May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ali Naser
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2013-2014
Team Name
Arizona State
Arizona State University
Fresno City
Fresno City College
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
L
DEC 4-2 SV
Z. Sherman
North Carolina
2018 NCAA Division I Championships
Cons. Round 1
133
03/15
L
DEC 5-2
A. Tutolo
Kent State
2018 NCAA Division I Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
133
02/26
W
DEC 8-3
M. Pengilly
---
Pac-12 Wrestling Championships
Round 4- Finals
133
02/25
W
DEC 3-2
D. Turner
---
Pac-12 Wrestling Championships
Round 2- Semi Finals
133
01/12
W
DEC 10-7
J. Mueller
---
2018 VA DUALS NATIONAL COLLEGE
---
133
01/12
W
DEC 7-4
D. Gustafson
Virginia Tech
2018 VA DUALS NATIONAL COLLEGE
---
133
01/12
W
DEC 10-5
J. Wagner
---
2018 VA DUALS NATIONAL COLLEGE
---
133
01/12
L
DEC 4-0
I. Parker
Iowa State
2018 VA DUALS NATIONAL COLLEGE
---
133
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/06
W
F 4-0 1:12
S. Brancale
Minnesota
Daktronics Open
PLACES (ALL)
133
11/06
W
DEC 7-5 SV
S. Polakowski
Minnesota
Daktronics Open
CONS SEMIS (ALL)
133
11/06
L
F 5-2 4:17
M. McKee
Minnesota
Daktronics Open
SEMIS & WB (ALL)
133
11/06
W
DEC 12-6
G. Jones
Minnesota
Daktronics Open
QTRS & WB (ALL)
133
11/06
W
DEC 14-7
T. Pieper
South Dakota State
Daktronics Open
ROUND 2 - (16 & 32)
133
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/15
W
DEC 2-1
A. Schulte
Santa Ana College
2013 CCCAA Wrestling State Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
141
12/14
W
MD 15-5
J. Purdy
Cuesta College
2013 CCCAA Wrestling State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
141
12/13
W
F 8-2 2:23
R. Lule
Palomar College
2013 CCCAA Wrestling State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
141
09/28
W
DEC 12-7
A. Rubio
Chabot College
Golden Eagle Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
141
09/28
W
MD 19-7
A. Fraser
Fresno City
Golden Eagle Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
141
09/28
W
MD 22-9
Y. Athens
Sierra College
Golden Eagle Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
141
09/28
W
TF 16-0
D. Salas
Chabot College
Golden Eagle Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
141
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020