Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joe Villazon
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Clarksville
Panda Wrestling Alliance
TCWC
Team Clarksville TCWC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
W
DEC 4-2 SV
T. Bea
Nolensville Highschool
NHSCA Fresh/Soph TN State Tournament
Round 5 (10 Man)
126
03/09
W
F 2-0 0:35
J. Coffey
Rockvale High School
NHSCA Fresh/Soph TN State Tournament
Round 4 (10 Man)
126
01/13
L
DEC 6-4
W. Howard
Millington Central
Ariel Rojas-Avila Memorial Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/13
W
F 2-2 3:32
I. Long
East Robertson
Ariel Rojas-Avila Memorial Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/13
W
F 6-6 2:05
M. Maguire
Fairview
Ariel Rojas-Avila Memorial Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/13
L
TF 23-7 4:52
M. Bryant
Goodpasture
Ariel Rojas-Avila Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/05
W
DEC 7-5
L. Tuttle
Kirkwood High School
Clarksville @ Kirkwood High School
Round 1
---
01/04
L
DEC 7-5 SV
C. Kendrew
Ravenwood
Brentwood Academy Duals
Round 1
126
12/28
L
TF 15-0 4:10
B. Clifford
Union County
Fort Campbell JV Tournament
Placement (16 Man)
128
12/28
W
F 11-3 3:17
A. Lee
Union County
Fort Campbell JV Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
128
12/28
W
F 7-3 2:58
C. Malavar
Montgomery Central
Fort Campbell JV Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
128
12/28
W
F 6-1 3:11
J. Reynosp
Kenwood
Fort Campbell JV Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
128
12/26
L
DEC 11-5
B. Dominguez
Brentwood Academy
Brentwood Academy Duals
Round 1
126
12/21
L
F 0-0 1:40
J. Calvin
Father Ryan
Brentwood Academy Duals
Round 1
126
12/13
W
F 0-0
C. DeRienzo
Lexington High
Southern Slam Duals
Round 1
126
12/01
L
MD 13-5
O. Phillips
Baylor
2023 Southern Slam
Prelim-Championship
126
09/23
W
DEC 9-6
D. Bado
Bartlett High School Wrestling
Fall Brawl
Round 2 (5 Man)
120A
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
W
F 4-1 1:46
N. Pasqualini
Williamson Co Wrestling Club
22/23 TNAAU Region 4 Championship
Placement Matches (16 Man)
115
02/19
W
DEC 5-2
A. Johnson
Rossview Hawks Wrestling Club
22/23 TNAAU Region 4 Championship
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
115
02/19
L
DEC 3-2
A. Clark
Arlington Wrestling Club
22/23 TNAAU Region 4 Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
115
02/18
W
F 0-0 0:18
S. Davidson
Williamson Co Wrestling Club
22/23 TNAAU Region 4 Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
115
02/18
L
NC 0-0
A. Clark
Arlington Wrestling Club
22/23 TNAAU Region 4 Championship
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
115
02/05
L
F 16-1 2:22
R. Pennington
TCWC
22/23 TNAAU Heart Breaker Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
115
02/05
W
F 4-5 2:57
I. Fripp
Watertown
22/23 TNAAU Heart Breaker Open
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
115
02/05
L
TF 17-2 3:00
D. Bautista
---
22/23 TNAAU Heart Breaker Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
115
02/04
W
F 7-0 3:00
N. Pasqualini
Williamson County Wrestling Cl
22/23 TNAAU Heart Breaker Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
115
02/04
W
F 2-6 2:31
I. Fripp
Watertown
22/23 TNAAU Heart Breaker Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
115
01/29
L
DEC 6-2
A. Clark
Prodigy Wrestling Academy
22/23 TNAAU Top 100 @ Memphis
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
115
01/28
W
TF 15-0 2:59
C. Ford
Fairview Jackets
22/23 TNAAU Top 100 @ Memphis
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
115
01/28
W
DEC 6-4
M. Howard
Elite Wrestling Academy
22/23 TNAAU Top 100 @ Memphis
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
115
01/28
L
MD 13-2
K. Graham
Legion Academy
22/23 TNAAU Top 100 @ Memphis
Round 1 (16 Man)
115
01/15
L
MD 10-0
W. Earwood
Guerrilla Academy
22/23 TNAAU Top 100 @ Cleveland
Placement Matches (32 Man)
115
01/15
L
TF 15-0 2:48
B. Dominguez
Nashville Catholic Wrestling
22/23 TNAAU Top 100 @ Cleveland
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
115
01/15
W
DEC 7-5
Z. Murphy
Tullahoma Takedown
22/23 TNAAU Top 100 @ Cleveland
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
115
01/15
W
F 5-0 1:27
N. Little
Spartan Wrestling Club
22/23 TNAAU Top 100 @ Cleveland
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
115
01/15
W
F 0-3 1:36
A. Smith
North Ga Spartans
22/23 TNAAU Top 100 @ Cleveland
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
115
01/15
W
MD 8-0
C. Harris
Heritage outlaws
22/23 TNAAU Top 100 @ Cleveland
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
115
01/15
W
F 0-2 1:47
V. bastoky
Wildcats Wrestling
22/23 TNAAU Top 100 @ Cleveland
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
115
01/14
L
TF 18-2 3:59
B. Dominguez
Nashville Catholic Wrestling
22/23 TNAAU Top 100 @ Cleveland
Round 1 (32 Man)
115
01/01
W
Replay
F 7-0 3:21
W. Boren
McCallie
Tyrant Scuffle
Round 5 (5 Man)
120
01/01
L
Replay
F 5-0 0:29
G. High
Higher Calling Wrestling Club
Tyrant Scuffle
Round 4 (5 Man)
120
01/01
L
Replay
F 12-0 4:28
J. Croom
Grappling House Wrestling Club
Tyrant Scuffle
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
115
01/01
L
Replay
MD 14-3
T. Avila
Razorbacks
Tyrant Scuffle
Round 2 (5 Man)
120
01/01
L
Replay
F 7-0 1:14
K. White
SPATOLA
Tyrant Scuffle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
115
01/01
L
Replay
F 13-2 2:31
A. Clayton
CKWA
Tyrant Scuffle
Round 1 (5 Man)
120
01/01
W
Replay
F 5-3 3:27
T. Ilesanmi
McCallie
Tyrant Scuffle
Round 1 (16 Man)
115
12/03
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:08
D. CORBIN
---
The Bear Individual
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
12/03
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:58
V. Rosas
Maize Wrestling
The Bear Individual
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024