High Invitational 2017
Round 3 (4 Man)
193-198
12/04
L
F 5-0 2:20
D. Thomas
Mitchell Jr. High School
Mitchell Jr. High Invitational 2017
Round 2 (4 Man)
193-198
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:32
C. Seier
Morrill Jr High School
Mitchell Jr. High Invitational 2017
Round 1 (4 Man)
193-198
11/09
W
F 2-0 0:50
J. Garcia
Mitchell Jr. High
Hemingford Jr High Invitational 2017
Round 3
193-200
11/09
W
F 2-0 0:32
C. Seier
Morrill Jr. High
Hemingford Jr High Invitational 2017
Round 2
193-200
11/09
W
F 2-0 0:10
J. Benavides
Bridgeport Jr. High
Hemingford Jr High Invitational 2017
Round 1
193-200
11/04
W
F 2-0 1:00
J. Fuentes
Scottsbluff
BMS Wrestling Extravaganza
Round 3
194-198
11/04
W
F 2-1 1:20
D. Lopez
Scottsbluff
BMS Wrestling Extravaganza
Round 2
194-198
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024