Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gage Backus
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 8-6 4:31
A. Artiles
Collierville
TSSAA State Championships
AAA Consolation (2nd Round)
AAA 113
02/16
L
F 2-0 0:45
G. Schoeberl
Independence
TSSAA State Championships
AAA Round of 16
AAA 113
02/16
W
DEC 6-5
C. Bumgarner
Dobyns Bennett
TSSAA State Championships
AAA Round of 32
AAA 113
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:53
B. Palmer
---
TSSAA Region 7 - AAA
Round 9 - 1st (Champ Finals)
113
02/11
W
F 9-0 3:12
N. Gonsales
West Creek
TSSAA Region 7 - AAA
Round 5 - semis(16 man & 8 man)
113
02/11
W
F 8-1 2:37
M. Johnson
---
TSSAA Region 7 - AAA
Round 2 - QTRS (16 man & 8 man)
113
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:29
R. wooten
Springfield
TSSAA Region 7 - AAA
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
12/29
W
DEC 4-0
H. Goodson
Catholic
2016 Deep South Bayou Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
113
12/29
W
F 7-0 2:15
J. Wallace
Jefferson City
2016 Deep South Bayou Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
113
12/29
L
F 7-5 3:17
R. Horvath
Brother Martin
2016 Deep South Bayou Duals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
113
12/29
L
DEC 3-2
J. Peavey
Jefferson
2016 Deep South Bayou Duals
4th Wrestleback (16 Team)
113
12/29
W
F 11-0 1:24
A. Painter
Team 2
2016 Deep South Bayou Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
113
12/29
W
F 10-8 4:56
M. Carrier
Teurlings
2016 Deep South Bayou Duals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
113
12/29
W
DEC 8-5
S. Martin
Jefferson City
2016 Deep South Bayou Duals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
113
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:58
S. Glover
Ft Walton Beach H S
2016 Deep South Bayou Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
113
12/22
L
F 7-0 3:15
V. Bussey
Heritage, TN
2016 `Smoky Mountain Strong` HS Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
113
12/22
W
F 2-0 1:24
B. Courtney
Gibbs
2016 `Smoky Mountain Strong` HS Duals
Round 6 (10 Team)
113
12/22
W
DEC 5-1
J. Peavey
Jefferson
2016 `Smoky Mountain Strong` HS Duals
Round 8 (10 Team)
113
12/22
W
F 2-0 1:58
B. Stricklin
Trion
2016 `Smoky Mountain Strong` HS Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
113
12/22
W
F 5-0 1:53
P. Smith
Heritage GA
2016 `Smoky Mountain Strong` HS Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
113
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
W
F 7-0 4:42
J. Watts
Clarksville
TSSAA Region 7 - AAA
Placements
106
02/13
W
MD 12-1
N. Gonzales
West Creek
TSSAA Region 7 - AAA
Consi Semi
106
02/13
L
F 7-2 3:25
j. burgess
---
TSSAA Region 7 - AAA
Semis and WB 3
106
02/13
W
F 6-2 3:07
J. Watts
Clarksville
TSSAA Region 7 - AAA
Quarters and WB 1
106
02/05
L
F 8-0 2:00
D. Pendley
Tennessee High
TSSAA Dual Championships
3rd Place (16 Team)
106
02/05
L
TF 16-0 2:46
D. Pendley
Tennessee High
TSSAA Dual Championships
Quarters (16 Team)
106
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:43
L. Wheaton
---
TSSAA Dual Championships
Semis (16 Team)
106
02/05
W
MD 15-5
C. Fouts
Gibbs
TSSAA Dual Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Team)
106
01/09
L
F 2-0 1:05
B. Palmer
---
Wilson Central Invitational
1st Place
106
01/09
W
F 7-0 1:16
B. Beaver
---
Wilson Central Invitational
Round 5 (10 Man)
106
01/09
W
F 2-0 0:52
J. Pettway
Baylor School
Wilson Central Invitational
Round 3 (10 Man)
106
01/09
W
F 2-0 0:36
J. Vick
Blackman High School
Wilson Central Invitational
Round 2 (10 Man)
106
01/09
W
DEC 9-5
J. Andrews
Beech High School
Wilson Central Invitational
Round 1 (10 Man)
106
12/29
L
F 13-0 2:32
L. Dezember
---
Maher/Garstin Invitational
Placement Matches (24 Man)
106
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:42
C. Lagunas
Athens
Maher/Garstin Invitational
Round 5 (24 Man)
106
12/29
W
F 11-10 5:03
T. Dittmer
Centennial
Maher/Garstin Invitational
Round 4 (24 Man)
106
12/29
W
F 11-2 3:09
D. Franks
Huntsville
Maher/Garstin Invitational
Round 3 (24 Man)
106
12/21
W
TF 16-0 2:51
D. Moon
Commerce
2015 Smoky Mountain Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
106
12/21
L
F 2-0 1:57
B. Owens
---
2015 Smoky Mountain Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
106
12/21
W
F 4-0 0:46
C. Poole
---
2015 Smoky Mountain Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
106
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:20
J. Wallin
Greeneville
2015 Smoky Mountain Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
106
12/21
L
F 12-0 2:40
M. Glenn
---
2015 Smoky Mountain Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
106
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:51
I. Statia
Jefferson
2015 Smoky Mountain Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
106
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:37
D. Puac
Gilmer
2015 Smoky Mountain Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
106
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:42
S. Stooksbury
Gibbs
2015 Smoky Mountain Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
106
11/05
W
F 2-0 1:05
J. Brantley
Whitehouse
Indy Preseason Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
113
11/05
W
TF 15-0 3:15
C. Bridgford
Independence High School
Indy Preseason Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
106
11/05
L
F 10-0 2:12
S. Sesnan
Lebanon
Indy Preseason Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
106
11/05
W
F 2-0 0:50
W. Savage
Ravenwood
Indy Preseason Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024