Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mark Despard
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
OTC
Overcomer Training Center Youth
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/30
W
F 1:25
J. Stanzione
Danbury
Danbury Folk Style Wrestling Tournament
RR Rnd 3
HS-3 lbs
10/30
W
F 4:30
C. Reynolds
Refinery
Danbury Folk Style Wrestling Tournament
RR Rnd 2
HS-3 lbs
10/30
W
F 1:00
M. Cavallo
South Side Wrestling Club
Danbury Folk Style Wrestling Tournament
RR Rnd 1
HS-3 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
DEC 3-2
M. Spalter
Southington Youth
USAWCT Kids State Championship 2022
5th Place
114 lbs
02/28
L
F 2-0 0:47
E. Frey
New Canaan
USAWCT Kids State Championship 2022
Consi-Semis
114 lbs
02/28
W
MD 13-2
D. Keefe
Danbury Youth
USAWCT Kids State Championship 2022
Consi of 4
114 lbs
02/27
W
DEC 3-0
A. Ruotolo
Arrowhead Youth
USAWCT Kids State Championship 2022
Consi of 8 #2
114 lbs
02/27
L
MD 12-4
B. Gonzalez
MarcAurele
USAWCT Kids State Championship 2022
Quarter-Finals
114 lbs
02/27
W
DEC 9-2
r. georgian
---
USAWCT Kids State Championship 2022
Round of 16
114 lbs
02/20
L
MD 8-0
J. Bernardi
KT Kidz
USAWCT 2022 Kids State Qualifier Location 1 Danbury
3rd Place
114 lbs
02/20
W
F 2:00
R. Knob
Redding Easton
USAWCT 2022 Kids State Qualifier Location 1 Danbury
Consi-Semis
114 lbs
02/20
L
F 1:56
R. Storozuk
FishEye
USAWCT 2022 Kids State Qualifier Location 1 Danbury
Semi-Finals
114 lbs
02/20
W
DEC 10-7
M. Spalter
Southington Youth
USAWCT 2022 Kids State Qualifier Location 1 Danbury
Quarter-Finals
114 lbs
01/23
W
F 0:39
M. Younger
---
TrojanStyle Youth Wrestling Classic
RR Rnd 3
MS - 9 lbs
01/23
W
F 1:27
K. Blanar
---
TrojanStyle Youth Wrestling Classic
RR Rnd 2
MS - 9 lbs
01/23
W
F 2:09
E. Kelly
South Side Wrestling Club
TrojanStyle Youth Wrestling Classic
RR Rnd 1
MS - 9 lbs
01/16
W
DEC 6-4
K. Dragon
Gladiator Youth
Rebel Rumble Youth Wrestling Tournament
RR Rnd 3
MS - 12 lbs
01/16
L
DEC 7-2
N. Rusnak
---
Rebel Rumble Youth Wrestling Tournament
RR Rnd 2
MS - 12 lbs
01/16
L
DEC 8-2
R. Storozuk
Fisheye
Rebel Rumble Youth Wrestling Tournament
RR Rnd 1
MS - 12 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024