Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cole Rees
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Pennsylvania
Pittsburgh Wrestling Club
T-3
Wyoming Seminary
Wyoming Seminary - Pa
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/03
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
G. Garriques
Tennessee
2021 National Prep Open
3rd Place
182 lbs
05/03
W
Replay
DEC 7-1
J. Conway
Maryland
2021 National Prep Open
Consi-Semis
182 lbs
05/03
L
Replay
DEC 2-1 TB2
T. Stewart
---
2021 National Prep Open
Semi-Finals
182 lbs
05/02
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:20
B. Fincham
Virginia
2021 National Prep Open
Quarter-Finals
182 lbs
05/02
W
Replay
F 12-1 2:36
N. Telma
DC
2021 National Prep Open
Round of 16
182 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
Replay
MD 10-1
R. Rogers
Blair Academy
2020 National Preps
Finals
182 lbs
02/22
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
D. Solis
McDonogh School
2020 National Preps
Semi-Finals
182 lbs
02/21
W
Replay
MD 10-0
B. Colbert
St. John's College
2020 National Preps
Quarter-Finals
182 lbs
02/21
W
Replay
MD 13-5
S. Slate
Benedictine Prep
2020 National Preps
Round of 16
182 lbs
02/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:36
K. Sangmuah
Providence Day School
2020 National Preps
Round of 32
182 lbs
12/29
L
Replay
MD 10-0
G. Nijenhuis
Canon-McMillan
2019 Powerade Tournament
Finals
182 lbs
12/28
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
R. Weinzen
Norwin
2019 Powerade Tournament
Semi-Finals
182 lbs
12/28
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
D. McMillon
Peters Township
2019 Powerade Tournament
Qtr-Finals
182 lbs
12/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:13
C. Clark
Burrell
2019 Powerade Tournament
R-16
182 lbs
12/27
W
Replay
F 8-1 1:15
E. Catone
Derry
2019 Powerade Tournament
R-32
182 lbs
12/21
W
TF 15-0 3:20
I. Schimdt
Blair Academy B - NJ
MyHouse X-Calibur
Finals
182 lbs
12/21
W
F 7-1 1:04
A. Hiller
East Stroudsburg South - Pa
MyHouse X-Calibur
Semi-Finals
182 lbs
12/20
W
F 13-4 1:31
J. swainbank
Wyoming Valley West
MyHouse X-Calibur
Quarter-Finals
182 lbs
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:38
S. Ramsey
Landstown - Va
MyHouse X-Calibur
Round of 16
182 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
FOR 0-0
L. Pontone
---
2019 National Preps
3rd Place
170 lbs
02/23
W
DEC 4-3
D. Solis
McDonogh School
2019 National Preps
Consi-Semis
170 lbs
02/23
W
MD 8-0
J. Short
Mount Saint Joseph
2019 National Preps
Consi of 4
170 lbs
02/22
W
DEC 6-2
S. Selmi
St. John's College High School
2019 National Preps
Consi of 8 #2
170 lbs
02/22
W
DEC 4-1
L. Hurt
St. Christopher's School
2019 National Preps
Consi of 8 #1
170 lbs
02/22
W
F 2-0 0:26
W. Greer
St. Mary's Ryken
2019 National Preps
Consi of 16 #2
170 lbs
02/22
L
DEC 3-2
P. Peterson
Father Ryan High School
2019 National Preps
Round of 16
170 lbs
02/22
W
F 7-0 2:40
A. Miller
Good Counsel
2019 National Preps
Round of 32
170 lbs
01/12
W
DEC 3-2
C. Alvan
---
2019 Eastern States
3rd Place
160 lbs
01/12
W
MD 2-13
J. Null
Dolgeville-Oppen-Epha-St Johnsville
2019 Eastern States
Consi-Semis
160 lbs
01/12
W
F 0:48
S. Gazzillo
Cornwall
2019 Eastern States
Consi of 4
160 lbs
01/12
W
MD 9-0
C. Galvin
Fulton
2019 Eastern States
Consi of 8 #2
160 lbs
01/12
L
MD 10-2
K. Mosher
---
2019 Eastern States
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
01/11
W
DEC 4-3
C. Alvan
---
2019 Eastern States
Round of 16
160 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/07
L
DEC 7-3
T. Lawrence
Frazier
2018 FloNationals
Consi -6
152 lbs
04/07
L
DEC 4-1
I. Carlos
---
2018 FloNationals
Quarter-Finals
152 lbs
04/06
W
DEC 4-0
H. Shaut
T-3
2018 FloNationals
Round of 16
152 lbs
04/06
W
DEC 5-0
J. Wright
Choices
2018 FloNationals
Round of 32
152 lbs
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/19
L
VPO1 11-6
J. Scott
Nevada
2017 USMC/USAW Cadet GR Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
145 lbs
07/19
L
VFA 3:53 4-1
J. Murillo
Idaho
2017 USMC/USAW Cadet GR Nationals
Round of 16
145 lbs
07/19
W
VFA 2:21 8-0
C. Foote
Arizona
2017 USMC/USAW Cadet GR Nationals
Round of 32
145 lbs
07/19
W
VSU1 16-6 4:01
A. Castellon
Nevada
2017 USMC/USAW Cadet GR Nationals
Round of 64
145 lbs
07/16
L
VPO1 7-4
L. Frinzi
Pennsylvania
2017 USMC/USAW Cadet FS Nationals
Cons 8-2
145 lbs
07/16
L
VSU 10-0 4:38
M. Weber
Montana
2017 USMC/USAW Cadet FS Nationals
Qtrs
145 lbs
07/15
W
VSU 10-0 0:52
E. Bauer
Wisconsin
2017 USMC/USAW Cadet FS Nationals
Rnd 16
145 lbs
07/15
W
VSU 10-0 1:29
M. Smith
Illinois
2017 USMC/USAW Cadet FS Nationals
Rnd 32
145 lbs
07/15
W
VSU 12-0 2:06
N. Paulson
California
2017 USMC/USAW Cadet FS Nationals
Rnd 64
145 lbs
04/01
L
DEC 6-3
T. Johnson
ETC
2017 FloNationals
Consi of 16 #2
138 lbs
03/31
W
DEC 4-0
J. Maruniak
Young guns
2017 FloNationals
Consi of 16 #1
138 lbs
03/31
W
TF 15-0 3:16
J. Kraeszig
Invicta
2017 FloNationals
Consi of 32 #2
138 lbs
03/31
L
F 3:00
T. Grenier
Olentangy Liberty
2017 FloNationals
Round of 32
138 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024